Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday 26, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m from 1400m to WP, True the Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 21-Nov-18 4:34PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 22-Nov-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 22-Nov-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 26-Nov-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 142


Race 1 - ELDERS INSURANCE MOUNTAINEER CUP- BM 70 HCP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS (3200 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8990115251 IRENIC Mark Gee 1 59 59 66
2 7074795430 CRAFTY CRUISER Bryce Stanaway 2 54.5 54.5 57
3 124x905365 GRASSINI Brett Charry 3= 54 54 56
4 5150121857 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 3= 54 54 56
5 806495x666 MISS BOURBON BAR (NZ) Tony Waddell 5 54 48 48
6 0256x98192 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland 6 54 48.5 45
7 68359x2468 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh 7 54 47 42
8 0508007084 VENTURA HIGHWAY Bryce Stanaway 8 54 45 38
9 7000809980 KNUCKLEMANNA Bryce Stanaway 9 54 43 34
10 07264P6807 ENTIRELY PERFECT (NZ) Bryce Stanaway 10 54 42 32
11 09x6272551 GRASSHOPPER Timothy Grace 11 54 41 30
Race 2 - TREVOR SUTHERLAND RACING MTC MAD SCRAMBLE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 89590x8026 DIAMOND OASIS Patrick Starr 1 62 62 82
2 6x5714372x HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons 2= 61 61 80
3 7611772x03 LIBERTY SONG Dan McCarthy 2= 61 61 80
4 0037115961 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland 2= 59 59 80
5 1x808747x6 BEAU TIRAGE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 5 58 58 74
6 22411x6458 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood 6= 56 56 70
7 159x02756x MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella 6= 54 54 70
8 7259207x53 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh 8 55 55 68
9 8275277x45 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney 9 54 50 58
Race 3 - JAEGERS EVENT HIRE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x35733655x MORNINGTON (GB) Tim Donnelly 1 64 64 72
2 067x669x12 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin 2 61 61 66
3 x0016x0x80 CISCO KID Rob Wellington 3= 60 60 64
4 3x32411x51 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll 3= 58 58 64
5 6010348032 BONDO Kerry Weir 5= 58 58 60
6 x137x65817 MACSTRYKER Allan Fitzgerald 5= 58 58 60
7 75x8851394 ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown 7= 57.5 57.5 59
8 18020x6940 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll 7= 57.5 57.5 59
9 811x66x981 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale 7= 57.5 57.5 59
10 48x3x1821 PALAMEDES Nick Olive 7= 57.5 57.5 59
11 0049x00402 BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy 11= 56 56 56
12 5150121857 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland 11= 56 56 56
13 281157x104 BULL BAILEY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 13 55.5 55.5 55
14 x0000x0000 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers 14 55 55 54
15 7390x71 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr 15 54 53 50
16 1310700x66 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale 16= 54 51.5 47
17 3221554031 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland 16= 54 51.5 47
Race 4 - COORPAROO PARK SPELLING & REHABILITATION FACILITY BM 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 213492490x TRYING Norm Gardner 1= 63 63 62
2 060x903277 O’LORDY Danny Williams 1= 61 61 62
3 2901326251 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy 3 60.5 60.5 61
4 30x17320x2 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic 4= 61.5 61.5 59
5 30x1741943 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray 4= 59.5 59.5 59
6 7x27183x22 YELDARB Dan McCarthy 6 61 61 58
7 80x4x44198 RELIANT Nick Olive 7= 60.5 60.5 57
8 5125643x31 RIVERSET Emma & Lucy Longmire 7= 58.5 58.5 57
9 13 MASTER OF NORWAY Ben Brisbourne 9 60 60 56
10 82193241x1 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale 10= 59 59 54
11 2166762647 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr 10= 59 59 54
12 762408x821 HARVARD GRADUATE Charmaine Barnes 12 58.5 58.5 53
13 0713245625 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland 13 56 56 52
14 6x99000x48 FIRST AMENDMENT (NZ) David O'Prey 14= 57.5 57.5 51
15 3x35266072 IDALIA’S DREAM John Marzol 14= 57.5 57.5 51
16 0837301168 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 14= 57.5 57.5 51
17 5838459111 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan 17 55 55 50
18 01082322x7 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 18= 56.5 56.5 49
19 44410x3272 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 18= 56.5 56.5 49
20 x13x400466 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald 20= 56 56 48
21 0x63065096 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell 20= 54 54 48
22 6647939364 WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth 22 54 54 44
23 018700x203 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 23 54 53.5 43
24 8590906x86 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson 24 54 51 42
