Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Friday 07, December 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 1000m to 250m cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 04-Dec-18 2:23PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 05-Dec-18 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 05-Dec-18 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 07-Dec-18 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 168


Race 1 - OPEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 10x3100x69 DREAMS APLENTY John Zielke 1 66.5 66.5 94
2 6751136056 ALLKNIGHT SAINT Lauren Herne 2 62 62 85
3 6821072161 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming 3 61.5 61.5 84
4 3x18295132 KIEVANN Lauren Herne 4 60 60 81
5 618x8x080x ATARAXIA Stephen Lee 5= 59.5 59.5 80
6 x21656x035 POWERFUL SAGA Helen Page 5= 59.5 59.5 80
7 1636x18946 PUZZLING WONDER Wayne Oakenfull 7 59 59 79
8 0x52773402 LUCKY TOM Harold Norman 8 58.5 58.5 78
9 171641626x FUTURE EVENT John Zielke 9 58 58 77
10 8x11140x11 CHLORIDE Paul Robbins 10 57.5 57.5 76
11 22x300x745 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly 11 57 57 75
12 5314x95129 SPIRAL Stephen Lee 12= 56 56 73
13 6934595x79 CASH SPINNER John Shelton 12= 54 54 73
14 122166x791 JOHNNY BE QUICK Lindsay Hatch 14 55.5 55.5 72
15 1094519x03 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham 15 54 53 71
16 46530547x0 LAY DOWN THE LAW Joanne Hardy 16 54.5 54.5 70
17 5849933444 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue 17 54 51 67
18 14703553x4 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen 18 54 51.5 64
19 0500715477 CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan 19= 54 49 59
20 2330448597 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore 19= 54 49 59
21 42236835x5 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton 21 54 46.5 54
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0015591x94 HAPPY SOUL Kelly Purdy 1 62 62 68
2 51x4000x80 KASHARN Dwayne Schmidt 2 61.5 61.5 67
3 70080x5577 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby 3= 61 61 66
4 114x062855 SWEET ADALINE Bryan & Daniel Guy 3= 59 59 66
5 321x721952 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee 5 60 60 64
6 2161041618 PEAK HILL (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 6= 59.5 59.5 63
7 985356x552 SMOOTH CONSUL Maryann Brosnan 6= 59.5 59.5 63
8 1314x51 CRUZ DE VEGA Michael Costa 6= 57.5 57.5 63
9 6x4621x068 SAYONARAMOSA (NZ) Kenneth Deacon 9= 58.5 58.5 61
10 4160748x26 SHAUQUIN (NZ) Harold Norman 9= 58.5 58.5 61
11 x305x46655 CAMBODIAN PRINCE Maryann Brosnan 11= 58 58 60
12 4x8474x576 SUBSOLAR Chris Anderson 11= 56 56 60
13 8x24254315 COOL PRINCE John Shelton 13= 57 57 58
14 710539x721 CLEVER DOLLY Terry McCarthy 13= 55 55 58
15 214809x133 RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner 15= 56.5 56.5 57
16 x806x99440 ROLLING ROMAN Garry Baker 15= 56.5 56.5 57
17 36x21 DEEP BLUE SEA (NZ) Michael Costa 17= 56 56 56
18 0x45398659 REDWOLF Alan Ryan 17= 56 56 56
19 247x400968 GALIANO Stephen Lee 19= 55.5 55.5 55
20 2x2310x40 CHAMPAGNE GARDEN John Zielke 19= 54 54 55
21 94541x1032 KENDALL’S DREAM Harold Norman 19= 54 53.5 55
22 0x97710x24 SCARLETT HUSSIE Chris Anderson 22 54 50.5 49
23 270x500070 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps 23 54 48 40
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x211416x70 SAN SIERRA Marcus Wilson 1 62.5 62.5 61
2 3555069832 PASSION TO WIN Stephen Lee 2 60 60 60
3 7x87314113 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham 3= 61.5 61.5 59
4 2330448597 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore 3= 61.5 61.5 59
5 2316x75223 WILL’S BID Angela Plumb 3= 61.5 61.5 59
6 2307x2123x LEBOMBO ROSE Craig Hedditch 6= 59 59 58
