Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 24, March 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.98
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 22-Mar-18 9:36AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 21-Mar-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 21-Mar-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 24-Mar-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 481


Race 1 - LONGINES GOLDEN SLIPPER (1200 METRES)
Of $3,500,000.1st $2,000,000, 2nd $600,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $170,000, 5th $110,000, 6th $50,000, 7th $50,000, 8th $50,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $50,000, Equine Welfare Fund $35,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $35,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ACCREDIT Robbie Griffiths 56.5 N/A
2 7x ACQUIRE Edward O'Rourke 56.5 N/A
3 2 ADANA Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
4 ADDOCARR Tony Gollan 56.5 N/A
5 65 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche 56.5 N/A
6 2142 AL HASA (NZ) Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 56.5 N/A
7 4x7 ALSHAHHAD David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
8 ANTONIO Mark Newnham 56.5 N/A
9 AT THE HELM Matthew Smith 56.5 N/A
10 AUTUMN FLASH Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 56.5 N/A
11 11 AYLMERTON Jean Dubois 56.5 N/A
12 BEGIN James Cummings 56.5 N/A
13 20 BEN HERCULES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
14 24x05 BIONICS Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 56.5 N/A
15 4 BOBBIO John P Thompson 56.5 N/A
16 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker 56.5 N/A
17 BOLLENTE John O'Shea 56.5 N/A
18 2x363 BONDI Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
19 6x BRITISH MEDIUM Mick Price 56.5 N/A
20 226 BURBANK Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
21 CASCADE COUNTY Peter Gelagotis 56.5 N/A
22 54x547 CATANZARO Edward O'Rourke 56.5 N/A
23 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle 56.5 N/A
24 COMPACTOR Gary Portelli 56.5 N/A
25 398 CONCRETE Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
26 COOL ARTIE Mick Price 56.5 N/A
27 5 COSTELLO David Payne 56.5 N/A
28 0x DALGARANGA Neville Parnham 56.5 N/A
29 DANAWI Tim Martin 56.5 N/A
30 DARKHAWK Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
31 DE VALERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
32 1x DECLARATIONOFHEART Anthony Freedman 56.5 N/A
33 DESIGN ROUGE Aaron Purcell 56.5 N/A
34 243 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli 56.5 N/A
35 DUBAI TYCOON Mick Price 56.5 N/A
36 1x DYNAMITED James Cummings 56.5 N/A
37 1142 EF TROOP Tony Gollan 56.5 N/A
38 32x251 ENCRYPTION James Cummings 56.5 N/A
39 327 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli 56.5 N/A
40 4 FANDRAL Peter Gelagotis 56.5 N/A
41 1 FAROOQ Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
42 FERNANDO Mark Newnham 56.5 N/A
43 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham 56.5 N/A
44 GALWAY Mick Price 56.5 N/A
45 7 GEISSLER Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5 N/A
46 GREENSKEEPER Gary Portelli 56.5 N/A
47 GUARDS RED Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
48 GUERRIER Jean Dubois 56.5 N/A
49 9 HALVORSEN Robbie Griffiths 56.5 N/A
50 7 HAUNTING SPIRIT Bryce Heys 56.5 N/A
51 6x35 HIEMAL James Cummings 56.5 N/A
52 1x7 HIGH RATIO Mick Price 56.5 N/A
53 7 HOME SCENE Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
54 HOSTWIN SUPREME Gary Moore 56.5 N/A
55 7 ICON Leon & Troy Corstens 56.5 N/A
56 IGNITER Robbie Griffiths 56.5 N/A
57 9x523 INVINCIBLE LAD Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
58 INVINCORE Toby Edmonds 56.5 N/A
59 1x37 IRISH BET John O'Shea 56.5 N/A
60 8x25 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
61 JIMMY THE JET Tim Martin 56.5 N/A
62 JUST ROLLING Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
63 JUST TOO GOOD Gary Portelli 56.5 N/A
64 58 KNIEVEL Gregory Hickman 56.5 N/A
65 1x434 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan 56.5 N/A
66 LEGION FIGHTER Mick Price 56.5 N/A
