Albury: Albury Racing Club Saturday 15, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Stormy
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 11-Dec-18 3:14PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Dec-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Dec-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Dec-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 145


Race 1 - PINNERS REFRIGERATION BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 32x3492119 KENTUCKY FLYER Graham Payne 1 64.5 64.5 73
2 027x366222 PERFECT STATUE Phil Sweeney 2 61.5 61.5 71
3 2137x3x079 ARAGONESE Mitchell Beer 3= 63 63 70
4 1311x03402 WHAT A HOOT (NZ) Mitchell Beer 3= 63 63 70
5 54114217x6 BLUE VALOUR Allan Fitzgerald 5= 61 61 66
6 143922135x TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea 5= 61 61 66
7 5x19494158 SHEHROZ Craig Widdison 7 60 60 64
8 7205x73534 TUMULT Tayne Foster 8= 59.5 59.5 63
9 6x3050x353 WAZZENME Daniel Williams 8= 59.5 59.5 63
10 x690060x08 UNCLE TIGER Russell Osborne 10 59 59 62
11 1x91606x31 MOUNT HOREB George Osborne 11 58.5 58.5 61
12 23624x2231 TRUMBO Mick Miladinovic 12 57.5 57.5 59
13 23215x4253 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne 13= 56 56 56
14 9x525x70x9 ZIPPED UP Norm Loy 13= 54 54 56
15 8373011681 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 15 55.5 55.5 55
16 140x23439x CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar 16= 55 55 54
17 2166762647 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr 16= 55 55 54
18 95452149x8 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner 18 54 52.5 53
19 504189449x ARIEL MISS Wendy Church 19 54 50.5 49
20 1082322x75 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 20= 54 52 48
21 x630650963 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell 20= 54 50 48
22 448x81x455 I’M A PRIMA DONNA Phil Sweeney 22 54 49 46
Race 2 - ALBURY DEMOLITIONS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x80917158 TADWEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 61 61 69
2 2363511x44 HARASON Gerald Egan 2 62 62 68
3 56112x5468 RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison 3= 58.5 58.5 65
4 72x53950x4 SUPPLY MONEY Donna Scott 3= 58.5 58.5 65
5 19490x3103 GET YA KICKS James Fraser 5= 60 60 64
6 0x4N235x40 SMART AS Garry Kirkup 5= 58 58 64
7 11x66x9811 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale 7 59.5 59.5 63
8 9013262510 LIBERTY’S GIFT Dan McCarthy 8 56.5 56.5 61
9 1x64886361 MISS ENTICE David & Coral Feek 9 54 54 56
10 425x313x37 CHAYANNE Donna Scott 10 54 53.5 55
11 798x472772 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale 11 55 55 54
12 1381820444 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland 12 54 51.5 51
13 5286x61357 ROYAL PARADE Mitchell Beer 13 54 50.5 49
14 x090x30414 CINCITY Rick Freyer 14= 54 52 48
15 x048745743 TRIMOUILLE Mitchell Beer 14= 54 50 48
16 70x0099541 ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer 16 54 51.5 47
17 1388x08494 HARGY John Taylor 17 54 50 44
18 8359x24688 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh 18 54 49 42
19 x585693027 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir 19 54 48 40
Race 3 - LASER ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 155x37x521 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney 1 62.5 62.5 61
2 5x54829x11 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney 2= 62 62 60
3 275277x452 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney 2= 62 62 60
4 3014811x ILLOURA Scott McIntosh 2= 60 60 60
5 707x14378x CHANCEOFALIFETIME Wayne Nichols 5 59 59 58
6 6x13466x94 MARIA ELISA Rhys Archard 6 58 58 56
7 9213x MADAM PALMER David O'Prey 7 57 57 54
8 7x52654704 RUBINIC Christopher Davis 8 56.5 56.5 53
9 7132456254 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland 9 55.5 55.5 51
10 15x3540 NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington 10 56.5 56.5 49
11 73030x7892 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney 11 55.5 55.5 47
12 241740x476 CASINO STAR Kevin Hanley 12 54 53 46
13 78708x21x2 MURRAWEE John Rooney 13 54.5 54.5 45
14 3434822462 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland 14 54 54 44
15 7x32055054 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale 15 54 51.5 43
16 038x805004 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir 16 54 52.5 41
17 44356x7788 BAD OBSESSION Peter Maher 17 54 52 40
Race 4 - COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x3050x353 WAZZENME Daniel Williams 1 63 63 63
2 925x1 BANGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison 2= 58.5 58.5 57
3 18 MANKELL John & Chris Ledger 2= 58.5 58.5 57
4 2316x MIRALIE Vincent Nolen 4= 59.5 59.5 56
5 23215x4253 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne 4= 59.5 59.5 56
6 5849x1 CATHANDA Pat Widdup 4= 57.5 57.5 56
7 21042x SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins 7= 59 59 55
8 2367x15 TOOLBAR George Osborne 7= 57.5 57.5 55
