Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday 23, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 19-Dec-18 1:53PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 20-Dec-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 20-Dec-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 23-Dec-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 142


Race 1 - CHRISTMAS CUP (1300 METRES)
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x14125279 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price 1 62 62 81
2 1123214152 CLIFF Joe Cleary 2 61 61 79
3 808747x686 BEAU TIRAGE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 3= 57 57 71
4 3x25118260 TIGER BY THE TALE Danny Williams 3= 57 57 71
5 940x560908 TERMELE Graeme Murray 3= 55 55 71
6 226x16950x AKIKO GOLD Richard & Luke Clarke 6 54 54 69
7 56131418x0 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 7 55 55 67
8 11562383x1 BELLE TOURNURE Natalie Jarvis 8 54 52 65
9 5x422101x9 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler 9= 54 51.5 60
10 x750749912 LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson 9= 54 51.5 60
11 12125x5236 VIGORISH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 9= 54 51.5 60
12 9802150x33 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella 12 54 49 59
13 x95350739x HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall 13 54 50 57
14 30x379x504 NUNYA BIZZ Steven Cummins 14 54 43.5 48
Race 2 - CHRISTMAS FLYING (1010 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11798x1310 LUCY ROSE Joe Cleary 1 63 63 91
2 4104856x56 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy 2 63.5 63.5 88
3 1236x1497x WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella 3 59.5 59.5 80
4 54x1532353 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price 4 57 57 79
5 146x10787x JANIS Chris Hensler 5 55 55 75
6 1x8094690x COUNT DEKRONER Graeme Murray 6 55.5 55.5 72
7 808747x686 BEAU TIRAGE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 7 55 55 71
8 1033x2689x LUCKY SYMBOL Darryl Rolfe 8 54 54 69
9 157x6x3523 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi 9 54 53 67
10 x440x8x79x BELLEGANO Greg Backhouse 10= 54 50.5 66
11 47122617x2 TORCHBEARER Jamie Stewart 10= 54 52.5 66
12 21124x8316 OUR REVENUE Mike Petrovic 12 54 50 65
13 02335x3113 LIVING DOLL Natalie Jarvis 13= 54 49.5 64
14 x23x131514 OLIFANTS Doug Gorrel 13= 54 51.5 64
15 3154253042 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman 15 54 50 61
16 655652213x MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis 16 54 48 57
17 2x8459284x LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray 17 54 46.5 54
18 x48367x753 DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens 18 54 46 53
19 46358x0807 YOU WANT Milea Woods 19 54 39.5 40
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1425 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11562383x1 BELLE TOURNURE Natalie Jarvis 1 62.5 62.5 65
2 1175284x09 CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary 2 62.5 62.5 61
3 99372347x3 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams 3 61 61 58
4 3214x48121 THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens 4= 60 60 56
5 1658x42754 TE ATA Matthew Dale 4= 58 58 56
6 0x31545x38 IRISH LUCY Richard & Luke Clarke 6= 57.5 57.5 55
7 4104x90216 MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis 6= 57.5 57.5 55
8 351 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 6= 56 56 55
9 321x7x6704 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan 9= 58.5 58.5 53
10 17x OSCAR CRANACH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 9= 58.5 58.5 53
11 2553075113 GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle 9= 56.5 56.5 53
12 4620x41645 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens 12= 58 58 52
13 32745x431x TIOMO Donna Grisedale 12= 58 58 52
14 28053210x6 TSUNAMI ALERT Theresa Bateup 12= 58 58 52
15 9x9421940x DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty 15= 57.5 57.5 51
16 x979836222 CHATOBER Bernie Connell 15= 55.5 55.5 51
17 8620x8400x LITTLE MISS CHELSY Tom Wilson 17 54 53 46
18 80199860x0 KALOOKI Wade Mathie 18 54.5 54.5 45
19 x007578749 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy 19 54 52 40
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3226483x51 A SNIP OF CYNDY Richard Butler 1= 59 59 61
2 126x2215 ELEGANT ELLEN Richard & Luke Clarke 1= 59 59 61
3 23624x2231 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 3 60 60 59
4 99372347x3 BIODYNAMIC (IRE) Danny Williams 4= 59.5 59.5 58
5 2x86x65386 AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson 4= 57.5 57.5 58
6 5x22531874 ART OF MORE Anthony & Edward Cummings 6 59 59 57
7 66254x2322 CLASSIC CONQUEST Thomas Lyttle 7= 56.5 56.5 56
8 1658x42754 TE ATA Matthew Dale 7= 56.5 56.5 56
9 6x71247x66 UH OH Graeme Shaw 9= 58 58 55
10 0x31545x38 IRISH LUCY Richard & Luke Clarke 9= 56 56 55
11 351 RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke 9= 54.5 54.5 55
12 3x069x3554 SACRED SON Graeme Murray 12= 57.5 57.5 54
13 458x02155x NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale 12= 55.5 55.5 54