67 1x48x0 LEGISLATION Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
68 936 LINE UP GIRLS Gary Moore 56.5 N/A
69 364 LOGAN RIVER Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
70 11x10 LONG LEAF David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
71 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli 56.5 N/A
72 50 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson 56.5 N/A
73 MANNIX Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
74 13x MASQUE (NZ) Graeme Rogerson 56.5 N/A
75 MAXIMUS MAGNUS Mick Price 56.5 N/A
76 4x15 MESSERSCHMITT Anthony Freedman 56.5 N/A
77 MONARCH COURT (NZ) Darren Weir 56.5 N/A
78 MORE SUNDAYS Bjorn Baker 56.5 N/A
79 8x2 MUNICH Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
80 5 MUSWELLBROOK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
81 MUTANAASEQ (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
82 56113 NATIVE SOLDIER Darren Weir 56.5 N/A
83 1x4 NEUTRALITY Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
84 NO COMPLAINTS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
85 NORDICUS Bjorn Baker 56.5 N/A
86 8x NORTHERN VOYAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
87 51 NOT A SINGLE CENT Aaron Purcell 56.5 N/A
88 OCTANE Aaron Purcell 56.5 N/A
89 1206 OLLIVANDER Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 56.5 N/A
90 8 OMAR Gerald Ryan 56.5 N/A
91 25x12 ONLY WANNA SING Robert Heathcote 56.5 N/A
92 0 ONYAR Paul Perry 56.5 N/A
93 5x342 OSORNO James Cummings 56.5 N/A
94 7x210 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
95 35 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh 56.5 N/A
96 323x8 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore 56.5 N/A
97 PATCH MAN Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 56.5 N/A
98 617 PATRON BLACK Gary Portelli 56.5 N/A
99 63 PEMBROKE CASTLE Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
100 1x1L PERFORMER Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
101 29 PINDUS James Cummings 56.5 N/A
102 PISTOLERO Tony Gollan 56.5 N/A
103 2x205 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings 56.5 N/A
104 PLEASE RISE Aaron Purcell 56.5 N/A
105 314 PRAIRIE FIRE Mick Price 56.5 N/A
106 PREDECESSOR Dean Binaisse 56.5 N/A
107 PRETORIUS James Cummings 56.5 N/A
108 PYRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
109 0x110x QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham 56.5 N/A
110 QUADRIGA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
111 QUAFFANY Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
112 4 QUICK NICK Paul Perry 56.5 N/A
113 212x69 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry 56.5 N/A
114 RAPID AWARD Mick Price 56.5 N/A
115 77 REPUBLIC John P Thompson 56.5 N/A
116 REREVAKI Mick Price 56.5 N/A
117 REVEL Tony Gollan 56.5 N/A
118 18 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke 56.5 N/A
119 RIVALRY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
120 6 ROBE DE FETE Robbie Griffiths 56.5 N/A
121 ROCK THE DRUM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
122 2 ROCK TYCOON Mick Price 56.5 N/A
123 73x00 ROCK ZONE David Payne 56.5 N/A
124 RONSTAR Gary Portelli 56.5 N/A
125 1 ROOSEVELT James Cummings 56.5 N/A
126 8x ROYAL CAPTAIN Gerald Ryan 56.5 N/A
127 58 ROYAL WITNESS John Sargent 56.5 N/A
128 RUBAN BLEU David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
129 71 SAINT ANTONIO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
130 SAINT PETER Edward O'Rourke 56.5 N/A
131 SAINTLY SUNRISE Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
132 SALSA MAN Paul Perry 56.5 N/A
133 25120 SANCTIMONIOUS Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
134 1162 SANDBAR Brad Widdup 56.5 N/A
135 34x11 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
136 4 SCHNAPPS Brad Widdup 56.5 N/A
137 SECRET LEGEND Les Bridge 56.5 N/A
138 66 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
139 44 SIZZLESUN Aaron Purcell 56.5 N/A
140 SKIDMAN Aaron Purcell 56.5 N/A
141 2606 SKYRAY Clarry Conners 56.5 N/A
142 0x23x SOKUDO Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
143 42x23 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
