Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday 24, March 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 800m-400m, +1m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Heavy 8 1700m - 700m, Soft 5 Remainder
Weights Last Published: Tue 21-Mar-17 3:40PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 22-Mar-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 22-Mar-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 24-Mar-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 204
The Championships ContenderEntered forThe Championships


Race 1 - COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY GOLD CUP (2000 METRES)
Of $180,000.1st $101,700, 2nd $34,200, 3rd $16,200, 4th $8,100, 5th $4,500, 6th $2,700, 7th $2,700, 8th $2,700, 9th $2,700, 10th $2,700, Equine Welfare Fund $1,800.
Starter Subsidy $200. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 668x854121 OVERDUE Kym Davison 1 54 54 67
2 x703x80803 MOURINHO Peter Gelagotis 2 62 62 109
3 x613311255 RED EXCITEMENT The Championships Contender Gerald Ryan 3 61.5 61.5 108
4 6126x83522 EXTRA ZERO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 58.5 58.5 102
5 x6605x0x82 BONFIRE (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5 57 57 99
6 81425168x3 BOLD SNIPER (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6= 56 56 97
7 x800x67312 GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Darren Weir 6= 56 56 97
8 0x21431314 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore 8 55.5 55.5 96
9 x922652252 COOL CHAP Lee & Anthony Freedman 9 54 54 92
10 6Fx4431775 KOURKAM (FR) Tony McEvoy 10 54 54 90
11 x2239x6685 SELF SENSE David Brideoake 11 54 54 88
12 357x7x3022 ADIRONDACK Shawn Mathrick 12= 54 54 85
13 x0x3x544x2 GREEN SWEET (USA) Jean Dubois 12= 54 54 85
14 73x5611113 COOLCAT DANCER Richard Clarke 14= 54 54 84
15 28586x4283 SADAQA Mick Cerchi 14= 54 54 84
16 476x141118 RED ALTO Paul Banks 16= 54 54 81
17 766x575262 SURVIVED (NZ) Archie Alexander 16= 54 54 81
18 311174x396 O’LONERA Cindy Alderson 18 54 54 80
19 1212411x54 SNITZELWOOD David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 19 54 54 78
20 5x96010x90 CAPTAIN DUFFY Bjorn Baker 20 54 54 72
21 5141115x30 CHAQUINTA (NZ) Joe Cleary 21 54 54 71
22 65x4527621 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella 22 54 54 70
23 x893766602 CITATIONS Gregory Hickman 23= 54 54 66
24 5x7416x807 MORE ENERGY The Championships Contender Jason Coyle 23= 54 54 66
25 200x880439 BABY JACK Craig Widdison 25 54 54 61
26 9x29423123 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood 26 54 54 60
Race 2 - JAYCO ALBURY GUINEAS - INGLIS $50000 3YO BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $80,000.1st $43,600, 2nd $16,000, 3rd $7,800, 4th $3,800, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Equine Welfare Fund $800.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 722x241331 MR SNEAKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Lee & Anthony Freedman 1 63 63 74
2 239x117242 EBENOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 2 62.5 62.5 73
3 140x11 KABROCCO Daniel McCarthy 3= 61 61 70
4 6x23145x11 UBATUBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 3= 61 61 70
5 221x15 FOX HALL The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Tony McEvoy 5= 59.5 59.5 67
6 121 PERFECT COMMAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Robbie Griffiths 5= 59.5 59.5 67
7 363x6118x3 THE REVEREND DEMON BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 5= 59.5 59.5 67
8 2x21 THE PINNACLE The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden 5= 57.5 57.5 67
9 15x CHAPELCO The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 9= 59 59 66
10 7428x1815x CROWN HIM BOBS Bonus Scheme Anthony & Edward Cummings 9= 59 59 66
11 2242x313 DRACHENFELS BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea 9= 59 59 66
12 9351x7155 POET’S ADVOCATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton 9= 59 59 66