9 6641x ELLEHCIM George Osborne 7= 57 57 55
10 140x23439x CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar 10= 58.5 58.5 54
11 2431x TOBERMORY Todd Smart 10= 58.5 58.5 54
12 38214x399x WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy 12= 58 58 53
13 5x6146 SKIING GIRL Peter J Morgan 12= 56 56 53
14 264x16 TOFFEY MISS Kym Davison 12= 56 56 53
15 244561224x HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley 15 57.5 57.5 52
16 1643x880x IMPERIAL KING Jody Thompson 16 56.5 56.5 50
17 10x00 REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland 17 56 56 49
18 13x4004662 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald 18 55.5 55.5 48
19 644x4319 DREAM PROJECT Phil Sweeney 19= 54 54 46
20 08x5783236 ENCONTI Paul McVicar 19= 54 54 46
21 6x184x0054 LEAPING LENNY Peter Maher 21 54 54 45
22 038x805004 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir 22 54 54 41
23 6x7156x0x0 PINK LOTUS Ron Waddell 23 54 54 40
24 8468x34030 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 24 54 54 35
25 02840025x5 SECRET PLACE Dick Dale 25 54 54 16
Race 5 - BOSS BETTER LIVING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 727x13 JUTHOOR BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 62 62 63
2 18 MANKELL John & Chris Ledger 2 59 59 57
3 x7764467x6 HAIL THE HERO Donna Scott 3= 60 60 56
4 23215x4253 SHOPLIFTER Ben Brisbourne 3= 60 60 56
5 41 TYSON RETURNS BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison 3= 58.5 58.5 56
6 425x313x37 CHAYANNE Donna Scott 6= 57.5 57.5 55
7 x64148x033 NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer 6= 57.5 57.5 55
8 02000x2136 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh 8 55 55 50
9 5286x61357 ROYAL PARADE Mitchell Beer 9 54.5 54.5 49
10 x090x30414 CINCITY Rick Freyer 10= 56 56 48
11 4410x32726 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison 10= 56 56 48
12 08x5783236 ENCONTI Paul McVicar 12= 54 54 46
13 56x909x144 LADY PATRIKA Kerry Weir 12= 54 54 46
14 4x99942472 AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer 14= 54 54 43
15 20x3282 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney 14= 54 54 43
16 34575070x2 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale 14= 54 54 43
17 96x147 THE COSTA DREAMS Neil Osborne 17 54 54 42
18 6x7156x0x0 PINK LOTUS Ron Waddell 18 54 54 40
Race 6 - JOHNSON MME MAIDEN PLATE (1175 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 THE DOCTOR’S SON John Whitelaw 1= 59 N/A
2 HEART ZONE Vincent Nolen 1= 57.5 N/A
3 DON’T LIKE MONDAYS Todd Smart 1= 57 N/A
4 42 OCEAN HERO Dan McCarthy 4 59 N/A
5 270323255x TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison 5 59 N/A
6 33 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison 6 57.5 N/A
7 7x426 SPANISH POET Peter Maher 7 57.5 N/A
8 x34357x373 BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic 8 59 N/A
9 0x254 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington 9 59 N/A
10 230x273x2 TALK TO AMANDA Pat Widdup 10 57 N/A
11 8x3 ROYAL OPERA Craig Widdison 11 57 N/A
12 4 FUSCA BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible 12 55.5 N/A
13 5x2677x287 DASHING DOT John & Chris Ledger 13 57 N/A
14 97x492306 GOROKAN EXPRESS Ben Brisbourne 14 57.5 N/A
15 x374x509x8 HARDEN UP TIGER Jeanette Corley 15 59 N/A
16 6 STARSKIN BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 16 55.5 N/A
17 6x70099490 THOMAS JAMES Christopher Davis 17 59 N/A
18 6996247087 BRICONI Christopher Davis 18 59 N/A
19 396x322865 MISS ARRIETA Mandie Jones 19 57 N/A
20 5x0 FATAL VOWS Fiona Schneiders 20 57 N/A
21 49x3040x0 DOOMSDAY COMMAND Norm Loy 21 57 N/A
22 804x467965 PEBBLES WILLDO Dick Dale 22 57 N/A
23 6 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders 23= 59 N/A
24 0 AUDREY’S DESTINY Linc Sullivan 23= 57 N/A
25 0x PLUCKY SIENNA Garry Kirkup 23= 57 N/A
Race 7 - TWIN CITY TRUCK CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 037428x243 GOING IN STYLE Mitchell Beer 1 59 N/A
2 352 RED PETAL Ben Brisbourne 2 55 N/A
3 95 STRAOVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison 3 56.5 N/A
4 6x7885x42 RHYTHMIC QUEEN Josh Julius 4= 56 N/A
5 067 GIRL WITH NO NAME Wendy Church 4= 55 N/A
6 8x09 RAINTIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 4= 55 N/A
7 0x60x30 BUCK OR TWO Garry Kirkup 7 55.5 N/A
8 x588755333 SO I AM Allan Fitzgerald 8 55 N/A
9 x94828x259 AMMERLAND Rob Wellington 9 55 N/A
10 40x76x0734 KIWICOD Scott Spackman 10 55 N/A
11 88x063386 HEYINGTON PLACE Gerald Egan 11 55 N/A
12 594957x927 TYPHOON MAX Terry Gibson 12 55 N/A
13 x887888486 CITY BY NIGHT Wayne Nichols 13 55 N/A
14 0059700925 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir 14 55 N/A
15 00L0232052 BELLA SHADOW Dick Dale 15 55 N/A
16 07467866 MARTHARAPTOR Denise Wise 16 55 N/A
17 49x3040x0 DOOMSDAY COMMAND Norm Loy 17 55 N/A
18 7x008x0 STANLEVIE David O'Prey 18 55 N/A
19 5430930x80 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders 19 55 N/A