144 STAR FALL Aaron Purcell 56.5 N/A
145 4 STARVIRGO Anthony Freedman 56.5 N/A
146 60 STEALTH SNIPER Gerald Ryan 56.5 N/A
147 STILL INVINCIBLE Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
148 32x71 STUNTS James Cummings 56.5 N/A
149 3 SWELT Brad Widdup 56.5 N/A
150 50 TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker 56.5 N/A
151 TAROBA Paul Perry 56.5 N/A
152 531 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
153 TEST OF WAR Gary Portelli 56.5 N/A
154 5 THE FOUNDER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
155 8 THE RUNNING MAN Robbie Griffiths 56.5 N/A
156 THORONDOR Robbie Laing 56.5 N/A
157 TONY NICCONI David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
158 3x60 TOULOUSE David Payne 56.5 N/A
159 8 TRANSACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
160 TREVELYAN Mark Newnham 56.5 N/A
161 28 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
162 437 VEGA ONE John P Thompson 56.5 N/A
163 VENDOME (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
164 30 VIRTUAL INSANITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
165 22 WAGNER James Cummings 56.5 N/A
166 WATCHING Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5 N/A
167 WILLIAM Matthew Dunn 56.5 N/A
168 WISDOM PATCH Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 56.5 N/A
169 1x111 WRITTEN BY Grahame Begg 56.5 N/A
170 YULONG JUNE Darren Weir 56.5 N/A
171 YULONG NEPTUNE Mick Price 56.5 N/A
172 YULONG PLUTO Mick Price 56.5 N/A
173 ZOUMANOR 56.5 N/A
174 146 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
175 7 A LONG REIN Leon & Troy Corstens 54.5 N/A
176 4 ABSAROKA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
177 210 AL NAIFA Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
178 ALIDADE Mick Price 54.5 N/A
179 19 ANGEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
180 ANOTHER ENCORE Selina Leef 54.5 N/A
181 3x33264 ARISTOCRATIC MISS Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
182 6 ARITHMETIC Mick Price 54.5 N/A
183 2 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
184 AUTUMN WILD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 54.5 N/A
185 11x11 AVANTAGE Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 54.5 N/A
186 0 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker 54.5 N/A
187 9 BLACK LABEL LADY Kevin Corstens 54.5 N/A
188 BLING ’N’ BUBBLES Matthew Dunn 54.5 N/A
189 0x42 BOLD ARIAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
190 BONITO Leon & Troy Corstens 54.5 N/A
191 3Lx BOOM GIRL Chris Meagher 54.5 N/A
192 80 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer 54.5 N/A
193 0x74 CAP GRIS NEZ Clarry Conners 54.5 N/A
194 CARAVAN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
195 3 CELOSIA Bjorn Baker 54.5 N/A
196 CHICADILLY Gwenda Markwell 54.5 N/A
197 CONSTANZIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
198 CRAFTY GIRL Darren Weir 54.5 N/A
199 23 CRISTAL EYES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
200 12 CRISTOBAL James Cummings 54.5 N/A
201 7 CROSS LEGEND David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
202 DACKARNA Bjorn Baker 54.5 N/A
203 0 DIAMOND REFLECTION Mick Price 54.5 N/A
204 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith 54.5 N/A
205 319 DOUBLE DENMAN Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
206 485 DOWNLOADS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
207 252 DREAM CHILD David Payne 54.5 N/A
208 2835 DREAMING OF BISCAY Nick Olive 54.5 N/A
209 75 DU WELL Robbie Griffiths 54.5 N/A
210 DUCALE Paul Perry 54.5 N/A
211 0 DYNAMISANTE Jarrod Austin 54.5 N/A
212 EL ESTOORA (NZ) Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
213 112 ENBIHAAR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
214 4196 ENNIS HILL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
215 ESTELLA MARIS John P Thompson 54.5 N/A
216 121 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 54.5 N/A
217 EXTREME PRIDE Murray Johnson 54.5 N/A
218 FANTASAY Ben Ahrens 54.5 N/A
219 FAST AND READY Leon & Troy Corstens 54.5 N/A
220 32x12 FIESTA Chris Waller 54.5 N/A
221 FIZZ Tony Gollan 54.5 N/A
222 68 FLYING BLISS Paul Perry 54.5 N/A
