Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 13, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.61
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 09-Oct-18 3:22PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 11-Oct-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 11-Oct-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 13-Oct-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 166


Race 1 - AABLERS AVALANCHE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x525440x78 REMOVAL Nick Ryan 1= 63 63 70
2 7x391311x0 WHAT A HOOT (NZ) Mitchell Beer 1= 63 63 70
3 752x79x079 SQUEAKY SQUIRREL Russell Osborne 3= 62.5 62.5 69
4 227259207x TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh 3= 62.5 62.5 69
5 2713441x01 BONNEY John & Chris Ledger 5 60 60 68
6 113x360285 CREDIBLE WITNESS Russell & Scott Cameron 6= 61 61 66
7 255433137x AIRINO Trudi Christie 6= 59 59 66
8 1119x5500x DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw 8 58.5 58.5 65
9 289623x549 BILLABONG BABE Russell Osborne 9 57.5 57.5 63
10 1x221x3 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper 10 57 57 62
11 8x124x08x5 ILTEXTYA Luke Pepper 11 56 56 60
12 12x50x ONG VARN Dan McCarthy 12= 57.5 57.5 59
13 438275277x WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney 12= 57.5 57.5 59
14 205124x145 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae 12= 55.5 55.5 59
15 14 COLTON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 12= 55.5 55.5 59
16 9681313845 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher 16 57 57 58
17 x14x73490x BARADINE BOY Adrian Corboy 17 56 56 56
18 9430213x2 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir 18 54.5 54.5 53
19 15x3 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 19 54 54 52
20 536673030x GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney 20 54 53 50
21 096x391 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney 21 54 50.5 49
Race 2 - THE BOGONG CUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x10x40054 ELECTRIC CHARLIE John & Chris Ledger 1 63.5 63.5 71
2 1133x667x0 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Chris Heywood 2 62.5 62.5 69
3 21169x575 NASAAYIM BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 57.5 57.5 68
4 441x56112x RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison 4 59 59 66
5 0x16130x96 BLACK DRAGON Aaron Clarke 5= 60 60 64
6 5x64154292 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 5= 60 60 64
7 48118020x6 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll 5= 60 60 64
8 2163x80660 CARWELKIN Mark Thomas 5= 58 58 64
9 5x58232263 FACE LIKE THUNDER Tony Barton 5= 58 58 64
10 7211x50282 SHORT David Blundell 10 58.5 58.5 61
11 5386010348 BONDO Kerry Weir 11= 57.5 57.5 59
12 1060049x00 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy 11= 57.5 57.5 59
13 0x21847x55 NELSONS ARCH Charlotte Littlefield 11= 57.5 57.5 59
14 54x4541333 TWILIGHT MANEUVER Gerald Egan 11= 57.5 57.5 59
15 x41777x611 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale 15= 57 57 58
16 x6018x0075 HAKERAK Paul McVicar 15= 57 57 58
17 6x5475x489 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea 15= 57 57 58
18 16184x0324 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm 18 56.5 56.5 57
19 19x6052 ABLE ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 19 55 55 54
20 25x0606499 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley 20 54 48.5 41
Race 3 - CRAIG WIDDISON WARRUMBUNGLES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 49x15 RARER THAN RUBIES Mitchell Beer 1 58.5 58.5 62
2 184L8625x5 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison 2= 62.5 62.5 61
3 621x809 TADWEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2= 60 60 61
4 63332x3492 KENTUCKY FLYER Graham Payne 4= 62 62 60
5 433168x ADINA ROSE Declan Maher 4= 60 60 60
6 54x4541333 TWILIGHT MANEUVER Gerald Egan 6 61.5 61.5 59
