Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Racing Club Saturday 18, November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-Nov-17 3:44PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Nov-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 18-Nov-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 155
Finalised 18/11 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R3 N8


Race 1 - GUNDAGAI DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB HAIR OF THE DOG CUP - BM 63 HCP (1800 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1231440700 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland 1 61 61 63
2 5950566530 ZERO TO TEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Scobie 2= 60.5 60.5 62
3 099x156965 SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory 2= 58.5 58.5 62
4 1447656x64 HEYSEN Wayne Carroll 4= 59.5 59.5 60
5 4673441x43 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe 4= 57.5 57.5 60
6 x67x863217 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm 6 57 57 59
7 3444242521 ARROWS DESTINY Theresa Bateup 7= 58.5 58.5 58
8 3315384762 IRENIC Mark Gee 7= 58.5 58.5 58
9 x955656115 MISS POLLY BEAT Mark Webb 9 56 56 57
10 0282023101 LOYAL TOAST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 10 57.5 57.5 56
11 166369x774 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale 11 57 57 55
12 81 HONORARY MISS Richard Laming 12 54 54 53
13 468x442053 KISS IN THE DARK Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 13 54 53.5 52
14 2435417061 PAY THE ONES Trevor Sutherland 14 54.5 54.5 50
15 136x213008 MRS ZELTFIRE (NZ) John Tyack 15 54 50.5 46
16 2x74089653 POLYPHEMUS Joe Cleary 16= 54 51 43
17 2760563392 ZORBA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir 16= 54 51 43
18 010x785922 HARGY John Taylor 18 54 50.5 42
19 148770x589 DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos 19 54 47.5 36
Race 2 - NORTH STAR SERVICE STATION BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 70510x3141 KANERUPT Gratz Vella 1 66 66 65
2 90x4180x8x CHAPPIE Wendy Roche 2 63 63 59
3 6410x60x81 OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney 3 62 62 57
4 55430x4821 BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee 4= 61 61 55
5 121423465x ORRSTAR Neil Osborne 4= 61 61 55
6 8x02931512 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley 6= 58.5 58.5 54
7 0294x35849 PENNY SHARES Todd Smart 6= 58.5 58.5 54
8 x78018x142 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll 8 60 60 53
9 9x3107x081 GREEN TEA ICE Greg Heddle 9= 59 59 51
10 311x077275 SWEETTALKINGWILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 9= 57.5 57.5 51
11 47x480120 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers 11= 58 58 49
12 870x5900x2 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar 11= 58 58 49
13 571300x909 ALREADY LEICA Darren Bailey 13 55.5 55.5 48
14 3205932825 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland 14= 57 57 47
15 647x764865 SOLO GYPSY Scott Wade 14= 57 57 47
16 x635389620 YOU’RE KIDDING ME Gratz Vella 16 56 56 45
17 315799x604 DARBALARA John Rolfe 17= 55.5 55.5 44
18 7855267744 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch 17= 55.5 55.5 44
19 984x96x133 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh 19 54.5 54.5 42
20 726420000x DAMYSUS Debbie Prest 20 54 52.5 38
21 2x97850407 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott 21 54 51 35
Race 3 - JIM, TESS & JAMIE IRVING MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 90x4180x8x CHAPPIE Wendy Roche 1= 59.5 59.5 59
2 0x2112x4 SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne 1= 59.5 59.5 59
3 4x934211x HOMEBIRD Matthew Dale 1= 57.5 57.5 59
4 x54x52116x TURBO CHARGER Greg & Kelly Gooch 4 58 58 56
5 1 MR BROWN FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 5 55.5 55.5 54
6 100x633402 QUITE MAGICAL Paul Facoory 6 54 54 52
7 9x3107x081 GREEN TEA ICE Greg Heddle 7= 55.5 55.5 51
8 5x20087145 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic 7= 54 53.5 51
9 39x03291 SHRAPNEL IMPACT Rob Wellington 7= 54 53.5 51
10 22275254x8 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup 10= 55 55 50
11 1242341x29 SHE’S KIDDING Gratz Vella 10= 54 53 50
12 60x91x4 I’LL TELL YA Chris Heywood 12 54 52.5 49
13 22227x3667 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 13 54 54 48
14 9950242403 FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland 14 54 53.5 47
15 8503097812 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton 15 54 51.5 43
Race 4 - RSM AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1180 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x6227590x2 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 1 57.5 57.5 54
2 241266x362 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne 2 59 59 53
3 x3x3351205 STORM FORCE Greg & Kelly Gooch 3= 58.5 58.5 52
4 x42542554x CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 3= 56.5 56.5 52
5 0x4x34031 BATTLESCAR (NZ) Joe Cleary 5= 57 57 49
6 0x656x6872 GHETTO BOY Tony Newing 5= 57 57 49
7 47x480120 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers 5= 57 57 49
8 870x5900x2 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar 5= 57 57 49
9 8x84547198 NICC’S POET Paul Facoory 5= 57 57 49
10 2231x66287 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella 5= 57 57 49
11 47316x600 BACK TO MY BAY Matthew Smith 5= 55 55 49
12 22227x3667 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn 12= 56.5 56.5 48
