Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 20, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.55
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 17-Oct-17 3:01PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 18-Oct-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 18-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 20-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 145


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x353x17x4 ATOM EVE Norm Gardner 1 61 61 70
2 0x1347018x WINGS Tash Burleigh 2 60 60 68
3 423123530x NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood 3= 61 61 66
4 35869x2527 SUPA VISION Rob Potter 3= 61 61 66
5 2214234563 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland 5 60.5 60.5 65
6 54572152x9 PRINCE OF DESTINY Myffy Rae 6= 60 60 64
7 140x207164 RHOMLO Nick Olive 6= 60 60 64
8 23x1138x36 JAR OF HEARTS Daniel Nickson 6= 58 58 64
9 42231128x8 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper 9 59.5 59.5 63
10 x270510x31 KANERUPT Gratz Vella 10 58.5 58.5 61
11 3771651613 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae 11 57 57 58
12 23099x1569 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory 12 58 58 64
13 8x0294x358 PENNY SHARES Todd Smart 13 54 54 56
14 7x549831x4 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir 14 54 53 50
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 589251010x ROSE’S SONG Steven O'Brien 1 62.5 62.5 72
2 5446112139 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland 2 63 63 69
3 0111231440 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland 3= 62.5 62.5 68
4 9438x33111 ZAFINA Matthew Dale 3= 60.5 60.5 68
5 9x4031435x ALL THINGS IN TIME Glen Thompson 5 61.5 61.5 66
6 x684956446 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella 6= 60.5 60.5 64
7 23099x1569 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory 6= 58.5 58.5 64
8 11511x4344 KINDA TANGY Neil Osborne 8 57.5 57.5 62
9 3659x59414 THAT’S FREEDOM Frank Cleary 9= 59 59 61
10 8010261x50 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne 9= 57 57 61
11 8108x51015 CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 11= 58.5 58.5 60
12 4594x59147 FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh 11= 58.5 58.5 60
13 661447656x HEYSEN Wayne Carroll 11= 58.5 58.5 60
14 5122x2 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire 14 57.5 57.5 58
15 8x0294x358 PENNY SHARES Todd Smart 15 54.5 54.5 56
16 1133x26777 ONLY IN RED Michael Plummer 16 54 52 51
17 0075912252 GHOST RIDER Todd Smart 17 54 51 45
18 9x200787x5 THE WALRUS Maree Hopkins 18 54 50 43
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9x2436x122 EXAGGERATE Matthew Dale 1 63.5 63.5 60
2 4x10x8666x RATHER SWEET Jamie Thomsen 2 61 61 59
3 52489x551x FLASH IN THE DARK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 3= 60.5 60.5 58
4 124x1 DENMAN DIVA CanBOBS Ron Weston & John Nisbet 3= 58 58 58
5 3x1638x124 MYRISTICA John Bateman 5 60 60 57
6 9x461024x1 VARVO Geoffrey Crothers 6= 59 59 55
7 1x RUGENBRAU Luke Pepper 6= 58.5 58.5 55
8 194x1 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper 8 58.5 58.5 54
9 21019x286x ALL WRITTEN Scott Henman 9= 58 58 53
10 7151220x90 YAMA MAGIC Terry Robinson 9= 58 58 53
11 54751x TERRITORIAL Tash Burleigh 11 57 57 52
12 47316x60 BACK TO MY BAY Matthew Smith 12 57 57 51
13 25x4324163 STAR BOLT Brooke Somers 13= 58.5 58.5 50
14 1242341x29 SHE’S KIDDING Gratz Vella 13= 56.5 56.5 50
15 53315799x6 DARBALARA John Rolfe 15= 57.5 57.5 48
16 x999502424 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland 15= 57.5 57.5 48
17 7526844492 LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland 17 56.5 56.5 46
18 6185647745 TIDES OF FORTUNE Natalie Jarvis 18 56 56 45
19 3636100x62 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett 19 55.5 55.5 44
20 x4803460x7 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick 20= 55 55 43
21 46x9034763 TINMINE Michael C Lynch 20= 54 53 43
22 4873864768 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic 22 54 53.5 40
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8x0294x358 PENNY SHARES Todd Smart 1 60 60 56
2 2133x32723 PENULTIMATE STAR David Pfieffer 2= 59.5 59.5 55
3 14204 HARVEST DREAM CanBOBS Danny Williams 2= 59 59 55
4 5x215x9 FAVOURITE UNCLE Kurt Goldman 4= 61 61 54
5 2166x38 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman 4= 61 61 54
6 151424066x ORANGE TIME Gratz Vella 4= 59 59 54
7 x1236x8533 MEDIA VITA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 7 60 60 52
8 x489342702 HERCEGOVKA Mike Petrovic 8 57.5 57.5 51
9 43x310526x COP A NIP Zyg Garsztka 9 59 59 50
10 5032059328 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland 10= 58 58 48
11 7520x31x29 SWEATBALL Gregory Mcfarlane 10= 58 58 48
12 0231x04646 MR FOX Kerri Kulic 12= 57.5 57.5 47
13 875x564331 STRAVALI Neil Osborne 12= 57.5 57.5 47
14 00x7040374 CAFE TERRACE George Hoy 14 57 57 46
