Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Thursday 15, February 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 12-Feb-18 4:22PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 13-Feb-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 13-Feb-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 15-Feb-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 134


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 106300x210 MISS KINDILAN Barry Lockwood 1 61 61 69
2 191105040x I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten 2 60.5 60.5 68
3 50448x7400 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham 3 59 59 65
4 04x5117851 LOCUS Toby Edmonds 4= 60.5 60.5 64
5 1003974101 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy 4= 58.5 58.5 64
6 1213x51455 SCRAP COPPER Lindsay Hatch 6 58 58 63
7 80x5013637 PHAST LAD Tom Pratt 7= 59.5 59.5 62
8 3967518x75 PLEASED Stephen Lee 7= 59.5 59.5 62
9 3062x15374 WILD AVA Matthew Dunn 7= 57.5 57.5 62
10 4415553975 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen 10= 58.5 58.5 60
11 x81848x211 MIA’S GOT CLASS Matthew Dunn 10= 56.5 56.5 60
12 05146x6969 STEAL A DIAMOND Fred Adams 10= 56.5 56.5 60
13 780086x690 DREAM HABIT Andrew Pilling 13= 58 58 59
14 878859300x SILENTO (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 13= 58 58 59
15 14x060x44 LAUDERDALE Matthew Dunn 15 55.5 55.5 54
16 7247223017 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart 16= 55 55 53
17 41486x5925 SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy 16= 55 55 53
18 2937398477 MONTRER DAME Bruce Hill 16= 54 53 53
19 x604662929 EMVEPEE Bruce Hill 19 54 54 51
20 x41879x562 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee 20 54 52.5 48
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 56 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 05146x6969 STEAL A DIAMOND Fred Adams 1 61 61 60
2 3606x79900 HARBOR SPRINGS Terry McCarthy 2= 60.5 60.5 59
3 21388x0644 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen 2= 60.5 60.5 59
4 0x72142898 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell 4 60 60 58
5 20005x7683 CALL THE CAPTAIN Liam Munro 5= 61 61 56
6 0x27206133 NELUMBO Lauren Herne 5= 61 61 56
7 600x512 SEPOY’S CHOICE Matthew Dunn 7= 60 60 54
8 19x3633735 NORTHERN DIVINE Tony Haydon 7= 58 58 54
9 94110x7377 WINDMILL FOLLIES David Joice 7= 58 58 54
10 2937398477 MONTRER DAME Bruce Hill 10 57.5 57.5 53
11 187x644455 CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee 11 57 57 52
12 6615x02285 CREATIONIST Lisa Garrett 12= 58.5 58.5 51
13 x604662929 EMVEPEE Bruce Hill 12= 58.5 58.5 51
14 x532271323 OUR BOY BEN Robert Pilling 14 57 57 48
15 9x99000x09 DOMINANT STORM Daiki Chujo 15 54 52.5 39
16 50038x6459 LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall 16 54 48.5 35
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6978481180 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps 1= 61 61 59
2 243x032531 SNUGGLE POT Brenton Andrew 1= 61 61 59
3 8x8x416654 SKANDA Lauren Herne 3 61 61 55
4 x94897415x EXCELLERO John Shelton 4 58.5 58.5 54
5 6x1 BULLION BELLE (NZ) Darryl Ward 5 58 58 53
6 x22232536x CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee 6= 59 59 51
7 24192x3158 PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy 6= 59 59 51
8 343x4449x5 COLLAR’S UP Lindsay Hatch 6= 57 57 51
9 6x3609x510 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby 9 55.5 55.5 49
10 4x26233x32 CLANG AGAIN Jon Walk 10 57.5 57.5 48
11 2440x80380 DASHING WIN Leo Clapham 11 55 55 47
12 23157x7678 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill 12= 56.5 56.5 46
13 36533625x5 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry 12= 56.5 56.5 46
14 x5006x3755 TURBO BUNDY Darren Graham 12= 56.5 56.5 46
15 900x9x7250 MIZAR ALCOR Paul Smith 12= 54.5 54.5 46
16 906090413x HIDDEN ROCK Shane Everson 16 55.5 55.5 44
17 770x0827x6 SWIFT RESPONSE Peter J Clark 17 54 52 41
18 0x000577x0 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling 18 54 53 39
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 33915x52x5 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan 1 60 60 56
2 55x21 GIVEM HELL BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 2 57 57 55
3 1426x0 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 3 59 59 54
4 7463x21382 GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy 4= 58.5 58.5 53
5 0x235x1x WESTERN ALLIANCE David Campbell 4= 58.5 58.5 53
6 6x1 BULLION BELLE (NZ) Darryl Ward 4= 56.5 56.5 53