7 87x16 SEENTOOMANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 6= 57.5 57.5 58
8 76x506911x BRAVO UNCLE BILLY Stephen Lee 8= 60.5 60.5 57
9 4x717859x1 LET’S GO CHAMP Michael Costa 8= 60.5 60.5 57
10 2290x53394 GRAND DE LAGO John Zielke 8= 59 59 57
11 255714x222 MISS BENETEAU Natalie McCall 8= 58.5 58.5 57
12 x674839x19 CHARMING PRINCE Helen Page 12 60 60 56
13 663175x545 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 13= 59.5 59.5 55
14 5426267133 CLIODHNA David Joice 13= 57.5 57.5 55
15 42236835x5 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton 15 59 59 54
16 187x5 BRAD BE BOLD Lindsay Hatch 16= 58 58 52
17 x49915537x CANTILLATE Scott Cumming 16= 58 58 52
18 24117x4064 DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill 16= 58 58 52
19 6328x7156x GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps 16= 58 58 52
20 20199x0383 TEXT ME Greg Howells 16= 58 58 52
21 x838664221 COMMISSIONER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt 21 56 56 51
22 0x21900x73 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS Chris Munce 22 54.5 54.5 49
23 27260x3625 CONQUERS ALL Angela Graham 23= 56 56 48
24 1743180x86 DREAM WILDER Matthew John Dunn 23= 56 56 48
25 9897609552 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells 23= 54 54 48
26 60445966x7 HAYLEE PRINCE Pat Duff 26 55 55 46
27 109358x435 VOANABA Greg Cornish 27 54 52.5 45
28 7511847x58 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan 28 54 54 44
29 9979708x56 TUDOR SUNRISE Scott Cumming 29 54 50.5 41
Race 4 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 360190x107 LUCKY JACKSON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Munce 1= 61 61 65
2 2176x42161 LAST LIGHT Alicia Willick 1= 59 59 65
3 546201x902 PROTEST Bryan & Daniel Guy 3 57 57 61
4 6x15514332 AIRLIE MAN Bruce Hill 4 58.5 58.5 60
5 8469181612 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee 5= 57.5 57.5 58
6 1487x53761 VISONA PLAYBOY Michael Lakey 5= 57.5 57.5 58
7 x724184x85 CYCLONE PATH John Zielke 7= 55.5 55.5 54
8 710x527390 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman 7= 55.5 55.5 54
9 995553x601 GOLDEN VALLEY Ethan Ensby 9 55 55 53
10 511x867007 RED CALVARY Kelvin Hickmott 10 54 54 51
11 485x022009 ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro 11 54 49.5 42
12 961860x670 OBSESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris O'Reilly 12 54 49 41
13 270x500070 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps 13 54 48.5 40
14 54150x8730 TERAHLEE Stephen Bennett 14 54 48 39
15 684608x490 STORMY LEO David Scanes 15 54 47.5 38
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9x1448x BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) Chris Munce 1 62.5 62.5 62
2 331x WITHOUT REVENGE Matthew Dunn 2 61 61 59
3 x69253239x PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 3= 60.5 60.5 58
4 51x LACEY LYNX PACK Matthew Dunn 3= 58.5 58.5 58
5 x09x020x60 PONY POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce 3= 57 57 58
6 87x16 SEENTOOMANY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 3= 57 57 58
7 31x AL MAGICO BOBS Bonus Scheme Billy Healey 7= 58.5 58.5 57
8 5x1305x4x8 RAINS APLENTY John Zielke 7= 58.5 58.5 57
9 97x376441x SATYRICON Chris Munce 7= 58 58 57
10 76x683x407 ADDICTED Helen Page 10 59.5 59.5 56
11 81 BOBBY AXELROD Ben Robinson 11 57.5 57.5 55
12 1455 JAHEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter R Stanley 12= 57 57 54
13 30x4510x53 SIENNA ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea 12= 55 55 54
14 187x5 BRAD BE BOLD Lindsay Hatch 14= 57.5 57.5 52
15 x42794x006 FAST VISION Beau Gorman 14= 55.5 55.5 52
16 319x965653 FATZ Bob Mahon 14= 55.5 55.5 52
17 214054538x DEXTER DUTTON Owen Glue 17= 57 57 51
18 7x17x25737 BRINKMANSHIP Helen Page 17= 55.5 55.5 51
