Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 14, September 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m W/P-1600m: +3m 1200m-400m: True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 11-Sep-17 1:17PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 12-Sep-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 12-Sep-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 14-Sep-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 166


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1106 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x5x222311x LEGAL WAVES (IRE) Brad Witt 1 68 68 69
2 1848x889x5 FELL FROM HEAVEN Liam Munro 2 61 61 59
3 7761x08x04 MCLENNAN Gary Nielsen 3 61.5 61.5 56
4 32047x71x6 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton 4 60.5 60.5 54
5 86180x00x0 BARNEY RUBBLE Daniel S Bowen 5 60 60 53
6 x3x22x3695 JAKUTA Angela Plumb 6= 59.5 59.5 52
7 300x007181 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 6= 59.5 59.5 52
8 397041x352 TRACONI Stephen Bennett 8 56.5 56.5 50
9 x417254x65 GEILEIS David Joice 9 56 56 49
10 379x689500 PURE WHISPER Brad Witt 10 57.5 57.5 48
11 6x3914346x CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly 11 56 56 45
12 03765x0980 CINDA BLUE Tom Higgins 12 54 47.5 32
13 3212x70375 COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney 13 59.5 59.5 52
14 00x0624101 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy 14 58.5 58.5 50
15 1030585254 READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy 15 57 57 47
16 6x88x LORD MORPHEUS Jason Reilly 16 54 51 35
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2220 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0700900356 PRINCE ALBERT John Shelton 1 62 62 57
2 3390633157 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson 2 61 61 55
3 x706865361 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess 3= 60 60 53
4 0013483001 SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry 3= 58 58 53
5 248x66310 GLITCH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry 5 59.5 59.5 52
6 527x668970 JIMMY HOFFA (NZ) Bevan Laming 6= 59 59 51
7 4643x09532 JOUEUR Scott Henley 6= 59 59 51
8 x541585093 DORLOTER Joanne Hardy 6= 57 57 51
9 3665345413 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly 9 56 56 49
10 x864732322 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper 10 54 54 45
11 8109870623 THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers 11= 55.5 55.5 44
12 58x9x09234 ZAMIRHE Todd Fletcher 11= 54 53.5 44
13 4338972638 MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt 13 54 53 43
14 54x8244704 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler 14 54 54 41
15 77465 NUTCRACKER Donna Stoddart 15 54 51.5 40
16 55x4382943 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton 16= 54 50.5 38
17 08286 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby 16= 54 52.5 38
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1410 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x75614433 MAYBE EVEN YOU Shane Edmonds 1 59 59 65
2 66316255x6 CILLA (NZ) Leo Clapham 2 58.5 58.5 64
3 590x1112x5 BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn 3= 59 59 61
4 2x714 SKYSCRAPER Chris Munce 3= 59 59 61
5 7x377183x8 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee 5 58.5 58.5 60
6 1848x889x5 FELL FROM HEAVEN Liam Munro 6 56 56 59
7 117P0x3850 PAJADOS Scott Henley 7 56.5 56.5 56
8 32047x71x6 SPIRIT OF HUSSON Neil Creighton 8 55.5 55.5 54
9 03781007x0 HOLLYWOOD TYCOON Daniel S Bowen 9= 55 55 53
10 2153420253 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen 9= 55 55 53
11 010x564472 CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett 11= 54 54 51