13 0129x6 COONAWARRA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 13= 58.5 58.5 65
14 2x11x31 KOORINGAL STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee 13= 58.5 58.5 65
15 710x4301 GREAT SOUTHERN BOBS Bonus Scheme Darren Weir 15= 58 58 64
16 217 TAMARACK (NZ) The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 15= 58 58 64
17 410x2580x7 OUTBACK RAIN David Brideoake 15= 56 56 64
18 24x16 SIREN’S FURY The Championships ContenderBOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 15= 56 56 64
19 1x50x72 APIATA (NZ) David Brideoake 19= 57.5 57.5 63
20 17062101x9 NO WHEN TO HOLD EM Neville Layt 19= 55.5 55.5 63
21 04310 CALLISTO MOON Emma Steel 21= 57 57 62
22 17 TRIBAL WISDOM The Championships Contender Michael Moroney 21= 57 57 62
23 3x31 TRUMP THIS Leon & Troy Corstens 21= 57 57 62
24 285111x980 DIDNT EVEN KISS ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman 21= 55 55 62
25 8x32327x18 FLEETING STRYKE The Championships Contender Theresa Bateup 21= 55 55 62
26 07x61533x VALENTINO ROSSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 26 56.5 56.5 61
27 77x3x95211 GITAN Jean Dubois 27= 56 56 60
28 58x1125 LIKE A SHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 27= 56 56 60
29 x7257x1565 VEGA BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 27= 56 56 60
30 1x13 KAWAIKINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle 30 54 53.5 59
31 3622x4122x CLIFF Joe Cleary 31= 54 54 56
32 17x622 INCH PERFECT BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 31= 54 52 56
33 21 BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm 33 54 51.5 55
34 4218332 SALESMAN Sarah Murray-Leslie 34 54 53 54
35 5632335x1 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison 35= 54 52.5 53
36 643x1 SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing 35= 54 52.5 53
37 3x1 LEICA’S LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 37= 54 50 52
38 51 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough 37= 54 52 52
39 052x452 THREEPEAT Danny Penna 39 54 51.5 51
40 8207x06 BUTLER BUTLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Loy 40= 54 49.5 47
41 4 WORLD TRAVELLER John & Chris Ledger 40= 54 49.5 47
Race 3 - DAVID WALLACE CITY HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 16512x890x PLAY MASTER Peter Smith 1 63.5 63.5 96
2 0x900478x7 JUST A BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 2 57.5 57.5 88
3 x7142110x6 BURRADOO Mick Miladinovic 3= 59 59 87
4 63x959x020 GOT THE GOSS Trevor McIlrick 3= 59 59 87
5 671x1125x4 LOFTY’S MENU John Bateman 3= 59 59 87
6 0143x40x20 ORUJO Shawn Mathrick 3= 59 59 87
7 18984x0x9x OH SO ADORABLE Garry Clarke 3= 57 57 87
8 x438325316 NAT KING CU Nick Olive 8 58.5 58.5 86
9 8934x7x79x WRITTEN UP George Osborne 9 57.5 57.5 84
10 145x30x843 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 10 56.5 56.5 82
11 151162021x GREIPEL Geoff Duryea 11= 55 55 79
12 23x221x48x LORD VON COSTA Graham Hulm 11= 55 55 79
13 153x0208x0 HILL SPY Luke Pepper 13 54 54 77
14 1110x2239x FLORELLE George Osborne 14 54 51.5 76
15 24610740x1 SQUEAKY SQUIRREL Russell Osborne 15= 54 52.5 74
16 342x103016 WEATHER THE STORM Cindy Alderson 15= 54 50.5 74
17 x212378x70 ZOUMAGIC Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 15= 54 50.5 74
18 1x8x630100 SKI ANGEL Peter J Morgan 18 54 50 73
19 3733222x55 LEUCURA Chris Heywood 19= 54 51.5 72
20 80014826x8 SWEET SERENDIPITY Jason Coyle 19= 54 51.5 72
21 444163x385 SMAKATUS Graham Hulm 21 54 51 71
22 08119340x4 REAL CALM Kym Davison 22 54 48 69
23 12111x77x7 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland 23 54 49.5 68
24 15175x1187 KEEP ’EM GUESSIN’ Gratz Vella 24 54 47 67
25 320x554144 LITTLE CAPRI Phil Sweeney 25 54 48 65
26 x909996550 DECIRCLES Natalie Loy 26 54 47 63
27 007x64689x THE WALRUS Maree Hopkins 27 54 39.5 48
