Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 25, March 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.34
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 21-Mar-17 11:52AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 22-Mar-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 22-Mar-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 25-Mar-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 159


Race 1 - THE BMW (2400 METRES)
Of $1,500,000.1st $877,500, 2nd $285,000, 3rd $150,000, 4th $67,500, 5th $30,000, 6th $15,000, 7th $15,000, 8th $15,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 501x5860x1 OUR IVANHOWE (GER) Lee & Anthony Freedman 1 59 116
2 471210x442 JAMEKA Ciaron Maher 2 56.5 113
3 x183538x63 EXOSPHERIC (GB) Lee & Anthony Freedman 3= 59 112
4 31129x4221 HUMIDOR (NZ) Darren Weir 3= 58.5 112
5 3061x00x51 TAVAGO (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 5 58.5 110
6 6527255x36 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller 6= 59 108
7 463351x620 PRIZED ICON James Cummings 6= 54 108
8 x726910x99 GRAND MARSHAL (GB) Chris Waller 8= 59 107
9 341112x874 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller 8= 59 107
10 x808462x00 ALMOONQITH (USA) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 10= 59 105
11 6x5340x548 MAGIC HURRICANE (IRE) John O'Shea 10= 59 105
12 538241x027 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis 12 52 103
13 44x3111516 BOOM TIME David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 13 59 100
14 2242777920 PUCCINI (NZ) Wayne Walters 14 59 93
Race 2 - VINERY STUD STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $290,000, 2nd $95,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,500, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 538241x027 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis 1 56 103
2 12x114x241 FOXPLAY Chris Waller 2 56 98
3 14x3111x10 LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) Mandy & Matt Brown 3 56 103
4 x611562x34 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 56 94
5 5111 DAWN WALL Chris Waller 5 56 82
6 x556520x18 SEBRING DREAM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6 56 78
7 1x01x70 NURSE KITCHEN (NZ) David Brideoake 7 56 82
8 3x52316x57 SMART AS YOU THINK John McArdle 8 56 80
9 5435149x70 MOQUEEN Anthony & Edward Cummings 9 56 71
10 6x2231x552 LUBITON Bjorn Baker 10 56 78
11 154811 CASSADEE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 11 56 74
12 22x435x211 MONTOYA’S SECRET Leon & Troy Corstens 12 56 67
13 081x4135 CONCESSIONS Scott Singleton 13 56 66
14 4x411x3342 UP THE TEMPO John & Chris Meagher 14 56 65
15 878x411x6 CAMBAGE Scott Singleton 15 56 68
16 5144x222 KARAVALI (NZ) Kris Lees 16 56 71
17 4x673161 SHE’S MAGICAL Gregory Hickman 17 56 66
18 4x21 THINK LIKE A BIRD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 18 56 62
19 6080x5362 KAMILI Pat Carey 19 56 N/A
20 067 ZAMBESIA Pat Carey 20 56 N/A
Race 3 - TULLOCH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 463351x620 PRIZED ICON James Cummings 1 56 108
2 842122212 RISING RED (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 2 56 90
3 x11144x488 VELADERO Chris Waller 3 56 84
4 1x28933373 JON SNOW (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 4 56 90
5 5x96010x90 CAPTAIN DUFFY Bjorn Baker 5 56 72
6 375150x355 WINE BUSH Chris Waller 6 56 70
7 13x1135x78 ACATOUR Peter & Paul Snowden 7 56 76
8 30167x212 CLIFF HANGER Lee & Anthony Freedman 8 56 74
9 353226x557 HOLLYWOOD MO Paul Perry 9 56 N/A
10 5x5125x87 HONEYWINE John O'Shea 10 56 71
11 312x75 RIGHTEOUS MATE (NZ) Mark Newnham 11 56 68
12 764x1701 GARBHAN Mitch Newman 12 56 66
13 63x5512 BIG JOHN CANNON Jim Conlan 13 56 63
14 10x37 ROCK AND SWING James Cummings 14 56 67
15 95416x5062 SHINE TAK STAR John Sargent 15 56 59
16 54310 MY KIND John P Thompson 16 56 66
17 89865x71 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings 17 56 63