13 x87907417x SAMMUKA Michelle Russell 12= 56.5 56.5 48
14 x7548x3212 CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy 12= 54.5 54.5 48
15 3644x51498 COSMO STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 15 54.5 54.5 47
16 05375x71 BOOTS AN ALL Wayne Carroll 16= 55 55 45
17 440x424902 CANOVA Mark Webb 16= 55 55 45
18 x66003x215 COOGEE BEACH BOY Trevor Sutherland 18= 54 54 42
19 600x705925 SAINT CHEVAL Nick Olive 18= 54 54 42
20 x409x47886 VISUALISED Dean Boal 20 54 54 38
21 8605x8605x CALL THE MIDWIFE Ron Steiner 21= 54 54 37
22 73292x2404 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir 21= 54 54 37
23 9400703684 HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby 21= 54 54 37
24 2x97850407 THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott 24 54 54 35
25 785248x560 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest 25 54 54 34
Race 5 - XXXX GOLD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 81 HONORARY MISS Richard Laming 1 57 53
2 24525221x5 SEETHING DRAKE Mark Gee 2 59 56
3 634325x312 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 3 59 54
4 7462218x89 BRAMWELL Emma & Lucy Longmire 4 57 60
5 352x464x21 LASTING SHADOW Joe Cleary 5 57 51
6 4x00x05515 CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson 6 57 46
7 445270x551 QUEEN ELEKTRA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 7 57 47
8 60x223 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale 8 56.5 N/A
9 3248440232 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy 9 54.5 N/A
10 46x4246418 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 10 59 45
11 44 RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison 11 54.5 N/A
12 839x58 PRETTY PINE Craig Widdison 12 54.5 N/A
13 51x837x866 BEYOND BEAUTIFUL (NZ) Norm Gardner 13 57 53
14 x550243589 MR MILE Andrew Eastcott 14 56.5 N/A
15 43108x9856 CALLISTO MOON Emma Steel 15 59 56
16 x70000x083 HENRY’S PRIDE Mick J Smith 16 56.5 N/A
17 02x17x3246 DUKE OF BERAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Terry Fulwood 17 59 41
18 700650x903 TOTAL CHAOS (NZ) Martin Stein 18 56.5 N/A
19 056x090 THUNDER MISS Andrew Eastcott 19 54.5 N/A
Race 6 - DOMA HOTELS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 22 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood 1 58.5 N/A
2 234x DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy 2 57.5 N/A
3 9x ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross 3= 59 N/A
4 SHIPWAY Emma Steel 3= 59 N/A
5 TIXSON Michelle Russell 3= 59 N/A
6 EDEA David Blundell 3= 57 N/A
7 3 ILLOURA Scott McIntosh 3= 57 N/A
8 MISS BO Michael C Lynch 3= 57 N/A
9 ALL TOO FAMILIAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 3= 55.5 N/A
10 3 CHEROKEE BLOSSOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 3= 55.5 N/A
11 27x DUNDALK (NZ) Joe Cleary 11= 58.5 N/A
12 4 NORTHERN MOONLIGHT Todd Smart 11= 58.5 N/A
13 6x2020x HALONA Neil Osborne 11= 56.5 N/A
14 5x KAILIS PEARL Todd Smart 11= 56.5 N/A
15 0x7x MARZENA Matthew Dale 11= 56.5 N/A
16 40x MISS ALLSPICE Matthew Smith 11= 56.5 N/A
17 6x RUPELLA Lauren Davies 11= 56.5 N/A
18 246x2 SERIOUS CHARGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood 11= 56 N/A
19 0x YANDINA ROAD Mark Gee 19= 58 N/A
20 7x CAPTAIN RYDER Danny Williams 19= 56.5 N/A
21 9250x28 USAIN BROCKSTAR Nick Olive 19= 56.5 N/A
22 5885x423 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper 19= 56 N/A
23 9x7x HOT TICKETS Norm Gardner 23= 57.5 N/A
24 50425x MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood 23= 57.5 N/A
25 639x44 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 25= 55.5 N/A
26 67 KOZARSKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic 25= 55 N/A
27 25x067x26 TALICO Peter Clancy 27 56 N/A
28 26354309 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland 28 55 N/A
29 36x0095288 ZAPACE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 29 55 N/A
30 97x73403x2 SPECIAL THING Paul McVicar 30 55 N/A
31 90x95070x6 SARADEN Martin Stein 31 55 N/A
Race 7 - TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x623 OAK PARK BELLE Mark Webb 1 57.5 N/A
2 0 CUTOUT KING Gary Colvin 2= 59 N/A
3 0x3 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir 2= 57.5 N/A
4 7 KING CAESAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll 2= 57.5 N/A
5 0 SARGE BRIGARDE Wayne Carroll 2= 57.5 N/A
6 48753 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler 6= 58.5 N/A
7 94 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh 6= 56.5 N/A
8 67x5 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner 6= 56 N/A
9 966 CHEERS TO FLO Nick Olive 9 56 N/A
10 x7x4373322 BILL’S MY BOY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 10= 57.5 N/A
11 24335x3654 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale 10= 57.5 N/A
12 044x8 MISTER STEADFAST Doug Vickers 10= 57.5 N/A
13 5885x423 THE REVENANT Luke Pepper 10= 56.5 N/A
14 568x6 AUSBRED DREAM Matthew Smith 10= 56 N/A
15 0x0 FREE TO GO Tony Barton 10= 56 N/A
16 98x546x72 AIRPORT Nick Olive 16 57 N/A
17 33553x0x94 AMMERLAND Rob Wellington 17= 56.5 N/A
18 49x06702 TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison 17= 56.5 N/A
19 62436x8434 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive 19 56 N/A
20 50x8544924 CAPTAIN DAN Trevor Sutherland 20 56 N/A
21 77668x4 SOMOSO Bruce Cross 21 56 N/A
22 9878x77x02 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade 22 56 N/A
23 0x09x468 POINCON Tom Wilson 23 56 N/A
24 89x92858x0 PARIS REWARD Emma Steel 24 56 N/A
25 09x30870 KYLARA Peter Bloomfield 25 56 N/A