7 8x02290132 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy 7 59 59 58
8 4105445145 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney 8= 58.5 58.5 57
9 x3151658x4 TE ATA Matthew Dale 8= 58.5 58.5 57
10 916x76x87 ASTIR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 10= 60 60 56
11 45157798x4 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale 10= 60 60 56
12 172360x515 BALLISTA Doug Gorrel 10= 58 58 56
13 608x428x48 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale 13 59.5 59.5 55
14 7043216676 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr 14= 59 59 54
15 345x319066 HOTHANDS LIZ Russell & Scott Cameron 14= 57 57 54
16 9430213x2 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir 16= 58.5 58.5 53
17 0190x63065 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell 16= 56.5 56.5 53
18 7399513433 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth 18= 58 58 52
19 216 LIU BANG Tim Donnelly 18= 58 58 52
20 15x3 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 18= 58 58 52
21 13359x5830 GRANDES John & Chris Ledger 21= 57.5 57.5 51
22 2x13x4004 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald 21= 57.5 57.5 51
23 5x74x78348 COSMIC RUSH Gordon Strang 23 57 57 50
24 796871388x HARGY John Taylor 24= 56 56 48
25 450244410x ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 24= 56 56 48
26 9x90241740 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley 26= 54 53 46
27 32524x1720 THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr 26= 54 53 46
28 x85008x578 ENCONTI Paul McVicar 28 54 52.5 45
29 9090395916 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley 29 54 54 44
30 731x660986 BROTHER ADAM Shilleagh Meyervale 30 54 52.5 41
Race 4 - ALISON MERRALL 40TH CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 21169x575 NASAAYIM BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 59.5 59.5 68
2 0x21847x55 NELSONS ARCH Charlotte Littlefield 2 59.5 59.5 59
3 44122x5x71 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr 3= 59 59 58
4 x6018x0075 HAKERAK Paul McVicar 3= 59 59 58
5 x012224633 LA BIERE CHOISIE Garry Kirkup 3= 57 57 58
6 8x04261696 GIVEN EVIDENCE John & Chris Ledger 6 58.5 58.5 57
7 19x6052 ABLE ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 7 57 57 54
8 7833735x51 BOCAIN Kym Davison 8 56.5 56.5 53
9 5x5705x530 DEFY Shane Fliedner 9 55.5 55.5 51
10 0955x613 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin 10 55 55 50
11 x64500x562 BROCCOLO Belinda Dunn 11 54.5 54.5 49
12 6666x67842 MANUSSIA Peter Smith 12 54 53.5 47
13 0x070270x0 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer 13= 54 52.5 45
14 9886x79105 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein 13= 54 52.5 45
15 7087853446 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll 15= 54 52 44
16 x081000640 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy 15= 54 52 44
17 53038x8050 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir 15= 54 52 44
18 03329x0068 XIAN’S PRIDE Andrew Curtis 15= 54 50 44
19 59757x7700 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis 19 54 49.5 43
20 0197478400 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison 20 54 51 42
21 5x57500086 KAOTIKA Wendy Church 21 54 48.5 41
22 80000429x8 EQUAL CHANCE Kevin Hanley 22 54 47.5 35
Race 5 - BULLER WINES MT BULLER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 442x41x DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer 1 59 59 58
2 49x7x22x31 OUTBOARD MOTORS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 58 58 56
3 19x6052 ABLE ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 59 59 54
4 x425x31620 BLACK ROE Alex Aquilina 4= 58 58 52
5 216 LIU BANG Tim Donnelly 4= 58 58 52
6 013300x365 HURRICANE JACK Andrew Dale 6 57.5 57.5 51
7 269x5x8421 LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin 7= 55 55 50
8 47126x3354 MARZENA Matthew Dale 7= 55 55 50