12 324335x448 COOL PRINCE Sue Grills 11= 54 54 51
13 x942961041 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan 13= 54 51 49
14 50x5940x58 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson 13= 54 53 49
15 613334225x WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby 15 54 51.5 46
16 626x059697 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock 16 54 49.5 42
17 1506097189 RAUCOUS Donna Stoddart 17 54 48.5 40
18 744374740x TRIGGER LAD Catherine Inwood 18 54 47.5 38
19 3x50058459 ACCORD Cathleen Rode 19 54 47 37
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1206 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4x86x17 SYRAH Ross Stitt 1 59.5 59.5 55
2 9x75x1 GREY PIRANHA Danielle Cunningham 2 58.5 58.5 53
3 x3x22x3695 JAKUTA Angela Plumb 3= 58 58 52
4 84x29x1 SKY CLASSIC Terry McCarthy 3= 56 56 52
5 2523x92771 BEARLY THINKING BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner 3= 54 54 52
6 1 MORINGA’S ODYSSEY Shane Everson 6= 57.5 57.5 51
7 7x13772x59 METAZOA Scott Henley 6= 55.5 55.5 51
8 212x42459x MIA SORELLA Morgan Butler 6= 55.5 55.5 51
9 4247x27625 LE COURONNEMENT Stephen Lee 9 56.5 56.5 49
10 613334225x WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby 10 55 55 46
11 06x1096x76 MAGIC HAPPENS Ben Borham 11 54 54 45
12 0x06873223 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder 12 54 54 44
13 190770x082 SWIFT RESPONSE Peter J Clark 13 54 54 41
14 0x600x7606 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro 14= 54 54 39
15 0x096680x0 MOOGEM Leo Clapham 14= 54 54 39
16 3x50058459 ACCORD Cathleen Rode 16 54 54 37
17 0000x87898 TILLY DANCER Annette Lee 17 54 54 33
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 344344x3x0 ANOTHER COCKTAIL (GB) Brad Witt 1 59 77
2 7x377183x8 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee 2 59 60
3 307212 YEPPOON Matthew Dunn 3 59 54
4 x325x92215 KNOCKOURA Toby Edmonds 4 59 55
5 0x56712078 NEAR SILENUS Ross Stitt 5 57 47
6 6508434471 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers 6 59 46
7 752x628x73 APOCALYPTIC FUN Colt Prosser 7 59 53
8 49x23492 MUSTAKNOWN Danielle Cunningham 8 56.5 N/A
9 x740852520 NAUGHTY CORNER Geoffrey Hardy 9 56.5 N/A
10 514973372x THE SKRILL Paul Grills 10 59 45
11 x0217x4263 ZOFF OF THE WORLD John Meagher 11 59 55
12 49526x0617 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark 12 59 44
13 55x4382943 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton 13 54.5 38
14 73 CALDERA GIRL Darren Graham 14 54.5 N/A
15 45630x9426 I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green 15 59 47
16 x9164x0502 RAINING ON SUNDAY Colt Prosser 16 57 47
17 x217770x52 DIA DE REYES (NZ) Matthew Dunn 17 59 57
18 710x627596 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan 18 59 46
19 0725329460 MUDGEE ROAD Daniel S Bowen 19 56.5 36
20 58x9x09234 ZAMIRHE Todd Fletcher 20 57 44
21 886x250249 BLAKE STREET David Kelly 21 56.5 N/A
22 08286 LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby 22 56.5 38
23 0x08305 SKYREIGNS (NZ) Steven Phelps 23 54.5 N/A
24 0x985 PANGOLIN Norman Rogers 24 54.5 N/A
25 77465 NUTCRACKER Donna Stoddart 25 54.5 40
26 1879x78565 METRE EATER Colt Prosser 26 59 45
27 744x997350 KING AMADEUS Morgan Butler 27 56.5 N/A
28 59574x0800 TESTA’S CALL Annette Lee 28 59 22
29 x9563x6747 HEART OF CORAL Stephen Lee 29 54.5 N/A
30 98x8894975 GLOWING FEELING Joanne Hardy 30 56.5 N/A
31 0904 BOLD TEMPTATION Terry Commerford 31 56.5 N/A
32 05407x050 DARLZEE MISS Sharon Pepper 32 54.5 N/A
33 7x0059 MY COUSIN SHIRLEY Steven Phelps 33 54.5 N/A
34 609 MOKIN Graeme Shultz 34= 56.5 N/A
35 800x9967 SPUD Sally Taylor 34= 56.5 N/A
36 70x68 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson 34= 56.5 N/A
37 0x60 LIBERTY TREE Harry Cootes 34= 54.5 N/A
