Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Friday 16, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 13-Nov-18 1:41PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 14-Nov-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Nov-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 16-Nov-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 203


********** COUNTRY SHOWCASE MEETING - $30,000 PER RACE MINIMUM PRIZEMONEY **********
Race 1 - XXXX GOLD SNAKE GULLY CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $32,750, 2nd $12,800, 3rd $6,850, 4th $4,200, 5th $2,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 436x332341 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood 1 54 53.5 71
2 121413x80x ALMOST COURT (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 2 66 66 96
3 470657x117 BRING A SECRET Nick Olive 3 60.5 60.5 85
4 x3539x0823 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 4 59.5 59.5 83
5 8x37207515 DREAMS OF PARIS Mitchell Beer 5 57 57 82
6 3231296x67 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher 6= 57.5 57.5 79
7 59760x9103 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman 6= 57.5 57.5 79
8 31234x6090 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman 8 55 55 78
9 8x05834282 ZARLU Peter J Morgan 9= 55 55 74
10 126x1141 HANDLE THE TRUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 9= 54 53.5 74
11 39x5508714 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 9= 54 53 74
12 79311367x9 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood 12= 54.5 54.5 73
13 332x349211 KENTUCKY FLYER Graham Payne 12= 54.5 54.5 73
14 3003711596 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland 12= 54 52.5 73
15 4x73358483 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 15= 54 53.5 71
16 6x86716326 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire 15= 54 53.5 71
17 112556640x CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners 17= 54 51 70
18 22411x6458 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood 17= 54 53 70
19 5163378493 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland 19 54 51.5 67
20 280x766931 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper 20= 54 51 66
21 511860x3 UPTOWN LILLY George Osborne 20= 54 49 66
22 041175284x CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary 22 54 49 62
23 x33163x886 ORRSTAR Neil Osborne 23= 54 48 60
24 11x5028225 SHORT David Blundell 23= 54 48 60
25 x04020x9x5 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) Tash Burleigh 25= 54 47.5 59
26 5201882x64 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie 25= 54 45.5 59
27 34771x1504 DANGEROUS BREEDING David Kelley 27 54 44.5 57
28 08x7049881 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise 28 54 38.5 41
Race 2 - MARTIN HAY EARTHMOVING SNAKE GULLY FLYING HCP (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x5968x289x GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy 1= 63 63 90
2 1422x017x2 MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick 1= 61 61 90
3 74104856x5 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy 3 62.5 62.5 89
4 40x0x7508x FAST CASH Dan McCarthy 4 61 61 86
5 89590x8026 DIAMOND OASIS Patrick Starr 5 59 59 82
6 x7611772x0 LIBERTY SONG Dan McCarthy 6= 58 58 80
7 350x00116x GWENNETH Mitchell Beer 6= 56 56 80
8 003424x205 SASAYURI Steve Cunningham 8 54 53.5 75
9 1754x110x1 BULALA Peter J Morgan 9= 54.5 54.5 73
10 3003711596 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland 9= 54 52.5 73
11 55433137x1 AIRINO Trudi Christie 11= 54 51 70
12 159x02756x MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella 11= 54 51 70
13 51x13713x5 FLASH IN THE DARK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 13 54 50 68
14 x23157x6x3 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi 14 54 51.5 67
15 3809x72298 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman 15 54 48 64
16 85011235x2 EASTERN PEGASUS George Osborne 16 54 49 62
17 8275277x45 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney 17 54 47 58
Race 3 - CLEVEDEN PASTORAL BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x221x327 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper 1 61.5 61.5 63
2 041175284x CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary 2 63 63 62
3 7x1100x BALMACEDA Tony Newing 3= 62 62 60
4 x33163x886 ORRSTAR Neil Osborne 3= 62 62 60
5 11x5028225 SHORT David Blundell 3= 62 62 60
6 8601034803 BONDO Kerry Weir 6= 61.5 61.5 59
7 x04020x9x5 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) Tash Burleigh 6= 61.5 61.5 59
8 5201882x64 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie 6= 59.5 59.5 59
9 13 MASTER OF NORWAY Ben Brisbourne 9= 60 60 56
10 63363524x7 HENSON PARK BLUBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire 9= 58 58 56
11 5425x313x3 CHAYANNE Donna Scott 11= 57.5 57.5 55
12 3x30539131 VIVENDI Mitchell Beer 11= 57.5 57.5 55
13 6634x42139 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper 13= 57 57 54
