Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Friday 17, November 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-Nov-17 3:16PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-Nov-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-Nov-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 17-Nov-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 132


Race 1 - OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 14x111046x SAIPAN Ben Currie 1 58.5 58.5 75
2 116x10110x LUCKY SHOW GIRL Matthew Dunn 2 56 56 74
3 2492361624 HIGH COST Greg Cornish 3 56 56 70
4 6x112366x7 DESTIVA Ben Ahrens 4 55.5 55.5 69
5 1571208x09 EMPEROR OF OZ Terry McCarthy 5 54 54 66
6 524x1x0x76 AMBER JEWEL Brenton Snelling 6= 54 50.5 63
7 454x647213 OL’ BROWN EYES Troy Pascoe 6= 54 52.5 63
8 7564836256 DRAGON STREET Brenton Snelling 8 54 46.5 51
9 942952440x DASHING WIN Leo Clapham 9 54 43 48
10 7237184531 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton 10 66 66 90
11 046x7456x3 LOVE AND LIES Jennifer Williams 11 61.5 61.5 85
12 095142106x VENECIA Wendy Bannerot 12 54 53.5 69
13 5x1241x1 ALATORA Stephen Lee 13= 54 53 64
14 0x3967x557 CALKE ABBEY Gary Duncan 13= 54 53 64
15 57634013x6 DEEPEST Peter Balzen 15 54 50.5 59
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x545136x4 BALBOA PARK (NZ) Mark Palmer 1 64.5 64.5 67
2 320x212342 MISHANI PHOENIX Diane G Murphy 2 61.5 61.5 61
3 45x1338541 ANNIHILATION Kathy Stabe 3 59.5 59.5 57
4 8x0700x687 HI SEXY David Joice 4= 56.5 56.5 55
5 275389x632 RAINBOW LACE Harold Norman 4= 56.5 56.5 55
6 85527x6046 EMVEPEE Bruce Hill 6 58 58 54
7 241x752256 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 7= 57.5 57.5 53
8 434234x021 MJOLNIR Wendy Bannerot 7= 57.5 57.5 53
9 350x857355 RUMERON Brad Witt 7= 55.5 55.5 53
10 03x7955572 A NEW SOUND Matthew John Dunn 10= 55 55 52
11 3x0x85315 VIVID PINK Matthew Dunn 10= 55 55 52
12 x833x41987 ADORATO Ethan Ensby 12 54 53.5 49
13 208x61767x ZIZOU WARRIOR Darren Graham 13 54.5 54.5 47
14 x689500683 PURE WHISPER Brad Witt 14 54 53.5 45
15 5229040x81 MARLAHN Garry Schwenke 15 54 49 36
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 16x8233234 GO THE GANTRY Andrew Parramore 1= 59 59 63
2 141510x484 SUGAR RAY RED Marcus Wilson 1= 59 59 63
3 2x4156x646 LOOSE GOOSE Matthew Dunn 1= 57 57 63
4 8113x92470 RED HANDLE Tony Gollan 1= 57 57 63
5 244x749025 I AM IMPRESSED Toby Edmonds 5= 58.5 58.5 62
6 414x2284Lx VICEMAN Matthew Dunn 5= 58.5 58.5 62
7 221x19 MISHANI SEEKA Ben Currie 7 55.5 55.5 60
8 300x011 DANGER ANNIE Ben Ahrens 8= 54.5 54.5 58
9 8310x93373 INVINCIBLE STORM Ben Robinson 8= 54.5 54.5 58
10 8759727366 SIR NEMO John Smerdon 10 56 56 57
11 2207218x12 ATTILA Noel Doyle 11= 55.5 55.5 56
12 x443324x60 CHIN CHUN Darleen Duryea 11= 55.5 55.5 56
13 130x47x515 FEAR FACTOR Matthew Dunn 13= 55 55 55
14 31x1380386 WAR CHEST Troy Pascoe 13= 54 53 55
15 x158361304 DRUM MASTER Les Clarke 15 54 54 53
16 0x213806x6 CODE ONE John Dann 16 54 53.5 52
17 8788512654 STAR PAINTER Mark Palmer 17 54 51 51
18 76482886x3 SHANNONBROOK MISS Kevin Randall 18 54 50 49
19 69x6x05x66 SALTERTON Kevin Randall 19 54 51 47
20 4700709x64 WORLD SERIES Ron Drysdale 20 54 47 39
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 30x3351 MARGOT Ben Currie 1 56.5 56.5 55
2 1x237x LAST ARMAGEDDON Lindsay Hatch 2= 59.5 59.5 54
3 10x CRUZE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Lockwood 2= 58 58 54
4 64678x1 TAKES TIME Lindsay Gough 4= 58.5 58.5 52
5 7531 MISS RIVER BELLE William Pholi 4= 56.5 56.5 52
6 833x30216x GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps 6= 58 58 51
7 501 DUX NUTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen 6= 56.5 56.5 51
8 2273313263 LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson 8= 57 57 49
9 97771250x2 FALSIFIED Neville Stewart 8= 55 55 49
10 50x15x45 SIMRAN John Shelton 8= 55 55 49
11 x5104x2623 CLANG AGAIN Jon Walk 11= 56.5 56.5 48
12 346x082423 YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton 11= 54.5 54.5 48
13 x496897x34 BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore 13= 54 54 43
14 7x55320760 DUBLE MEANING Bradley Hudson 13= 54 54 43