Race 6 - F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 22x333 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee 1 59.5 N/A
2 2 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen 2 59 N/A
3 244 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt 3= 58 N/A
4 OAKLAND ACTRESS Leo Clapham 3= 58 N/A
5 4 CHE BELLA VITA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Meagher 3= 55.5 N/A
6 LA SCOPA Matthew Dunn 3= 55.5 N/A
7 3 OUR MAGIC GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler 3= 55.5 N/A
8 RED ALL DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell 3= 55.5 N/A
9 5 JESS DA DASH Warren Gavenlock 9 57.5 N/A
10 0 ALAMARU (NZ) David Kelly 10= 57 N/A
11 4x LADY SUNDAY Catherine Inwood 10= 57 N/A
12 9 MY COUSIN MERYL Steven Phelps 10= 57 N/A
13 90x SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson 10= 57 N/A
14 8324x42453 ZOEASY John A Sprague 10= 57 N/A
15 8x INVINCIBLE TAMMY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton 10= 54.5 N/A
16 0x SILVER SWISS Terry Commerford 10= 54.5 N/A
17 7x833x ADORATO Ethan Ensby 17= 56.5 N/A
18 0x60x SHY KISS Ethan Ensby 17= 56.5 N/A
19 9x8 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills 19 56 N/A
20 58x6332x06 SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock 20= 55.5 N/A
21 9x69 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo 20= 54 N/A
22 04x7 ADSY’S HONOUR Joanne Hardy 22= 55 N/A
23 5x9x7 SNUGGLE BUG BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Cheers 22= 54 N/A
24 55x254273x JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot 24 54 N/A
25 x4x4550743 PRINCESS DEVINE Carolyn Halliday 25 54 N/A
26 x460x84840 MISS SHANIEL Felicity Firth 26 54 N/A
27 4886x64035 ONE PIECE Todd Fletcher 27 54 N/A
28 89x55896x9 LADY CASEY Dwayne Schmidt 28 54 N/A
29 079x4687x8 HEY HEY MY MY Julie Hodder 29 54 N/A
Race 7 - CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2232x2x2 CALL THE COPPERS Matthew Dunn 1 61 N/A
2 40x CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly 2= 58 N/A
3 SUPERIOR OFFER Michael P O'neill 2= 58 N/A
4 AIMALAC BULSA BOBS Bonus Scheme David Campbell 2= 55.5 N/A
5 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy 2= 55.5 N/A
6 TUSKER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 2= 55.5 N/A
7 5x86523x SANCTUARY COVE Toby Edmonds 7= 57.5 N/A
8 524x33 FIRST FAMILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 7= 55 N/A
9 72 FLIM FLAN MAN Steven A Hardy 9= 57 N/A
10 2423x92636 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson 9= 57 N/A
11 0x MIDLAKE John Meagher 9= 57 N/A
12 543x SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee 9= 57 N/A
13 9 FREEDOM PARK Frank Tanner 9= 54.5 N/A
14 0x5x TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman 14= 56.5 N/A
15 724400x TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee 14= 56.5 N/A
16 9x5 ARCOLA (NZ) Wayne S Lawson 16= 56 N/A
17 65353x2238 NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser 16= 56 N/A
18 09 SMOOTHIE TWO Hunter Kilner 16= 54 N/A
19 3x640624x3 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday 19= 55.5 N/A
20 60x0x JACK’S POINT Joanne Hardy 19= 55.5 N/A
21 6x88x LORD MORPHEUS Jason Reilly 21= 55 N/A
22 7x066 VALLEY ROYAL Ken Lantry 21= 54 N/A
23 90x530x GLYCINE MAX Amy Usher 23 54.5 N/A
24 5998087038 BE FIVE UNICORN Peter Cheers 24 54 N/A
25 04647x8 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy 25= 54 N/A
26 69x43594 NONCHALANTE Garry Schwenke 25= 54 N/A
27 4x3574x747 BELIEVE IT OR NOT Chris Munce 27 54 N/A
28 67x0800x9 PRIVATE RYAN Lesley Jeffriess 28 54 N/A
29 0090 IGGY’S BOY Ethan Ensby 29 54 N/A
30 079870x0x7 GIGGLING WHISPERS Peter Cheers 30= 54 N/A
31 0x9975x607 HARMONY BREEZE Annette Lee 30= 54 N/A