Race 4 - LUCRF SUPER FLAT KNACKER (900 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,750, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $5,000, 4th $2,375, 5th $1,250, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x550x0207x FINE MIST Paul Murray 1 64 64 99
2 5758092352 BULLPIT Danny O'Brien 2= 63.5 63.5 94
3 7154105x16 PRETTY POSSUM Russell Osborne 2= 61.5 61.5 94
4 1610x45113 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy 4 61 61 89
5 18984x0x9x OH SO ADORABLE Garry Clarke 5 58 58 87
6 8934x7x79x WRITTEN UP George Osborne 6 58.5 58.5 84
7 111527x912 FOR ME DAD Neil Osborne 7 55.5 55.5 82
8 11x31x MISS VISTA George Osborne 8 55 55 81
9 71174x2220 MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick 9 54 53.5 78
10 259x344593 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough 10 55 55 77
11 24610740x1 SQUEAKY SQUIRREL Russell Osborne 11 54 53.5 74
12 73x150462x DALRADA Stephen Aldridge 12= 54 50.5 72
13 0x20258161 SKY MISSION Rob Potter 12= 54 52.5 72
14 418x221439 VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison 14 54 51.5 70
15 522115x102 SHE ZAR Luke Pepper 15 54 49 69
16 50x171x REMOVAL Nick Ryan 16 54 47 62
17 36354190x7 ATUNNAH COURAGE Libby Haworth 17 54 46.5 60
18 40x3x36511 FRENCH HALO Allan McRae 18 54 43.5 58
19 232x93711 DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw 19= 54 43 57
20 1423x LUNAR DUCHESS Brett Cavanough 19= 54 43 57
21 05x2432521 GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney 21 54 42.5 52
22 2073161128 LITTLE QUEEN Russell Green 22 54 38 47
23 33x5238 EXOTERICAL Logan McGill 23 54 37.5 46
Race 5 - ARDIAN LEDGER MEMORIAL - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,750, 2nd $6,900, 3rd $3,500, 4th $1,650, 5th $850, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 200x880439 BABY JACK Craig Widdison 1 62 62 67
2 5x78084883 UNIQUE ASSASSIN Frankie Stockdale 2 61 61 65
3 4117744951 BLUE JANGLES Daryl Archard 3 60 60 63
4 4765x90332 ROYAL STANDING David Brideoake 4= 59 59 61
5 x365651645 STAR ZONE Brian Gentle 4= 59 59 61
6 9538332199 DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham 6= 57.5 57.5 58
7 x561540192 RAINDROPS ON ROSES David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 6= 55.5 55.5 58
8 2444544211 AGRIONIUS Peter Wiggins 8= 57 57 57
9 3050x33135 BETTERTHANYOUTHINK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Gee 8= 57 57 57
10 3321668889 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland 8= 57 57 57
11 x560675780 PLATYPUS DUCK Erin Maher 8= 55 55 57
12 0351214234 ORRSTAR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 12 56.5 56.5 56
13 x891167286 MENEGATTI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mick Cerchi 13 54 54 55
14 x027622502 SIBERIAN ROSE Peter Wiggins 14 54 53 53
15 0686447142 ARCTIC GREY Kevin Hanley 15 54.5 54.5 52
16 6x70634231 FRACKING (IRE) Tim Donnelly 16 54 54 51
17 9x37460315 I CARUS Christopher Diplock 17= 54 53.5 50
18 5353712022 SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (GER) Robert Kingston 17= 54 53.5 50
19 00330x6349 STORM ON Theresa Bateup 17= 54 53.5 50
20 4435948750 SHELBYVILLE Andrew Dale 20 54 53 49
21 0x184033 CREIGHTONS CREEK Ivan Lister 21 54 51 45
Race 6 - ALL NEW LEXUS RC 500 CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x115x1770 NIGHT VOYAGE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 1= 61 61 68
2 x191338x41 CHLOE’S COMET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 59 59 68
3 321x29x376 SHOEPEG John O'Shea 1= 59 59 68
4 217 TAMARACK (NZ) The Championships Contender Joseph Pride 4= 58.5 58.5 64
5 11x3 YACHT CLUB Brian Gentle 4= 57 57 64
6 04310 CALLISTO MOON Emma Steel 6 57.5 57.5 62
7 11x09598x6 ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton 7= 56 56 58
8 9x6742024x AVROSON Brett Cavanough 7= 56 56 58
9 2148x45021 HIS SPIRIT Stephen Aldridge 7= 56 56 58
10 461x629x9 AUTHORITY GIVEN Daryl Archard 10 55 55 56
11 3x425112x6 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm 11 54 52.5 55
