Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Monday 16, October 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 11-Oct-17 2:54PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Oct-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 16-Oct-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 141


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 40x12110x6 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith 1 61.5 61.5 70
2 32918169x8 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard 2 61 61 69
3 7144575101 BERGDORF Connie Greig 3 60 60 67
4 x31194x13x JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm 4 60 60 63
5 10x PRAY TO THE SKY Bjorn Baker 5 59.5 59.5 62
6 2302726942 BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm 6 57.5 57.5 58
7 P1 I AM SPECIAL Brad Widdup 7 55 55 57
8 8x1797320x VISCOUNT LAD Ashlee Grives 8= 56.5 56.5 56
9 70x316 IKABA Brad Widdup 8= 54 54 56
10 51242246x1 WIDE EYED Bryan W Dixon 10 55 55 53
11 071846577x RED WAYNE Stephen Jones 11 54 54 51
12 7043928184 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn 12 54 52.5 48
13 244x752535 RETURN JOURNEY Bryan W Dixon 13 54 47 41
14 638969x735 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade 14 54 44.5 36
15 16x5701030 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush 15 55 55 57
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0327x11 CAPPELLA MAGNA Bjorn Baker 1 60.5 60.5 58
2 464000x811 COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson 2= 61 61 55
3 60x6161 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Stephen Jones 2= 58.5 58.5 55
4 71365308x6 OAKFIELD INVADER Leslie Bryant 4 60.5 60.5 54
5 57x7651132 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton 5 58 58 53
6 0x82031741 BOLD STREET CAT Mark Milton 6 59.5 59.5 52
7 1133x26777 ONLY IN RED Michael Plummer 7 57 57 51
8 5204673945 KINGTANTES Garry Lunn 8= 58.5 58.5 50
9 0032x68143 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons 8= 58.5 58.5 50
10 x808434220 RISING KING Connie Greig 8= 58.5 58.5 50
11 x94670x855 BANDIT BELLE Danny Williams 8= 56.5 56.5 50
12 65x7822826 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton 8= 56.5 56.5 50
13 665x75x361 LADY LOBBAN Bryan W Dixon 13 56 56 49
14 3348656729 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel 14 55 55 47
15 620x034770 ESKIMO KING (NZ) Bryan W Dixon 15 56 56 45
16 7683506095 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly 16 55 55 43
17 649x004290 BILLESSE Michael Plummer 17 54 52 41
18 06148770x5 DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos 18 54 52 37
19 9x463x6774 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald 19 54 51 35
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1280 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x043x3916 RICCI ROYAL Cameron Crockett 1 60 60 63
2 431x61 FREE WAY (NZ) Bjorn Baker 2 58.5 58.5 60
3 213721187x MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley 3 58 58 59
4 74301204x5 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams 4 57.5 57.5 58
5 x1420585x3 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart 5= 57 57 57
6 12x8740x32 BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos 5= 57 57 57
7 38x0294x35 PENNY SHARES Todd Smart 7 54.5 54.5 56
8 5522792215 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn 8= 54.5 54.5 52
9 x84647x764 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade 8= 54.5 54.5 52
10 0032x68143 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons 10 54 53.5 50
11 357x70x027 EMO GIRL Connie Greig 11 54 50.5 48
12 74Px365984 MISS MORGANA Leslie Bryant 12 54 47.5 42
13 8445015704 MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn 13 54 49 41
14 252x978504 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott 14 54 46.5 36
15 705563049x BATHURSTIAN Michael Plummer 15 54 46 35
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 10x PRAY TO THE SKY Bjorn Baker 1 62.5 62.5 62
2 5222850x23 NERETVA Grant Allard 2 61.5 61.5 60
3 216429x64 ATUM Bernie Kelly 3= 60 60 57
4 P1 I AM SPECIAL Brad Widdup 3= 58 58 57
5 70x316 IKABA Brad Widdup 5 57 57 56
6 412x PRINCE PLANET Dean Mirfin 6 59 59 55
7 25022227x3 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 7= 58.5 58.5 54
8 23x3x3351 STORM FORCE Greg & Kelly Gooch 7= 58.5 58.5 54
9 21x BEL DIABLO David J Smith 7= 56 56 54
10 717 PANUARA Alison Smith 10 58 58 53
11 20042350x1 PUREST Connie Greig 11 55.5 55.5 52
12 25x4324163 STAR BOLT Brooke Somers 12 56.5 56.5 50
13 x436221756 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton 13= 54.5 54.5 46
14 61323x3964 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins 13= 54 54 46
15 9x26366x05 PENNY ELLA Connie Greig 13= 54 54 46
16 2507918054 TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll 16 54 54 45