223 2 FREUNDIN Nick Olive 54.5 N/A
224 4178 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
225 GESTURE Edward O'Rourke 54.5 N/A
226 GET UP GERTIE Darren Weir 54.5 N/A
227 2233 GHEEDAA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
228 2x5 GLAMOUR CRUISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
229 3x GODODDIN James Cummings 54.5 N/A
230 11x34 GONGS James Cummings 54.5 N/A
231 6x GORGONS James Cummings 54.5 N/A
232 923 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham 54.5 N/A
233 0x81 GREYT LOVE Les Kelly 54.5 N/A
234 GYPSY FLYER Aaron Purcell 54.5 N/A
235 HARDACHAK Bjorn Baker 54.5 N/A
236 6x4 HAVANA HEAT Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 54.5 N/A
237 8 HEAVEN OR HELL Tim Martin 54.5 N/A
238 7x48 HEAVENLY THUNDER David Payne 54.5 N/A
239 3x53 HIKAYA (NZ) Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
240 I LIKE IT EASY Gerald Ryan 54.5 N/A
241 0x066 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Gary Portelli 54.5 N/A
242 636 I’M SO SWEET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 54.5 N/A
243 7x06 IMPETUOSO Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
244 9 ININDEED Aaron Purcell 54.5 N/A
245 1539 INTO THE ABYSS John P Thompson 54.5 N/A
246 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham 54.5 N/A
247 INVINCIBLE PRIDE Murray Johnson 54.5 N/A
248 IS WHAT IT IS Darren Weir 54.5 N/A
249 IT’S EASY Brett Partelle 54.5 N/A
250 8x55 KARA’S HOPE Tim Martin 54.5 N/A
251 4x KEIRABELLA Matthew Dunn 54.5 N/A
252 KEY FACTOR Joseph Pride 54.5 N/A
253 10 KINKY BOOM Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
254 15 LA PARVA James Cummings 54.5 N/A
255 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge 54.5 N/A
256 64 LAKE DISTRICT GIRL Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
257 LECTURE Aaron Purcell 54.5 N/A
258 24x2 LET ME SLEEP ON IT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
259 2126 LILITH Allan Denham 54.5 N/A
260 LOVE BOAT Paul Perry 54.5 N/A
261 619 MELVEEN Henry Dwyer 54.5 N/A
262 MIMIC Kris Lees 54.5 N/A
263 9x7 MISS BLUMENTHAL Anthony & Edward Cummings 54.5 N/A
264 2 MISS FABULASS Kris Lees 54.5 N/A
265 MISS SAV Darren Weir 54.5 N/A
266 250 MISTEED Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
267 MIZZY Anthony & Edward Cummings 54.5 N/A
268 MOANA MARIE Anthony & Edward Cummings 54.5 N/A
269 2116 NASAAYIM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
270 NATURE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
271 1x015 NOMOTHAJ David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
272 0 NOT A ZIN ZAN Matthew Smith 54.5 N/A
273 NOTHING NEEDED Bjorn Baker 54.5 N/A
274 4x7560 NOW OR NEVER Gary Portelli 54.5 N/A
275 47 NUCLEAR BLITZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 54.5 N/A
276 ON OUR HONOUR David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
277 2x323 OOHOOD Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
278 43 OUR DAWN Clarry Conners 54.5 N/A
279 135 OUTBACK BARBIE Tony Gollan 54.5 N/A
280 5 PAPER PLANE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
281 31x867 PERFECT PITCH Gary Portelli 54.5 N/A
282 PERSUADER Mick Price 54.5 N/A
283 40 PIERRLESS Allan Kehoe 54.5 N/A
284 0 PIERRO BELLE Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
285 PRIESTESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 54.5 N/A
286 572 PURE ELATION Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
287 14x74 QAFILA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
288 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
289 769 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
290 2x656 ROOBEENA Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
291 ROSINA KOJONUP Bjorn Baker 54.5 N/A
292 34x6 SANGITA Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
293 54 SARZANA Richard Freedman 54.5 N/A
294 3x SASSY CHARLIE Paul Perry 54.5 N/A
295 1x20 SATIN SLIPPER Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
296 4x31 SEABROOK (NZ) Mick Price 54.5 N/A
297 212574 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli 54.5 N/A
298 SECRET’S SAKE Tony Gollan 54.5 N/A