12 4218332 SALESMAN Sarah Murray-Leslie 12= 54 53.5 54
13 x255136655 SINGLED OUT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 12= 54 52 54
14 x58548x410 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 14 54 53.5 53
15 72411x6900 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood 15 54 53 52
16 8784102261 I’M PETER Peter Maher 16 54 51.5 49
17 2236232735 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton 17 54 49 48
18 2098326x63 EASIESTGAMEONEARTH Scott Spackman 18 54 49 44
19 4233x50505 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun 19 54 47 40
Race 7 - VISITNSW.COM ALBURY CHALLENGE CLASS 2 (1175 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 32x142x41 LOOSE GOOSE Bjorn Baker 1 60 60 67
2 7x435x2541 HUTCHO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 2 59 59 62
3 48x15 ITCHY NEE Leon & Troy Corstens 3= 58 58 60
4 19x2722271 BIG SPENDER George Osborne 3= 56.5 56.5 60
5 12x72816x CHA CHA KING Peter Maher 5= 58 58 59
6 x1533x838x SPUD O’REILLY (NZ) Chris Parry 5= 58 58 59
7 31320907x8 JUST STELLAR Christopher Davis 5= 56 56 59
8 x1992535x9 OUR EDITION Naomi McGaffin 5= 56 56 59
9 232x93711 DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw 9 55 55 57
10 114x8x898x DOTHRAKI QUEEN Kym Davison 10= 54.5 54.5 56
11 66x1x6x1 FIRST ORDER Danny Williams 10= 54.5 54.5 56
12 456x212244 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner 10= 54.5 54.5 56
13 15x94646x9 KIWI BOSS (NZ) Scott Singleton 13= 55.5 55.5 54
14 3x133x LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale 13= 55.5 55.5 54
15 5632335x1 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison 15= 54.5 54.5 53
16 1x94 BANDIT BELLE Danny Williams 15= 54 52.5 53
17 716x DANEJAR Wayne Carroll 15= 54 52.5 53
18 10 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee 18 54 54 52
19 3421525x47 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper 19 54 54 51
20 8x59242304 DOUBLE GOOD Gratz Vella 20 54 51 49
21 x217x70394 CANOVA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 21 54 52.5 48
22 4 WORLD TRAVELLER John & Chris Ledger 22 54 51.5 47
23 06x3553794 MACCA’S MAGIC John Rooney 23 54 47 41
24 805868x470 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic 24 54 46.5 40
25 028677x354 NARIEL DASH Louisa Dove 25 54 45.5 38
26 4234x70827 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis 26 54 45 37
Race 8 - WILSON TRANSFORMER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $13,925, 2nd $4,875, 3rd $2,450, 4th $1,125, 5th $625, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x1533x838x SPUD O’REILLY (NZ) Chris Parry 1 60.5 60.5 59
2 312342377 BONNIE’S MARLEY Natalie Loy 2 58 58 58
3 1423x LUNAR DUCHESS Brett Cavanough 3 57.5 57.5 57
4 1x MY MAHER Matthew Smith 4 56 56 55
5 0x108x5 FIRESPARK Christopher Davis 5= 58 58 54
6 3x133x LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale 5= 58 58 54
7 12x2 HEY SAINT PETER Jim Cerchi (Jnr) 7= 57.5 57.5 53
8 5632335x1 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison 7= 57 57 53
9 42x15x MISS BELLE GEDDES Gary Colvin 7= 55.5 55.5 53
10 88108x6372 HALLIDAY ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 10= 56.5 56.5 52
11 51 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough 10= 56.5 56.5 52
12 10 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee 10= 56.5 56.5 52
13 0x3164 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Todd Smart 13 54.5 54.5 51
14 5060x10x3 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke 14= 56 56 50
15 672x1x HIPPEIA Tony Barton 14= 54 54 50
16 0x15x89 NEYLA’S GIRL George Dimitropoulos 16 54 54 49
17 ST PAUL’S BAY John & Chris Ledger 17 54.5 54.5 N/A
18 146440x735 DASH OF THE DART Peter Maher 18= 54 54 45
19 0x0760x421 GO THE SNIP Raymond Steer 18= 54 54 45
20 84x8155122 SMASH THE GONG Barry Goodwin 18= 54 54 45
21 805868x470 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic 21 54 54 40