17 068028x202 STATO Leslie Bryant 17 54 54 44
18 763724588x LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch 18 54 54 43
19 D2062228x2 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush 19 54 54 42
20 6078086003 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer 20 54 54 37
21 252x978504 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott 21 54 54 36
22 96008x0003 PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald 22 54 54 34
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4692026522 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn 1 57 46
2 223x550243 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott 2 56.5 N/A
3 057x657 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton 3 55 N/A
4 4781004277 MORE THAN ALRIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dar Lunn 4 57 43
5 43x7658362 SPORTSTAR SAMUEL Stephen Jones 5 59 46
6 2354x65564 MADAM JUROR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton 6 54.5 N/A
7 17x7078945 MEGALOPOLIS (NZ) Jason Attard 7 59 52
8 2498158663 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn 8 59 49
9 7x90090349 MORALTO Connie Greig 9 57 41
10 0x07476406 OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook 10 54.5 N/A
11 494x00x055 CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson 11 54.5 N/A
12 71x4346020 CRIXUS Bryan W Dixon 12 59 35
13 4x03800775 CORDON ROUGE Bryan W Dixon 13 57 39
14 x40x989055 SOLID POWER Natalie Pearce 14 56.5 N/A
15 0070998007 OLIVE BEAUTY Michael Lunn 15 54.5 N/A
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 NORTHERN MOONLIGHT Todd Smart 1= 59 N/A
2 ATHENRY Gayna Williams 1= 57 N/A
3 BOYER (NZ) Brad Widdup 1= 56.5 N/A
4 CINEMATOGRAPHY Stephen Jones 1= 54.5 N/A
5 20x SHANTOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 5 54.5 N/A
6 4 GOOD AS DONE Garry White 6 59 N/A
7 6x8x6266 MISS BREFFNI Scott Singleton 7 57 N/A
8 6x52397x CATCHA CROWN Peter W Stanley 8 59 N/A
9 0x40 DOLLAR THIEF BOBS Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams 9 54.5 N/A
10 9 RED MARAUDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Theobald 10 56.5 N/A
11 x00x90450x THIS IS LIVIN’ Andrew Molloy 11 59 N/A
12 56x FINAL AUDITION Garry White 12 57 N/A
13 676x HOLT STREET Garry White 13= 59 N/A
14 877x BLAME IT ON PARIS Garry White 13= 57 N/A
15 78x SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp 15 57 N/A
16 9x50 SUPREME GIGI Craig Weeding 16 57 N/A
17 55438x90 EPHRIAM Michael Plummer 17 59 N/A
18 7x ZAMBADA Paul Facoory 18 56.5 N/A
19 2x2375x088 THE PENGUIN Gayna Williams 19 59 N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 253x32 RIVA ROMANCE Bjorn Baker 1 59 N/A
2 2 ALVIN PURPLE Rick Worthington 2 58.5 N/A
3 56x FINAL AUDITION Garry White 3= 56 N/A
4 23 LADY MINER Stephen Jones 3= 56 N/A
5 RAISED READY Mark Milton 3= 56 N/A
6 4x OENOPHILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 3= 55.5 N/A
7 THE SCOTSMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin 3= 55.5 N/A
8 VANDROSS (NZ) Gayna Williams 3= 55.5 N/A
9 7x44532 APPETIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme Jarrod Austin 9 55 N/A
10 37 GOLDEN TRESOR Scott Singleton 10 54.5 N/A
11 5885x4 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper 11 54 N/A
12 78577x3 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding 12= 54 N/A
13 x80234x327 INVINCIBLE LIGHT Wayne Austin 12= 54 N/A
14 6x8x6266 MISS BREFFNI Scott Singleton 12= 54 N/A
15 676x HOLT STREET Garry White 15 55 N/A
16 0x048 SEE FOR YOURSELF BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton 16 54 N/A
17 7x9250x52 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade 17 54 N/A
18 8x69936708 SAVANETA Andrew Jenkyn 18 54 N/A
19 6x2407306x DANISH DESIGN Michael Plummer 19 54 N/A
20 0005036x50 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn 20 54 N/A
21 056x0 THUNDER MISS Andrew Eastcott 21 54 N/A
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 833x3332 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams 1 59 N/A
2 9256x52342 FLUX CAPACITOR Barry Molloy 2= 58.5 N/A
3 83 TICKETS UP Wayne Austin 2= 58.5 N/A
4 5 AUSBRED DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme Noel Mayfield-Smith 4 54.5 N/A
5 057x657 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton 5 54.5 N/A
6 83 FRANK’N’BUL Allan McRae 6 56.5 N/A
7 894 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams 7 54.5 N/A
8 83448 BEAU MAGIC Peter Nestor 8= 54.5 N/A
9 75x6533 BELLA SCENICA John Bateman 8= 54.5 N/A
10 345235x229 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax 10 54.5 N/A
11 90955845 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn 11 54.5 N/A
12 8607920638 OH OH SUN Garry Lunn 12 54.5 N/A
13 5x80020696 SONNETEER Lee Lunn 13 54.5 N/A
14 08066x7686 GRAND CANNY Dennis Bush 14 54.5 N/A
15 056x0 THUNDER MISS Andrew Eastcott 15 54.5 N/A