299 SEEWHATSHEBRINGS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
300 SEQUITUR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 54.5 N/A
301 211x40 SETSUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
302 SHAHALA Bjorn Baker 54.5 N/A
303 6 SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
304 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle 54.5 N/A
305 6 SHE’S OUR REWARD Darren Weir 54.5 N/A
306 SHEBRINGS LUCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
307 SHORT ’N’ REGAL Richard Freedman 54.5 N/A
308 3 SISTER SLEDGE Anthony & Edward Cummings 54.5 N/A
309 1112 SIZZLING BELLE Nick Olive 54.5 N/A
310 SPIRIT OF INDIGO Toby Edmonds 54.5 N/A
311 7 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle 54.5 N/A
312 79 STAR ORDER Matt Cumani 54.5 N/A
313 88 STARRY Peter & Paul Snowden 54.5 N/A
314 SULTRY DREAMER 54.5 N/A
315 226 SUNDARBANS (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 54.5 N/A
316 3x11111 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
317 227 SUNREEL Kris Lees 54.5 N/A
318 1x53 SWEET AVA Gerald Ryan 54.5 N/A
319 TAKEITTOTHELIMIT Tony Sears 54.5 N/A
320 04 TATIARA Robbie Laing 54.5 N/A
321 TAWARET Chris Waller 54.5 N/A
322 30 TELL NO TALES Matthew Smith 54.5 N/A
323 4230 TERMINOLOGY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
324 9 THANK HEAVENS Tim Martin 54.5 N/A
325 54 VENOM Clarry Conners 54.5 N/A
326 VERNAZZA Matthew Dunn 54.5 N/A
327 13 VIENNESE STAR Aaron Purcell 54.5 N/A
328 17x WHISKEY SHOOTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
329 WINGED KEEL Mick Price 54.5 N/A
Race 2 - THE AGENCY GEORGE RYDER STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x121262x1 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster 1 59 116
2 11x11111x1 WINX Chris Waller 2 57 132
3 113x385x66 CLEARLY INNOCENT Kris Lees 3= 59 110
4 1x23475x38 FOXPLAY Chris Waller 3= 57 110
5 1x4320x111 KEMENTARI James Cummings 5 56 109
6 13x72x203x ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller 6= 59 108
7 41112x13x3 INVINCIBLE GEM Kris Lees 6= 57 108
8 x0x360x314 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller 8 59 107
9 211x214191 CRACK ME UP (NZ) Bjorn Baker 9 59 106
10 3x128x25x2 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller 10 59 99
11 11x137 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller 11 56 88
Race 3 - RANVET STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 143150x112 GAILO CHOP (FR) Darren Weir 1 59 115
2 0222511x73 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore 2= 59 109
3 515867x281 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2= 59 109
4 054420x225 SINGLE GAZE Nick Olive 2= 57 109
5 02720x2426 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees 5= 59 107
6 5x76200x43 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5= 59 107
7 46925041x8 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley 7 58.5 106
8 40x2842442 CONSENSUS (NZ) Stephen McKee 8 57 105
9 111x270x40 EGG TART Chris Waller 9 57 104
10 90x5611103 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees 10 59 102
11 1412x3x50x SARRASIN (GB) Richard Freedman 11 59 98
12 1141124x32 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller 12 59 95
13 1x1661x502 LEVENDI Peter Gelagotis 13 54.5 85
14 85x6144332 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings 14 54.5 62
Race 4 - THE PFD FOOD SERVICES GALAXY (1100 METRES)
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11202x250x LE ROMAIN Kris Lees 1 58 58 114
2 5x523x112x IN HER TIME Benjamin Smith 2= 55 55 112
3 167x5114x1 SECRET AGENDA Mick Price 2= 55 55 112
4 266x4269x5 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4 54.5 54.5 111
5 76875113x2 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell 5 55.5 55.5 109
6 847x5400x7 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore 6 54.5 54.5 107
7 2121x11x22 SNITTY KITTY Henry Dwyer 7 52 52 106
8 394x2531x6 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride 8= 53 53 104
9 x930x15x45 SUPIDO Michael Kent 8= 53 53 104
10 306x13x140 THRONUM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 10 52.5 52.5 103
11 1368x008x9 DERRYN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 11= 52 52 102