14 0x1800x48 SKYE AND ME Craig Widdison 13= 57 57 54
15 8071324562 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland 15 56.5 56.5 53
16 970960x351 SWEETTALKINGWILLY Trevor Sutherland 16= 58 58 52
17 2870x53143 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin 16= 56 56 52
18 0762408x82 HARVARD GRADUATE Charmaine Barnes 18= 57.5 57.5 51
19 64545x2197 SKALDAK Marc Conners 18= 57.5 57.5 51
20 6313818204 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland 18= 55.5 55.5 51
21 871388x084 HARGY John Taylor 21 55.5 55.5 47
22 08x7049881 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise 22 54 52.5 41
23 9787440244 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell 23 54 51.5 39
Race 4 - TUMBLONG HILLS CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 621x809171 TADWEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 61 61 71
2 3027x36622 PERFECT STATUE Phil Sweeney 1= 60.5 60.5 71
3 x4519x123x CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir 3= 58.5 58.5 63
4 9554267917 DEAL MASTER Paul McVicar 3= 58.5 58.5 63
5 3819x4216x ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman 3= 58.5 58.5 63
6 1x221x327 BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper 3= 56.5 56.5 63
7 45632170x6 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie 7= 56 56 62
8 x124140x38 SALTY KISSES George Osborne 7= 56 56 62
9 139x4146x3 MINT ON MOSELEY George Osborne 9= 57.5 57.5 61
10 x6321124x8 OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic 9= 55.5 55.5 61
11 8x2311x STRIP TEASE Marc Conners 9= 55.5 55.5 61
12 11x5028225 SHORT David Blundell 12= 57 57 60
13 68x21731 BON ANNA Aaron Clarke 12= 55 55 60
14 4L8625x546 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison 14= 56 56 58
15 180x4x4419 RELIANT Nick Olive 14= 56 56 58
16 x2x222521x REVITUP REDNUT Luke Pepper 14= 54 54 58
17 931x51 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs 14= 54 54 58
18 6673772x04 NEWTOWN IS COMING Emma & Lucy Longmire 18 55.5 55.5 57
19 x35654113x LANDMINE Chris Heywood 19= 55 55 56
20 6466254x23 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle 19= 54 53 56
21 7x873775x6 GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne 21= 54.5 54.5 55
22 3216676264 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr 21= 54.5 54.5 55
23 286610136x JOUNAMA Kerry Weir 23 54 52 54
24 970960x351 SWEETTALKINGWILLY Trevor Sutherland 24 54 53 52
25 0x1532560x LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise 25 54 50.5 51
26 09448x81x4 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Phil Sweeney 26 54 48 46
27 670x585693 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir 27 54 48 42
28 0x27008962 BLINKIN TRYING Phil Sweeney 28 54 46 38
Race 5 - SWIRE SHIPPING CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 781x555334 ZERCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 1 58.5 58.5 63
2 48x656210x COSIMO Lauri Wray 2 60 60 62
3 x2x222521x REVITUP REDNUT Luke Pepper 3 57.5 57.5 58
4 9x1 ASHTRAIN Dan McCarthy 4 57.5 57.5 57
5 122x MOOKAREENA BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 5 55 55 56
6 430213x232 FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir 6= 58 58 55
7 7x23215x4 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne 6= 58 58 55
8 x8123624x2 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 6= 58 58 55
9 273x2260x1 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin 6= 58 58 55
10 53312x4 ROSECRAFT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 6= 56 56 55
11 1627x84303 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie 11= 57.5 57.5 54
12 0x17x7 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Sarah Murray-Leslie 11= 55.5 55.5 54
13 5x614 SKIING GIRL Peter J Morgan 11= 55.5 55.5 54
14 4x010223x3 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 11= 55.5 55.5 54
15 071 EL NIETO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper 15= 55.5 55.5 53
16 6552x1 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic 15= 55.5 55.5 53
17 4x430120x7 RED MEDUSA Chris Heywood 15= 55 55 53
18 01x JELLIES Kerri Kulic 18= 54.5 54.5 52
19 6x2741 CHARGING CLEAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 18= 54 54 52
20 15x354 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 20= 56 56 51
21 1 KEY FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 20= 54 54 51
22 5x7575318x SWIZZLE STICKS George Osborne 20= 54 54 51
23 447x7180 NOTHING Chris Heywood 23 55 55 49
24 x649302412 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire 24= 54.5 54.5 48
25 2716x85688 USAINLY Nick Mitchell 24= 54.5 54.5 48
26 1x220955x5 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 26 54 54 47
27 6456x909x1 LADY PATRIKA Kerry Weir 27= 54 54 46
28 86x184x005 LEAPING LENNY Peter Maher 27= 54 54 46
29 5008x57832 ENCONTI Paul McVicar 29= 54 54 45
30 96x1 THE COSTA DREAMS Neil Osborne 29= 54 54 45
31 40696x4378 ARIAKE FIRE Fred Skerbic 31= 54 54 38
32 0x27008962 BLINKIN TRYING Phil Sweeney 31= 54 54 38