25 0887880433 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis 25 54 50.5 37
26 6305008388 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell 26 54 49.5 35
Race 5 - SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCLD-0.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x27183x22 YELDARB Dan McCarthy 1 60.5 60.5 58
2 7x7764467x HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott 2 60 60 57
3 7x23215x42 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne 3= 59.5 59.5 56
4 21 ELM COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 3= 56 56 56
5 8123624x22 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 5= 59 59 55
6 1x POLYXENA Rob Potter 5= 57 57 55
7 30213x2324 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir 7= 58.5 58.5 54
8 5x10x JAYTEE’S THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman 7= 57 57 54
9 0x3481 TITIAN STORM John Marzol 9= 58 58 53
10 524x2143x3 ROSIE’S READY John Whitelaw 9= 56 56 53
11 10x REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland 11= 57.5 57.5 52
12 105x ROCK ’N’ ROLLER Wayne Carroll 11= 57.5 57.5 52
13 23x52159x7 FLEETING PRINCESS Con Karakatsanis 11= 55.5 55.5 52
14 6x99000x48 FIRST AMENDMENT (NZ) David O'Prey 14= 57 57 51
15 3x35266072 IDALIA’S DREAM John Marzol 14= 57 57 51
16 01 ROWLING IN RICHES Craig Widdison 14= 57 57 51
17 561x7500x8 PETTICOAT PRINCESS Peter Smith 14= 55 55 51
18 x430120x79 RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood 14= 55 55 51
19 x13x400466 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald 19= 55.5 55.5 48
20 447x71807 NOTHING Chris Heywood 19= 55.5 55.5 48
21 86x184x005 LEAPING LENNY Peter Maher 21= 54.5 54.5 46
22 456x909x14 LADY PATRIKA Kerry Weir 21= 54 54 46
23 59002704x0 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella 23 54 54 44
24 8590906x86 TRACEY’S DAISY Sylvia Thompson 24 54 54 42
25 3867200368 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers 25 54 54 41
26 0x35406589 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill 26= 54 54 36
27 98468x3403 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 26= 54 54 36
Race 6 - RAINE & HORNE WAGGA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 222x43 CUTIE PATOUTIE Leslie Bryant 1 58 N/A
2 32 MONTEREY ZAR Gary Colvin 2 59 N/A
3 SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic 3= 58 N/A
4 HEART ZONE Vincent Nolen 3= 56.5 N/A
5 POST IT Jim Scobie 3= 56 N/A
6 WOODSIDE Mitchell Beer 3= 56 N/A
7 FUSCA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible 3= 54.5 N/A
8 4 IL PROFESSIONALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 3= 54.5 N/A
9 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor 3= 54.5 N/A
10 MISS CROMPTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 3= 54.5 N/A
11 ROSY DAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 3= 54.5 N/A
12 472 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Scott Spackman 12= 57.5 N/A
13 4 TYSON RETURNS BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison 12= 56 N/A
14 6 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin 12= 54 N/A
15 6 SHE’S ALL IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 12= 54 N/A
16 20x32 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney 16 56.5 N/A
17 5x44 ATTUNED Rob Potter 17= 56 N/A
18 0x73 BENJAMERY Pat Widdup 17= 54.5 N/A
19 6x55 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 17= 54.5 N/A
20 0x0 RIPPLING WATERS Peter Smith 17= 54 N/A
21 58 JACKDAW Kerry Weir 21 55.5 N/A
22 6x7742x563 SURGICAL Shane Fliedner 22 54 N/A
23 57x6996247 BRICONI Christopher Davis 23 54 N/A
24 8x34357x37 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic 24 54 N/A
25 8773x5744x RUBY RED SOCKS Craig Widdison 25 54 N/A
26 09x244 LA PLUS BELLE John Marzol 26 54 N/A
27 x9902285x7 ROMINGAL Ron Steiner 27 54 N/A
28 80x458x300 STAFFORD Kerry Weir 28 54 N/A
29 48x0x4339x WELLETSDOIT (GB) Tim Donnelly 29 54 N/A
30 88559568x8 SPIN KING Christopher Davis 30 54 N/A
31 7000x8 BACK THE FAITH David O'Prey 31 54 N/A
32 406x700994 THOMAS JAMES Christopher Davis 32 54 N/A
33 25x50693x MEL BEA Michael C Lynch 33 54 N/A
Race 7 - MURRUMBIDGEE MUSIC MUSTER MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 626723x326 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup 1 59 N/A
2 2x245 LADY OF KOS Con Karakatsanis 2 57 N/A
3 8x52 WRIGGLES Mark Gee 3 57 N/A
4 0x94828x25 AMMERLAND Rob Wellington 4 59 N/A
5 00x003247 ARGYLLSCOOT Todd Smart 5 59 N/A
6 8700049267 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis 6 59 N/A
7 88x0633 HEYINGTON PLACE Gerald Egan 7 57 N/A
8 63 TOCOKOE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee 8 55.5 N/A
9 552240x634 REIGN OVER ME Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 9 57 N/A
10 60x837 PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol 10 59 N/A
11 040057x273 CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland 11 59 N/A
12 6790645624 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy 12 57 N/A
13 0x60x3 BUCK OR TWO Garry Kirkup 13 59 N/A
14 579 HOUSE PARTY Chris Heywood 14 59 N/A
15 40x76x07 KIWICOD Scott Spackman 15 55.5 N/A
16 098x04626 DREAM AND JOURNEY Richard Coulton 16 57 N/A
17 6 WESTMORELAND Mitchell Beer 17 57.5 N/A
18 8287x6x745 MATESHIP Ron Johnson 18 59 N/A
19 06 BORROMEO Danny Williams 19 59 N/A