12 21x78192x0 FUHRYK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 11= 51 51 102
13 0x21330x60 CATCHY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 11= 50 50 102
14 x307324017 LADY ESPRIT Aaron Purcell 14 51 51 98
15 00x21172xN DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees 15 51 51 95
16 117x1111 SUGAR BELLA Kris Lees 16= 51 51 94
17 11x115x4 VIRIDINE James Cummings 16= 50 50 94
18 1220x129x PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden 18 50 50 91
19 61x70600x8 THE MISSION Paul Perry 19= 50 50 90
20 5x2450x415 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 19= 50 50 90
21 32079x1581 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees 21 51 51 89
Race 5 - SKY RACING ROSEHILL GUINEAS (2000 METRES)
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 155111x554 ACE HIGH David Payne 1 56.5 107
2 12126x1271 CLIFF’S EDGE Darren Weir 2 56.5 98
3 12235x4631 VIN DE DANCE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 3 56.5 102
4 42251x6009 CAPITAL GAIN Paul Butterworth 4 56.5 88
5 0x94220x60 TANGLED Chris Waller 5 56.5 90
6 21321130 AGE OF FIRE Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 6 56.5 100
7 1x1661x502 LEVENDI Peter Gelagotis 7 56.5 85
8 3141x74 VILLERMONT Aaron Purcell 8 56.5 85
9 112x1295 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 9 56.5 86
10 921x13272 MONGOLIANCONQUEROR (NZ) Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 10 56.5 90
11 x212135x40 MAIN STAGE (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 11 56.5 75
12 11x137 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller 12 56.5 88
13 2x2273x294 SALSAMOR (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 13 56.5 82
14 2x24718x55 WEATHER WITH YOU Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 14 56.5 73
15 311x626 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller 15 56.5 80
16 3235x2128 CONDOR Paul Perry 16 56.5 69
17 11243 BELFAST Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 17 56.5 77
18 211x1156 MISSION HILL Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 18 56.5 79
19 31x512 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller 19 56.5 72
20 1111 FURORE (NZ) Kris Lees 20 56.5 73
21 132485 ENDOWMENT (NZ) Chris Gibbs 21 56.5 79
22 14164 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller 22 56.5 80
23 85x6144332 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings 23 56.5 62
24 374211 MONGOLIAN MARSHAL (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 24 56.5 72
25 9x97345131 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett 25 56.5 62
26 74x120 TANGMERE (NZ) Chris Waller 26 56.5 68
Race 6 - TAB BIRTHDAY CARD STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x493x134x4 RAVI Peter & Paul Snowden 1 59 59 102
2 3279x0981x NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden 2 58 58 100
3 523x444x11 FARAWAY TOWN Matthew Smith 3 56.5 56.5 97
4 117x1111 SUGAR BELLA Kris Lees 4 55 55 94
5 5x2450x415 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 53 53 90
6 72117x3250 INSENSATA Jason Coyle 6= 53 53 86
7 x13347x281 QUILISTA Darren Weir 6= 53 53 86
8 x38483x90x SPRIGHT Garry Frazer 6= 53 53 86
9 65512x1x42 FRAGONARD James Cummings 9= 53 53 84
10 408x83x500 HERMOSA BEACH Matthew Dale 9= 53 53 84
11 x38355330x HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh 9= 53 53 84
12 16x132 MISS QUE Joseph Pride 12= 53 53 82
13 136x1312x7 SLOW BURN Les Bridge 12= 53 53 82
14 x31105x252 ACQUME Brad Widdup 14 53 53 80
15 3325x21023 STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees 15 53 53 79
16 x14104x251 MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden 16 53 53 78
17 195x4549x6 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson 17 53 53 77
18 24316x5525 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle 18 53 53 76
19 4341280x01 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan 19 53 53 75
20 05x2468x49 CONCHITA Paul Perry 20 53 53 73
21 3323x13423 WITCHES Brad Widdup 21= 53 53 72
22 x14611x434 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup 21= 53 53 72