33 x7x4000533 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton 33 54 54 37
Race 6 - WATTLE HIRE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 283516x33 DREAMING OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive 1 57 57 59
2 13 MASTER OF NORWAY Ben Brisbourne 2 59 59 56
3 5425x313x3 CHAYANNE Donna Scott 3 56.5 56.5 55
4 6634x42139 AWAY SHE GOES Luke Pepper 4= 56 56 54
5 0x1800x48 SKYE AND ME Craig Widdison 4= 56 56 54
6 16x99000x4 FIRST AMENDMENT (NZ) David O'Prey 6= 57 57 52
7 0x4270561x IMANACHEEVA Rob Potter 6= 57 57 52
8 49x4145 ALL TALK Trevor McIlrick 6= 55 55 52
9 126x335423 MARZENA Matthew Dale 6= 55 55 52
10 64545x2197 SKALDAK Marc Conners 10 56.5 56.5 51
11 0955x6135 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin 11 55.5 55.5 49
12 244410x327 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 12= 55 55 48
13 6x681 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir 12= 54 54 48
14 0x1078 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland 12= 54 54 48
15 0x0840x215 KING CAESAR Wayne Carroll 15 54.5 54.5 47
16 99179x878 EDEA David Blundell 16 54 54 46
17 30367955x7 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers 17 54 54 43
18 038x805004 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir 18 54 54 41
19 x604004x12 SMOKEY ORA Philip Evans 19 54 54 40
20 9787440244 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell 20 54 54 39
Race 7 - TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY COUNTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2 ELM COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 1 55.5 N/A
2 3 MONTEREY ZAR Gary Colvin 2 59 N/A
3 222x4 CUTIE PATOUTIE Leslie Bryant 3 57 N/A
4 436x IRISH SONGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 4 57.5 N/A
5 2x4 MOORE EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke 5 55.5 N/A
6 3 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 6 55.5 N/A
7 326x TIPTA JOSIE Wade Mathie 7 57 N/A
8 0756x208 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood 8 59 N/A
9 8x9902285x ROMINGAL Ron Steiner 9 59 N/A
10 553868x203 BEAR ESTEEM Gratz Vella 10 59 N/A
11 93x PROSE ’N’ CONS BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 11 57.5 N/A
12 80x458x300 STAFFORD Kerry Weir 12 59 N/A
13 6 LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 13 57.5 N/A
14 7x5833x59 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos 14 59 N/A
15 6377x WHO TOLD YA Chris Heywood 15 57 N/A
16 0x77994 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae 16 57 N/A
17 6x5 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 17 57.5 N/A
18 40x76x0 KIWICOD Scott Spackman 18 55.5 N/A
19 CONCOURS Joe Curran 19= 57 N/A
20 BOB’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee 19= 55.5 N/A
21 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin 19= 55.5 N/A
22 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale 19= 55.5 N/A
23 GREEN HORIZON BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 19= 55.5 N/A
24 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor 19= 55.5 N/A
25 ONAROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 19= 55.5 N/A
26 SHE’S ALL IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 19= 55.5 N/A
27 2633x0799x FOX BEAT Chris Heywood 27 59 N/A
Race 8 - ELDERS SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 25237x50x DREAM CHILD BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 1 59 N/A
2 23428x2 HAVELKA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 2= 58 N/A
3 2x32 TAJARROB BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2= 56.5 N/A
4 0x2 CELERITATE REGEM George Osborne 4= 58.5 N/A
5 2 ELM COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 4= 55 N/A
6 2x4 MOORE EUROS BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard & Luke Clarke 4= 55 N/A
7 CARMEL BAY (NZ) Joe Curran 7= 58 N/A
8 3 MONTEREY ZAR Gary Colvin 7= 58 N/A
9 HEART ZONE Vincent Nolen 7= 56.5 N/A
10 9x25x SPECTRE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 7= 56.5 N/A
11 CONCOURS Joe Curran 7= 56 N/A
12 COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin 7= 54.5 N/A
13 3 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 7= 54.5 N/A
14 SHE’S ALL IN BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 7= 54.5 N/A
15 WALINGI Peter J Morgan 7= 54.5 N/A
16 5 BONITAS Gratz Vella 16 57.5 N/A
17 6x5 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 17= 55.5 N/A
18 8x RAINTIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 17= 55.5 N/A
19 9 NURSE FINCH George Osborne 17= 55 N/A
20 4x5 CARAFFA Vince Suraci 20= 54.5 N/A
21 9x TIARAS GLOW David Blundell 20= 54.5 N/A
22 785x426 LISHADES Wayne Carroll 22 54 N/A
23 0756x208 DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood 23 54 N/A
24 8773x5744x RUBY RED SOCKS Craig Widdison 24 54 N/A
25 7x5833x59 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos 25 54 N/A
26 40x76x0 KIWICOD Scott Spackman 26 54 N/A
27 27x0059700 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir 27 54 N/A