18 96233 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony & Edward Cummings 18 56 N/A
19 062 MANDLAKAZI Pat Carey 19 56 N/A
Race 4 - ASCEND SALES TROPHIES EMANCIPATION STAKES (1500 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 17 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1240x518x0 FIRST SEAL John P Thompson 1 57 108
2 x20214x310 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton 2 56 105
3 0x274088x2 RISING ROMANCE (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 54 104
4 15x0560x26 ZANBAGH John P Thompson 4= 56 99
5 x12x210x20 EURO ANGEL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 4= 55 99
6 11x5411x34 DAYSEE DOOM Ron Quinton 6 54 96
7 316220x651 ROCKET COMMANDER Matthew Dale 7 55 95
8 130x6333x6 HAPPY HANNAH Peter & Paul Snowden 8 54 93
9 23121435x2 EXTENSIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden 9 54 92
10 x15355x795 ALASKAN ROSE (NZ) Michael Moroney 10 54 84
11 0x4311x972 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge 11 53 83
12 142x2183 TOP OF MY LIST Anthony & Edward Cummings 12 54 81
13 4141578x05 PINDAN PEARL Tim Martin 13 54 79
14 353x112921 ANISHA Mark Newnham 14 54 74
15 0x000560x3 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross 15 55 71
Race 5 - STAR KINGDOM STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 360x221712 KURO (NZ) Joseph Pride 1= 59 59 105
2 42x256Px1x TARGET IN SIGHT Joseph Pride 1= 59 59 105
3 85520x21x1 ARTISTRY Peter & Paul Snowden 1= 57 57 105
4 18x359x473 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees 4 56.5 56.5 104
5 27024x167x SECRET AGENDA Mick Price 5 54.5 54.5 100
6 13x3314x64 IMPENDING John O'Shea 6 55 55 98
7 2134028x53 JUNGLE EDGE Mick Bell 7 55 55 97
8 19x30380x9 SAVOUREUX Kris Lees 8 53 53 96
9 214x41412x SORT AFTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 9 53 53 94
10 2x600x2117 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees 10 53 53 93
11 6045561621 KUDERO Clarry Conners 11= 53 53 88
12 47x2768468 WOULDNT IT BE NICE Paul Perry 11= 53 53 88
13 55661732x2 UNTAMED DIAMOND Richard Collett 13 53 53 80
14 421763x164 HERMOSA BEACH Matthew Dale 14 53 53 77
15 x0x96341x3 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 15 53 53 75
16 x2633x53x5 I’M NO PHONY Wayne Attard 16 53 53 61
Race 6 - DONCASTER PRELUDE (1500 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 17 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x00352x020 AROD (IRE) Chris Waller 1 58.5 58.5 106
2 140x5474x3 RUDY Helen Page 2 55.5 55.5 100
3 694132x70x MARENOSTRO (NZ) Chris Waller 3 55 55 99
4 10x7111x62 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride 4 53.5 53.5 96
5 0x21524274 TOO GOOD TO REFUSE Desleigh Forster 5 53 53 95
6 21x13433x1 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) John O'Shea 6 53 53 86
7 1117x232 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan 7 53 53 82
8 1182x535 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings 8 53 53 76
9 381416x3 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) John O'Shea 9 53 53 74
10 x145x227x0 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees 10 53.5 53.5 96
11 63849x080x PORNICHET (FR) Ciaron Maher 11 59.5 59.5 108
12 561019x777 LEEBAZ (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12 59 59 107
13 2x05211x74 KENJORWOOD Darren Weir 13 56 56 101
14 1275235x31 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham 14 53 53 75
15 40412201x6 MR INDIVIDUAL Leon & Troy Corstens 15 53 53 84
Race 7 - DAILY TELEGRAPH NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 10x4540x60 PREFERMENT (NZ) Chris Waller 1 59.5 114
2 x613311255 RED EXCITEMENT Gerald Ryan 2 55.5 108
3 6x5340x548 MAGIC HURRICANE (IRE) John O'Shea 3 58 105
4 402211Fx70 SINGLE GAZE Nick Olive 4= 56 102
5 1290x12117 CYLINDER BEACH (NZ) Desleigh Forster 4= 55.5 102
6 153x9210x7 ASSIGN (IRE) Robert Hickmott 6 56.5 101