23 121 TARABAI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 23 53 53 70
24 113 TWILIGHT SONG David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 24 53 53 69
25 3x1131x LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 25 53 53 66
26 82147530x2 RED CHANDELIER Anthony & Edward Cummings 26 53 53 62
Race 7 - MOUNTIES 50TH BIRTHDAY EPONA STAKES (1900 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11x080x939 MONTOYA’S SECRET Leon & Troy Corstens 1 59 96
2 116x5986x5 CONSOMMATEUR (NZ) Michael Kent 2 56 91
3 340x4687x4 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 54 90
4 x173314x21 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees 4 56 86
5 323x37x877 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller 5= 54 85
6 22x6278x85 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon 5= 54 85
7 631x743 NETTOYER Wendy Roche 7= 54 81
8 211329x232 THE PINNACLE Peter & Paul Snowden 7= 54 81
9 59x8025564 PIONEERING Chris Waller 9 54 80
10 79239x1711 CEYLON (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 10 54 79
11 x2115x3321 DOMED John P Thompson 11= 54 71
12 11x0230x76 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith 11= 54 71
13 7x05278x14 ARDANZA Wendy Roche 13 54 66
14 227x421712 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary 14 54 56
15 x990453576 ASTARA (NZ) Michael Kent 15 55.5 76
Race 8 - IRRESISTIBLE POOLS & SPAS N E MANION CUP (2400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x21402x24 ALMANDIN (GER) Liam Howley 1 61 61 111
2 515867x281 HARLEM (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 60 60 109
3 5x76200x43 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 59 59 107
4 46925041x8 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley 4 58.5 58.5 106
5 x33x24103x FOUNDRY (IRE) Liam Howley 5 58 57 103
6 5x2114x397 LORD FANDANGO (GER) Archie Alexander 6= 57.5 56.5 102
7 90x5611103 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees 6= 57.5 56.5 102
8 4813x56672 MASTER OF ARTS (NZ) Darren Weir 8 55.5 54.5 98
9 11x3131146 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller 9 55 54 97
10 1141124x32 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller 10 54 53 95
11 233323x672 ADMIRAL JELLO Kris Lees 11 54 53 93
12 23x7365111 BONDEIGER Darren Weir 12 53 53 90
13 05518x9030 ARALDO JUNIOR (GER) Michael Moroney 13 54 53 89
14 x9x2180580 IMPERIAL AVIATOR (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 14= 54 53 86
15 3946x140x6 HARRISON (GB) Liam Howley 14= 53 53 86
16 0x85202261 MULTITUDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 16 54 53 82
17 4129x48738 THE GETAWAY Paul Perry 17 54 53 80
18 4x746x0151 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea 18 54 53 77
19 47560x7478 THE BANDIT (JPN) John P Thompson 19 54 53 74
20 46x1492123 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride 20 53 53 72
21 6211x06843 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride 21 53 53 67
22 22x4321223 EQUIPPED John Sargent 22 54 53 64
23 85x6144332 TERWILLIKER Anthony & Edward Cummings 23 53 53 62
Race 9 - CHANDON S DARBY MUNRO STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 221127x40 FROLIC Edward O'Rourke 1 57 99
2 5x2450x415 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 57 90
3 6x673715x5 PERAST Paul Perry 3 58.5 82
4 1x53772x11 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer 4 56 88
5 195x4549x6 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson 5 57 77
6 2144x1832 WILD HEART Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 6 56 80
7 1x313744x3 BEAU GESTE James Cummings 7 56 79
8 215x1137 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden 8 56 79
9 x31105x252 ACQUME Brad Widdup 9 54 80
10 x14611x434 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup 10 54 72
11 011x MANICURE James Cummings 11 54 72
12 211x SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller 12 56 71
13 113 TWILIGHT SONG David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 13 54 69
14 121 TARABAI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 14 54 70
15 1x1 ISAURIAN James Cummings 15 56 73
16 211 RISK AND REWARD Peter Nestor 16 56 61