15 6633351075 IRISH WINE Ben Robinson 15 54 54 40
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x7552172 HEAT SHIELD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan 1 59 54
2 88x86441 MISS ARTORIUS John Shelton 2 57 52
3 7235775412 BALLINA BAY Bradley Hudson 3 57 46
4 3564780432 EKSPRESS KING (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 4 59 43
5 647x845285 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy 5 56.5 N/A
6 04x271696 ROCKY HALO Mark Palmer 6 59 45
7 8624534534 MAJESTIC SHADOW Marcus Wilson 7 56.5 N/A
8 4x3x037055 ANOTHER COCKTAIL (GB) Brad Witt 8 59 67
9 x605688681 TERGRANDE Greg Cornish 9 59 45
10 x30x454772 MYAMBLA Gary Nielsen 10 59 42
11 0x69752558 THE BROWN DUKE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Morgan Butler 11 56.5 N/A
12 4225x65493 WRAITH OF ODIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby 12 59 43
13 758x246584 NICE TO DREAM John Petersen 13 54.5 N/A
14 2022300x05 MONTEZUMA Jon Walk 14 59 44
15 20740x0072 TORRES DEL PAINE Dennis Dwane 15 56.5 N/A
16 7x0059660 MY COUSIN SHIRLEY Steven Phelps 16 54.5 N/A
17 x530x00567 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Amy Usher 17 56.5 N/A
18 0851656x64 TEMUJIN’S CHOICE Greg Cornish 18 57 45
19 7x90x59 ROLLOVER NINE Neville Boyle 19 56.5 N/A
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 43x PUNDIT Michael Frappell 1= 59 N/A
2 4 BEHIND THE THISTLE Les Clarke 1= 57.5 N/A
3 SHAKESPEAREAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper 1= 57.5 N/A
4 EFFEROUS Stephen Lee 1= 57 N/A
5 6 MARINE CORPS Ben Robinson 5= 58.5 N/A
6 366x226 MISHANI LA SCALA Ben Currie 5= 56.5 N/A
7 53x332 LORD WINDERMERE Lindsay Hatch 7= 58 N/A
8 648 TUSKER TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 7= 56.5 N/A
9 279x SNOOZE YA LOSE Alan Boyd 7= 56 N/A
10 074x CLIODHNA David Joice 10 55 N/A
11 4536x24x56 CHELSEA DIAMOND Ethan Ensby 11= 55 N/A
12 70x5 MAGEQUILL Troy Pascoe 11= 55 N/A
13 30x32x48x3 MUWAJAHA Maryann Brosnan 13 55.5 N/A
14 837x842024 HARD LOVE Julie Anderson 14 55 N/A
15 89x0956092 TIME TO REMEMBER Tina Cotsiopoulos 15 55 N/A
16 04008x4 COMESIDICE Ben Robinson 16 55 N/A
17 L024x5850x SHADOW QUEEN Kim Mothershaw 17 55 N/A
18 2408x569x6 HEAR THE CALL Paul Nipperess 18 55 N/A
19 6x63736987 INSTANTANEOUS Matthew John Dunn 19 55 N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x276x9422 FUN FOR ME Matthew Dunn 1 57 N/A
2 84059722x6 BOUCHARD (NZ) Rochelle Smith 2 57 N/A
3 287 CORSA D’ORO Neville Boyle 3 57.5 N/A
4 32632x2337 INTERVENTIONS Wendy Bannerot 4 59 N/A
5 754x49742 CITRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill 5 55.5 N/A
6 4x82545503 KRUPSKAYA Paul Robbins 6 57 N/A
7 79x438 ISAVERDICT Kenneth Deacon 7 57 N/A
8 5x8497544 MAJOR LUCK Matthew Dunn 8 57.5 N/A
9 85 SOPHILO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 9 55.5 N/A
10 763 STRAIGHT HOME David Joice 10 59 N/A
11 3x564x6847 ESCAPADO Marcus Wilson 11 59 N/A
12 7 HAND OF FAITH John Wallace 12= 59 N/A
13 0 GOODORSE Joe Gleeson 12= 57.5 N/A
14 0x6 MISS DRUMBEATS Brenton Snelling 14 57 N/A
15 67x0x0 DOUBLE JAY GOLD Michael Frappell 15 57 N/A
16 576708x60 PEXBURY AVENUE Greg Cornish 16 59 N/A
17 600x500x89 ELECTRIC ANNA Ron Drysdale 17 57 N/A
Race 8 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 PIPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Liam Birchley 1= 57 N/A
2 PRINCE HUSSON Kathy Stabe 1= 57 N/A
3 SAVVY ROCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 1= 57 N/A
4 SPANISH HURRICANE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 1= 57 N/A
5 WIN TUFF Bruce Hill 1= 57 N/A
6 4x3 GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Petersen 6 55 N/A
7 927x47 PROPOSAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 7 55 N/A
8 35 THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner 8 57 N/A
9 69x2 DARTH VADER BOBS Bonus Scheme Harold Norman 9 57 N/A
10 x37265x594 MILLY MUNCHER Garry Schwenke 10 55 N/A
11 6 SOHO FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Joe Gleeson 11 55 N/A
12 06x49 A LITTLE BIT MORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Doyle 12 55 N/A