7 44x3111516 BOOM TIME David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 7 55 100
8 850202x092 AMBIENCE John O'Shea 8 54.5 99
9 917x277x41 ASTRONOMOS (GB) John P Thompson 9 55 97
10 0x21431314 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore 10= 55 96
11 x145x227x0 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees 10= 55 96
12 2x1x7x39x1 ALOFT (IRE) Robert Hickmott 12 55 95
13 x6781040x6 SLOW PACE (USA) Kris Lees 13 55 91
14 x0x3x544x2 GREEN SWEET (USA) Jean Dubois 14 55 85
15 4x120143x8 FLOODLIGHT (USA) John O'Shea 15 55 84
16 3710x41522 ZASORCERESS (NZ) Darren Weir 16 53 82
17 3100x92210 LORD DE AIR Gregory Hickman 17 55 78
18 110x740x06 LAST WISH (NZ) John P Thompson 18 55 77
19 5141115x30 CHAQUINTA (NZ) Joe Cleary 19 53 71
Race 8 - THE SCHWEPPERVESCENCE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $84,750, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,500, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 31116 ESHTIRAAK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 58 N/A
2 116 MURAAHIB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 58 N/A
3 22x12 GARRARD Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 1= 56 N/A
4 32x47 LUCKY LOUIE Anthony & Edward Cummings 1= 56 N/A
5 13 VILLA CARLOTTA James Cummings 5 55.5 N/A
6 21 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan 6= 57 N/A
7 1 ASTORIA John O'Shea 6= 57 N/A
8 47x433 FENG CHU David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6= 57 N/A
9 184 MARSUPIAL John O'Shea 6= 57 N/A
10 42x6 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore 10= 56.5 N/A
11 04x234 THE MISSION Paul Perry 10= 56.5 N/A
12 2x3 BIDWEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12= 56 N/A
13 3x9 EPHESIAN Anthony & Edward Cummings 12= 56 N/A
14 1 MERCHANT NAVY Ciaron Maher 12= 56 N/A
15 2x8 REFLECTIVITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12= 56 N/A
16 52 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 12= 56 N/A
17 34 SHE’S ON QUE Peter Robl 12= 54 N/A
18 67 SMOOTH LANDING John P Thompson 12= 54 N/A
19 24 FAEGER Peter & Paul Snowden 19 55.5 N/A
20 3x4 WHISPERED SECRET James Cummings 20 54 N/A
Race 9 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $54,000, 2nd $19,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,500, 5th $2,500, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 23121435x2 EXTENSIBLE Peter & Paul Snowden 1= 61 61 92
2 113x39x607 TSARITSA Chris Waller 1= 61 61 92
3 331x5740x6 SERENE MAJESTY Peter & Paul Snowden 3 59.5 59.5 89
4 x51024x940 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller 4 59 59 88
5 14x345x623 HANDFAST John O'Shea 5 60.5 60.5 87
6 40412201x6 MR INDIVIDUAL Leon & Troy Corstens 6= 59 59 84
7 0x900478x7 JUST A BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 6= 57 57 88
8 500135x76x HIMALAYA DREAM (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 8 58.5 58.5 83
9 1117x232 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan 9 57 57 82
10 50330x997x SPY DECODER (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings 10 56.5 56.5 79
11 0205x2215x XEBEC (USA) Chris Waller 11 56 56 78
12 41x1x131x BROADSIDE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 12 55.5 55.5 77
13 x428x47944 VOILIER Gary Nickson 13 55 55 76
14 x0x96341x3 BRING LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 14= 54.5 54.5 75
15 51200x3550 ROARING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden 14= 54.5 54.5 75
16 381416x3 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) John O'Shea 16= 54 54 74
17 722x241331 MR SNEAKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee & Anthony Freedman 16= 53 53 74
18 803x12124x CURRAGH (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 18 53 53 72
19 53431239x1 BE LIKE DAD David Payne 19= 53 52.5 71
20 0x000560x3 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross 19= 53 50.5 71
21 479x3155x3 HEAVENLY MUM Wayne Attard 21 53 44 58