19 x838664221 COMMISSIONER BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt 17= 55.5 55.5 51
20 0x761x7 OCEAN NYMPH (NZ) Warren Gavenlock 17= 55 55 51
21 65x67085x3 STAR ADELE Troy Pascoe 17= 55 55 51
22 5x44830x54 MECUM Leo Clapham 22= 56.5 56.5 50
23 0x334801x6 RED FLYER Maryann Brosnan 22= 56.5 56.5 50
24 367335100x AMUTHON Marcus Wilson 24= 56 56 49
25 2393212x38 MEGASHOT Ben Robinson 24= 56 56 49
26 16x6636x79 YESTERYEAR John Shelton 24= 56 56 49
27 0x21900x73 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS Chris Munce 24= 54 54 49
28 27260x3625 CONQUERS ALL Angela Graham 28= 55.5 55.5 48
29 x035064x26 BEARLY THINKING Greg Kilner 28= 54 54 48
30 9731268x09 RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday 30= 55 55 47
31 24663969x8 BON FOR GLORY John D Wilson 30= 54 54 47
32 8006865388 CINNABON Andrew Cowell 30= 54 54 47
33 60x2960777 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron 30= 54 54 47
34 44x677279x DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock 34= 54 54 44
35 x6795568x6 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo 34= 54 54 44
36 186x897244 KATARINA Greg Cornish 36 54 54 42
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x25 TELL EVERYBODY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 1 56 N/A
2 7x62 ADSUM Lindsay Hatch 2= 59 N/A
3 7x ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps 2= 55.5 N/A
4 4 EXPLODING STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 2= 55.5 N/A
5 04x MYSTIC BROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce 5 55.5 N/A
6 4x74x ON THE TWEED BOBS Bonus Scheme Carolyn Halliday 6= 56.5 N/A
7 40 CHEVAL RAPIDE Ethan Ensby 6= 55.5 N/A
8 x30744364x MAGLEV Matthew Dunn 8= 57 N/A
9 040x BON CHOIX BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Robbins 8= 55.5 N/A
10 354397x STEVEN Matthew Dunn 10= 56.5 N/A
11 90x46 PIORA Leo Clapham 10= 55.5 N/A
12 23567x427x MADAM MAHAL John Zielke 12 55.5 N/A
13 0x869446x3 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton 13 55.5 N/A
14 069036264 SIDESHOW AL Owen Glue 14 55.5 N/A
15 343630x394 DRAGONS ESPRIT Angela Graham 15 55.5 N/A
16 x75845365x VICE VICE BABY John D Wilson 16 55.5 N/A
17 2947x09005 SMOKIN’ MISS Patrick Randall 17 55.5 N/A
18 8800x6 LIGHTNING PAGEANT Maryann Brosnan 18 55.5 N/A
19 650879x694 REMEMBER BELLA Brian Costello 19 55.5 N/A
20 0x985x8 EFFEROUS Stephen Lee 20 55.5 N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 HADTOBE Terry McCarthy 1 57 N/A
2 59232 FOLLOW OUR DREAM Matthew Dunn 2 59 N/A
3 702 SHINAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby 3 57.5 N/A
4 856x925 COME ALIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoffrey Hardy 4 55.5 N/A
5 x276220626 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby 5 59 N/A
6 0543x43 HEZ EKCEPTIONAL (NZ) Les Kelly 6 59 N/A
7 856x295620 NOBLE THOUGHT Ian Livingstone 7 59 N/A
8 4536x89395 MISS CABOOSE Julie Hodder 8 57 N/A
9 8422x94x44 KORMA Alicia Willick 9 59 N/A
10 x384532x79 MCCULLOUGH Lauren Herne 10 57 N/A
11 40 CHEVAL RAPIDE Ethan Ensby 11 55.5 N/A
12 003 REWA LAD Greg Cornish 12 59 N/A
13 6x66 WINDERMERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 13 55.5 N/A
14 2560x70577 MATCH DAY Bob Mahon 14 59 N/A
15 6270x77305 LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood 15 57 N/A
16 9x78x960 DOCAROCKET Alicia Willick 16 57 N/A
17 0 NODIBBAG Stephen Lee 17 57.5 N/A
18 99x0x054x5 HOW PHAR Stephen Randall 18 59 N/A
Race 8 - 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 GILLICK’S WAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen 1= 58 N/A
2 0 PEONY ROSE Stephen Lee 1= 56 N/A
3 POROTA BEAN Scott Henley 1= 56 N/A
4 2 TRINZANNO BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley 1= 56 N/A
5 KARAJA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 5= 56 N/A
6 QUEENOFTHECASTLE John Shelton 5= 56 N/A