15 9x200787x5 THE WALRUS Maree Hopkins 15 55.5 55.5 43
16 4873864768 FIRE AND FLOOD Fred Skerbic 16 54 54 40
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9x2436x122 EXAGGERATE Matthew Dale 1 61 61 60
2 6x94xL1 DISCUSSIONS CanBOBS Joseph Pride 2 57 57 57
3 1x4x248 TAG AND RELEASE Luke Pepper 3= 59 59 56
4 20125x4x8x DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive 3= 57 57 56
5 14204 HARVEST DREAM CanBOBS Danny Williams 5 56 56 55
6 5x215x9 FAVOURITE UNCLE Kurt Goldman 6= 58 58 54
7 2166x38 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman 6= 58 58 54
8 1 AMERICAN SALUTE CanBOBS Matthew Smith 6= 55.5 55.5 54
9 1 LADY DEMI CanBOBS Terry Robinson 6= 54 54 54
10 3x2231x662 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella 10= 57.5 57.5 53
11 52241266x3 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne 10= 57.5 57.5 53
12 x1236x8533 MEDIA VITA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 12 57 57 52
13 8x8454719 NICC’S POET Paul Facoory 13= 56 56 50
14 373644x514 COSMO STAR CanBOBS Trevor Sutherland 13= 54 54 50
15 47x4801 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers 15 55.5 55.5 49
16 x3581x5748 LEASE OF LIFE Matthew Smith 16 54 54 48
17 00x7040374 CAFE TERRACE George Hoy 17 54 54 46
18 28x7324254 DASHING DUNCAN Ron Weston & John Nisbet 18 54 54 45
19 x239675436 SWARD Ron Park 19 54 54 42
20 70048390x0 TIME IN MOTION Jenny Hoy 20 54 54 41
Race 6 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 8x70x86214 CONFIDENTIAL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 1 59 56
2 5339x53332 MOTIME Gratz Vella 2 59 50
3 34x59618 MISS NELLIE Gregory Mcfarlane 3 57 52
4 8508863236 SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens 4 56.5 N/A
5 2561933x63 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith 5 57 49
6 7546x42464 LE SACRE BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 6 56.5 N/A
7 34375x5533 DAUPHIN DE FRANCE (NZ) John Sargent 7 56.5 N/A
8 0227720546 THE AROD Frank Cleary 8 59 41
9 846x7053 MISS DELAGO ROSE CanBOBS Kerry Parker 9 54 N/A
10 x455597661 MOP THE FLOOR Sarah Murray-Leslie 10 59 35
11 54340x075 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price 11 56.5 N/A
12 00x8086 HILLVIEW LAD (IRE) Clarry Conners 12 56.5 N/A
13 494x00x055 CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson 13 54.5 N/A
14 16x4000683 MY FRIEND ALBERT Trevor Sutherland 14 59 41
15 08 CHEUNG FUN (NZ) David Pfieffer 15 56.5 N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 ROZBURG CanBOBS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 1= 56.5 N/A
2 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 1= 54.5 N/A
3 KIRIA CanBOBS Tim Martin 1= 54.5 N/A
4 KOZARSKA CanBOBS Mick Miladinovic 1= 54.5 N/A
5 4x722 LADY I AM CanBOBS Tim Martin 5 54.5 N/A
6 9250x2 USAIN BROCKSTAR Nick Olive 6 56.5 N/A
7 0936x00952 ZAPACE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 7 57 N/A
8 D8x7272276 HIGH CITADEL Darryl Rolfe 8 59 N/A
9 0x4x34 BATTLESCAR (NZ) Joe Cleary 9 59 N/A
10 30x5 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 10 57 N/A
11 4 RED MEDUSA CanBOBS Chris Heywood 11 54.5 N/A
12 5x5x REAZON Mark Gee 12 59 N/A
13 639x ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 13 56.5 N/A
14 38x6578 PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 14 54.5 N/A
15 8x6 DICTATION Kathryn Cahill 15 57 N/A
16 7 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren 16= 56.5 N/A
17 7x ZAMBADA Paul Facoory 16= 56.5 N/A
18 050x49008x HONOUR YOUR OFFER John Sargent 18 59 N/A
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,500.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,645, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $205.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 BRIDGES Kerri Kulic 1= 59 N/A
2 4 COUNTOF MONTECARLO Paul Facoory 1= 56.5 N/A
3 4x4 KURNEL JAXON CanBOBS David Pfieffer 1= 56.5 N/A
4 FOROZ CanBOBS Nick Olive 1= 55 N/A
5 4x3 LANDMINE Chris Heywood 5= 58.5 N/A
6 4 RED MEDUSA CanBOBS Chris Heywood 5= 55 N/A
7 0x4x34 BATTLESCAR (NZ) Joe Cleary 7= 58 N/A
8 8 LAUGHING OR CRYING Neville Layt 7= 58 N/A
9 7x44532 APPETIZING CanBOBS Jarrod Austin 7= 55.5 N/A
10 0 TAWFIQ GIRL CanBOBS Jason Coyle 7= 55 N/A
11 6 WILD DUCHESS CanBOBS Emma & Lucy Longmire 7= 55 N/A
12 30x5 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood 12= 55.5 N/A
13 38x6578 PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 12= 55 N/A
14 98x546x AIRPORT Nick Olive 14= 56 N/A
15 06x0x HAPPY CHATS (NZ) Kurt Goldman 14= 55 N/A
16 8x88485x29 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers 16 55 N/A
17 0936x00952 ZAPACE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 17 55 N/A
18 D8x7272276 HIGH CITADEL Darryl Rolfe 18 55 N/A
19 x394x63365 ATOMIC METEOR Gregory Mcfarlane 19 55 N/A
20 x699367086 SAVANETA Andrew Jenkyn 20= 55 N/A
21 7x287848 STRATEGIC SPARK Gregory Mcfarlane 20= 55 N/A
22 0x09x46 POINCON Tom Wilson 22 55 N/A