7 2221722446 D’LAST ZA Mick O'Neill 7 58 58 52
8 4x83521624 ODELIA Barry Lockwood 8= 55.5 55.5 51
9 4x49742041 CITRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill 8= 55 55 51
10 6x3609x510 LANDSDOWNE LASS (NZ) Ethan Ensby 10 54 54 49
11 4x26233x32 CLANG AGAIN Jon Walk 11 56 56 48
12 x233825925 FALSIFIED Neville Stewart 12= 54 54 47
13 x2761908x0 LAUREOLE Brett Bellamy 12= 54 54 47
14 23157x7678 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill 14= 55 55 46
15 x5006x3755 TURBO BUNDY Darren Graham 14= 55 55 46
16 900x9x7250 MIZAR ALCOR Paul Smith 14= 54 54 46
17 949x709x84 NATURAL CONNECTION Dwayne Schmidt 17 54 54 44
18 770x0827x6 SWIFT RESPONSE Peter J Clark 18 54 54 41
19 6904432063 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro 19 54 54 37
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x64913757 ARISTOCRATIC Donna Stoddart 1 57 49
2 9x87528166 TYCOON LAYLA Kim Loy 2 57 49
3 9x0x309109 MUCH DEEPER Paul Nipperess 3 59 46
4 323 OSMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick 4 55 N/A
5 x367761325 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley 5 55.5 50
6 564247x224 SHUDA KNOWN BETTER Lindsay Hatch 6 57 54
7 58183544x9 WAKE UP VICTA Lindsay Gough 7 59 52
8 19x3633735 NORTHERN DIVINE Tony Haydon 8 57 54
9 4x39052 GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Graham 9 54 N/A
10 33010424x9 IN KOBE Kelly Doughty 10 59 46
11 6948x4 OUR BLANC CANVAS (NZ) John Everson 11 54.5 N/A
12 3416x73539 SILENT FLYER Lisa Stratton 12 59 48
13 552x37x098 QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee 13 54.5 N/A
14 x9040637x0 THAT SCHIMDT GIRL Stewart Campbell 14 57 41
15 x0627x06x5 PENDIGO Robert Lyford 15 59 47
16 54770x3034 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson 16 56.5 N/A
17 05x DARK ELEMENT Barry Lockwood 17 56.5 N/A
18 1760x84675 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby 18 59 42
19 500x9x7737 REAL NATURAL Steven A Hardy 19 59 43
20 x419870x08 ADORATO Ethan Ensby 20 57 44
21 9x99000x09 DOMINANT STORM Daiki Chujo 21 59 39
22 x858088x60 FIGHTING BELLE Paul Robbins 22 57 44
23 569x600570 HEAR THE CALL Paul Nipperess 23 54.5 N/A
24 0828607x99 LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby 24 56.5 N/A
25 87 SUNDAYINMANHATTAN Matthew Dunn 25= 56.5 N/A
26 0x00 WALL OF SILENCE Debbie Newham 25= 56.5 N/A
27 000x00 NATURE TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby 25= 54 N/A
Race 6 - F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 083059029x SKYREIGNS (NZ) Steven Phelps 1 58 N/A
2 83x250x42 STAR STRYKER David Fletcher 2 57.5 N/A
3 4x62x7345 SNOW SPARKLE Toby Edmonds 3 58 N/A
4 36 HOLLYDEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 4 57.5 N/A
5 x790x60248 GREEN CASH Dwayne Schmidt 5 58 N/A
6 5 GLAMOROUS MISS BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 6 57.5 N/A
7 856x88x47 ELUSIVE TYCOON Donna Stoddart 7 58 N/A
8 358x458745 WHAT DO YA THINK Lisa Garrett 8 58 N/A
9 60x WHERE’S THE RING Billy & Dale Healey 9 58 N/A
10 8 VILLA RICA BELLE Stephen Lee 10 58 N/A
11 76 LIGHTNING DASH Warren Gavenlock 11= 58 N/A
12 9x0 RANDGOLD Mark Palmer 11= 58 N/A
13 86x6 NICCENDI Darren Graham 13 57.5 N/A
14 56x0480x9x RANI’S DYNASTY Garry Hutchesson 14 58 N/A
15 8x630x5005 POET’S EDITION Jason Reilly 15 58 N/A
16 006699x090 BELLA’S SHADOW David Scanes 16 58 N/A
Race 7 - CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 36538x3342 MY LUCKY EAGLE Dwayne Schmidt 1 59 N/A
2 9x234922x4 MUSTAKNOWN Wayne S Lawson 2 59 N/A
3 73392x0 SOLITARY MARCH Stephen Lee 3 59 N/A
4 8204x2 VOUCH FOR ME Debbie Newham 4 59 N/A
5 x752835x32 C’MOME PADDYREILLY Jan Pritchard 5 59 N/A
6 0835x3 SUPERNORMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Meagher 6 58.5 N/A
7 0870x34363 DRAGONS ESPRIT Darren Graham 7 59 N/A
8 84x458x NEW DEAL Paul Robbins 8 59 N/A
9 56x3 THE LAWYER Toby Edmonds 9 58.5 N/A
10 x22443594x YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham 10 59 N/A
11 543x774630 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee 11 59 N/A
12 5772 CRISPY’S LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Youngberry 12 58.5 N/A
13 x752x42684 KORMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Alicia Willick 13 58.5 N/A
14 0270984x40 SOLID NORTH Warren Gavenlock 14 59 N/A
15 965602x509 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday 15 59 N/A
16 70 PAY DAY GREY Matthew Dunn 16= 58.5 N/A
17 59 SET TO CONQUER Toby Edmonds 16= 58.5 N/A
18 7x9x06 GOODNIGHT BIGBOY Donna Stoddart 18 59 N/A