9 3707510x00 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison 9= 56 56 48
10 450244410x ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 9= 56 56 48
11 99179x8 EDEA David Blundell 9= 54 54 48
12 0x66479393 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth 12 55 55 46
13 53038x8050 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir 13 54 54 44
14 x0744x9994 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer 14= 54 54 42
15 38x3076022 PASTICHE Rodger Waters 14= 54 54 42
16 1080x90575 THREE STOOGES Doug Gorrel 16 54 54 41
17 93x9004600 JOSIE’S CRUISER Raymond Steer 17 54 54 38
18 0896980698 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale 18 54 54 37
Race 6 - MARSHALL DENT & WILMOTH LAWYERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x TAJARROB BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 55.5 N/A
2 20 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke 2= 59 N/A
3 2x35x MISSILE CRISIS (NZ) Mitchell Beer 2= 57 N/A
4 GIRL WITH NO NAME Wendy Church 4= 56.5 N/A
5 COUNTRY GUY Kerry Weir 4= 56 N/A
6 UP TO SOMETHING Amy Johnston 4= 56 N/A
7 ETANA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4= 54.5 N/A
8 3 NEWS GIRL Geoff Duryea 4= 54.5 N/A
9 ONLY GUESSING BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea 4= 54.5 N/A
10 5x83 NAZARE Trudi Christie 10= 58 N/A
11 336x COLLIS Craig Widdison 10= 56 N/A
12 8 REINE RAPIDE Amy Johnston 10= 54.5 N/A
13 525 TEXAS TARGET Luke Pepper 10= 54.5 N/A
14 0x2 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington 14= 57.5 N/A
15 6 VIZOR Michelle Russell 14= 55.5 N/A
16 5x4 CANNY ROLL Gerald Egan 16= 57 N/A
17 04 EGYPTIANBEAR Garry Kirkup 16= 55 N/A
18 0x6422653 DASH TO THE BAR Neil Girvan 18= 56 N/A
19 00x THE ROCKSINGER Tim Donnelly 18= 56 N/A
20 08x482 CALL ME SPICE Phil Sweeney 18= 54.5 N/A
21 785x4 LISHADES Wayne Carroll 21= 54.5 N/A
22 8x99 RAISED TO RULE Heath Maclean 21= 54.5 N/A
23 06x7742x5 SURGICAL Shane Fliedner 23 54.5 N/A
24 3x00890x43 KYOKO Wayne Carroll 24 54.5 N/A
25 0480x458x3 STAFFORD Kerry Weir 25 54.5 N/A
26 25x900008x SPA KLYN Peter Smith 26 54.5 N/A
27 64x090x3 CINCITY Rick Freyer 27 54.5 N/A
28 0x050769x MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison 28 54.5 N/A
29 6984089x0x SARADEN Martin Stein 29 54.5 N/A
Race 7 - ELIZA THOMPSON CUP MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 TORMINO (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 56.5 N/A
2 PERTINACIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 54.5 N/A
3 63x396x322 MISS ARRIETA Mandie Jones 3 57 N/A
4 97x4923 GOROKAN EXPRESS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 56.5 N/A
5 427626723x JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup 5 59 N/A
6 5x83 NAZARE Trudi Christie 6 59 N/A
7 3x00890x43 KYOKO Wayne Carroll 7 57 N/A
8 9x06684043 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell 8 57 N/A
9 5 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale 9 59 N/A
10 0x220675 MAGGIES TIME Charlotte Littlefield 10 57 N/A
11 08x482 CALL ME SPICE Phil Sweeney 11 57 N/A
12 88x0 HEYINGTON PLACE Gerald Egan 12 57 N/A
13 8079453827 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin 13 57 N/A
14 0x087x THUNDER TUB Donna Scott 14 59 N/A
15 80x5887 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald 15= 59 N/A
16 9x480x98 TENNESSEE DANCER Russell Osborne 15= 57 N/A
17 37x59x87x6 MIAMBA MISS Peter Smith 17 57 N/A
18 25x900008x SPA KLYN Peter Smith 18 59 N/A
19 50 ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae 19 57 N/A
20 7x8 VO RIVER GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 20 54.5 N/A
21 5x75286x6 ROYAL PARADE Mitchell Beer 21 57 N/A
22 7074x00900 LADY ROSAMUND Tony Waddell 22 57 N/A
23 0 A GOOD MOVE Gerald Egan 23= 59 N/A
24 5 ALL ABOUT RHYMING Michelle Russell 23= 59 N/A
25 0x09x SARGE BRIGARDE Wayne Carroll 25 59 N/A
26 0x800 JET PRINT Peter Smith 26 57 N/A