14 321x7x6704 BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan 14= 57 57 53
15 27x8430353 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie 14= 57 57 53
16 0x52551325 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler 16= 56.5 56.5 52
17 28053210x6 TSUNAMI ALERT Theresa Bateup 16= 56.5 56.5 52
18 077197x364 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter 16= 54.5 54.5 52
19 x979836222 CHATOBER Bernie Connell 19 54 54 51
20 4030143x6x THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes 20= 55 55 49
21 36x438479x TREASURED ART Gary Nickson 20= 54 53 49
22 30x379x504 NUNYA BIZZ Steven Cummins 22 54 52.5 48
23 3x350098x5 TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price 23 54 54 47
24 787x104039 GEORGIAN COURT Natalie Jarvis 24 54 51.5 46
25 x007578749 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy 25 54 50.5 40
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1010 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 24216x3 GUNDY Wayne Hudd 1 61 61 58
2 1x2 POLYXENA Rob Potter 2 58.5 58.5 57
3 16x808x0x2 BANTER Terry Croft 3= 59.5 59.5 55
4 3316x05 SPIRIT FORCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 3= 59.5 59.5 55
5 2764x25422 ZARDORO Terry Robinson 3= 59.5 59.5 55
6 0x574212x3 DENESC Danny Williams 6 56.5 56.5 53
7 6552x17 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic 7 56.5 56.5 52
8 6x99x65206 SANCTUARY COVE Michelle Ritchie 8 56.5 56.5 49
9 46x2312232 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins 9 56 56 48
10 15855x975x SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy 10 54 54 46
11 46358x0807 YOU WANT Milea Woods 11 54 54 40
12 0x52551325 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler 12 58 58 52
13 34x3 EXCEED THE NIGHT Matthew Dale 13= 55 55 50
14 62 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale 13= 54 54 50
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (920 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 34x3 EXCEED THE NIGHT Matthew Dale 1 58 N/A
2 62 FABULOUS FRAN Matthew Dale 2= 56 N/A
3 54x634340x SARZANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis 2= 56 N/A
4 SONOFALOOKA Wade Mathie 4= 59 N/A
5 FARAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 4= 57.5 N/A
6 MOMO MERINO BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 4= 57.5 N/A
7 DON’T LIKE MONDAYS Todd Smart 4= 57 N/A
8 65x2 A GINGER TALE Allan McRae 8 55 N/A
9 2D56x NONE SO BRIGHT Neil Osborne 9= 58 N/A
10 8x DELPORTE Darryl Rolfe 9= 56 N/A
11 9 SEEBIX Gwenda Markwell 9= 56 N/A
12 7 DINKY DANCER Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 9= 55 N/A
13 796x PHILIP Gary Nickson 13 57.5 N/A
14 87x I AM RUSH Michael Gatty 14= 57 N/A
15 80x SUBVERT Daniel Nickson 14= 55 N/A
16 80 VENICE QUEEN Barry Gleeson 14= 55 N/A
17 4x885 THE AMAZING TAHLIA Natalie Jarvis 17 55 N/A
18 0476x AMBELLARA Matthew Dale 18 55 N/A
19 850x023 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Kirkup 19= 55.5 N/A
20 25x809x SUNBAKER Michael Sparrow 19= 55 N/A
21 795487x24 WILD SOUL Emma & Lucy Longmire 21 55 N/A
22 7306x3 LYTAFYRE Richard Butler 22 55 N/A
23 66040x DANCE RIPPER Aaron Clarke 23 55 N/A
24 8870x90 JOLIE COLLEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme John L Morrison 24 55 N/A
25 0x670x OUR NUISANCE Tom Wilson 25 55 N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 RULER OF ALL Aaron Clarke 1= 59 N/A
2 BUDDEROO PRINCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 1= 57.5 N/A
3 INDIANA STAR Danny Williams 1= 55.5 N/A
4 669x22 ROSE OF WAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Croft 4 55.5 N/A
5 326x42 TIPTA JOSIE Wade Mathie 5 57 N/A
6 0237 STAR CASH Richard & Luke Clarke 6 57 N/A
7 x34357x373 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic 7 59 N/A
8 53 AMEARES Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 8 55.5 N/A
9 x357x393x5 HIEMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson 9 57.5 N/A
10 3x5 CLERGYMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauren Davies 10 57.5 N/A
11 03x CLEARLY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 11 57.5 N/A
12 4900x82897 CHOICE CHANCE Gwenda Markwell 12 57 N/A
13 45x6 STORM ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker 13 57.5 N/A
14 3x3684588 PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis 14 57 N/A
15 69 HARBOUR BREEZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 15 55.5 N/A
16 7 PONT DE CIROU BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt 16= 57.5 N/A
17 9 ACCIPITRIDAE Richard & Luke Clarke 16= 57 N/A
18 7 TWO SEAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray 16= 55.5 N/A
19 7979x7509 CAPITAL RUSH Michael Gatty 19 59 N/A
20 9x9606x5x PINETTI Greg Stephens 20= 59 N/A
21 40x989x5 FOREVERLY Sammy Vella 20= 57 N/A
22 60 MR DREAMY Lynne Morrison 22 57.5 N/A
23 659x LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy 23 57 N/A
24 0x49 BETTER NOT RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Ritchie 24 55.5 N/A
25 69x AMENHOTEP Mervyn Bennett 25 59 N/A
26 87x070680x STOLEN GIFT Mike Petrovic 26 59 N/A