Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Tuesday 12, December 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 07-Dec-17 11:43AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 08-Dec-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 08-Dec-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 12-Dec-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 126


Race 1 - MCSIGNS ALLANDALE STUD CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x753404x81 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett 1 61 61 81
2 76112x0085 LANCELOT Max Crockett 2 60 60 79
3 1012x3x700 VA VA VENI Darryl Rolfe 3 59.5 59.5 78
4 22251897x7 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig 4 59 59 77
5 7x120218x2 ARTISTIC BEAUTY Cameron Crockett 5 56.5 56.5 76
6 73446x7151 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton 6= 56 56 71
7 712199x148 VEGA Bjorn Baker 6= 56 56 71
8 64x6142111 PRIMA STELLA Richard Litt 8= 55 55 69
9 48x5x307x9 SHOWMASTER Garry Frazer 8= 55 55 69
10 2128x79321 SHADOW AFFAIR Gayna Williams 10 54 52.5 68
11 56x3411x75 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft 11= 54 53.5 66
12 160x447103 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale 11= 54 53.5 66
13 1204x53511 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams 11= 54 53.5 66
14 x577033828 COURT VICTORY Scott Singleton 14 54 52.5 64
15 0312361647 EVA JEAN Brad Draper 15 54 47 57
16 0630486582 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn 16 54 41 45
Race 2 - CENTRAL WEST TRAILERS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 77x4126x61 NICCI’S GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 1 58.5 58.5 66
2 23x4464x24 MARROCK Mitch Newman 2 59.5 59.5 61
3 373748x968 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe 3 57 57 60
4 145264x331 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith 4 56.5 56.5 59
5 80649x19 FINAL IMPULSE Mitch Newman 5= 57.5 57.5 57
6 x70x027731 EMO GIRL Connie Greig 5= 55.5 55.5 57
7 0312361647 EVA JEAN Brad Draper 5= 55.5 55.5 57
8 3578460455 FAITH’N’COURAGE Lee Lunn 8 54 49 44
9 x577033828 COURT VICTORY Scott Singleton 9 61 61 64
10 3x53133x60 JAPHITE Clare Cunningham 10 57.5 57.5 61
11 817x682246 MALZOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale 11 57 57 59
12 x679750x28 CITY BOOTS Todd Smart 12 54 54 54
Race 3 - TURFCARE NSW BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 05858x1064 NICCORAMA Angela Davies 1 61 61 54
2 5113242034 OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton 2 60 60 52
3 2350x13205 PUREST Connie Greig 3 59.5 59.5 51
4 8x76300733 SWEET FELLA Garry Frazer 4 61 61 50
5 26173x1446 DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne 5 60.5 60.5 49
6 27x13335x6 ESPRESSO MARTINI Bob Caton 6= 60 60 48
7 681x798 ORRY BOY Mack Griffith 6= 60 60 48
8 2x68143602 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons 8= 59.5 59.5 47
9 8x82308x70 SMOKEY FORTUNE Cameron Crockett 8= 59.5 59.5 47
10 2282625658 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton 8= 57.5 57.5 47
11 8108x55868 YOUR PLACE OR MINE Bronwyn Mackie 11 57 57 46
12 0630486582 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn 12= 56.5 56.5 45
13 36425x2520 KONKOTA Scott Singleton 12= 56.5 56.5 45
14 5526774438 RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch 14 57.5 57.5 43
15 x8228700x0 BEE PLUS Connie Greig 15 57 57 42
16 065x008060 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig 16 56.5 56.5 41
17 26420000x3 DAMYSUS Debbie Prest 17 56 56 40
18 0042906020 BILLESSE Michael Plummer 18= 54 53.5 39
19 0644x4x645 COSMIC KITTY Kevin May 18= 54 53.5 39
20 0055815759 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest 18= 54 53.5 39
Race 4 - BROADLEY & HAYDEN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 286x462564 CANNON RUN Clint Lundholm 1 59 59 61
2 x07x319112 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams 2 57.5 57.5 58
3 8x79x51589 LIVING CHOICE Garry Frazer 3 57 57 57
4 4665935146 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft 4 55 55 53
5 0746432856 CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton 5= 54 50.5 48
6 33x2677700 ONLY IN RED Michael Plummer 5= 54 50.5 48
7 332229x856 STEAM MACHINE Bob Howe 5= 54 52.5 48
8 8032734443 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig 8= 54 50.5 44
9 6522344567 NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn 8= 54 48.5 44
10 235255x589 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart 10= 54 48 43
11 8663755586 MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn 10= 54 50 43
12 5060959447 GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly 12= 54 49 41
13 065x008060 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig 12= 54 49 41
14 0042906020 BILLESSE Michael Plummer 14 54 46 39
15 563049x659 BATHURSTIAN Michael Plummer 15 54 46 35
Race 5 - CENTRAL WEST BIN CLEANING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 33556x21 TINKER DAN John Steinmetz 1 61.5 61.5 62
2 23x4464x24 MARROCK Mitch Newman 2 61 61 61
3 817x682246 MALZOOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Neale 3 58.5 58.5 59
4 80649x19 FINAL IMPULSE Mitch Newman 4 59 59 57
5 9x1 ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross 5= 58 58 55
6 31 BUFFY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 5= 54.5 54.5 55
7 0x52424331 RAWSON CROSSING Bob Caton 7= 57 57 53
8 1266x36220 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne 7= 57 57 53
9 7618x DALALAH Garry Neale 7= 55 55 53
10 2350x13205 PUREST Connie Greig 10 54 54 51
11 x8370238x1 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter 11= 55.5 55.5 50
12 538x70001 DUCHESS DARLA Garry Lunn 11= 54 54 50
13 681x798 ORRY BOY Mack Griffith 13 54.5 54.5 48
14 2x68143602 RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons 14= 54 54 47
15 8x82308x70 SMOKEY FORTUNE Cameron Crockett 14= 54 54 47
16 36425x2520 KONKOTA Scott Singleton 16 54 54 45
17 19x0858823 TREY BIT Caitlin Cox 17 54 54 36
Race 6 - SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 37 ELEMENTAE Gerald Ryan 1= 59 N/A
2 6 RUBINO VELOCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 1= 59 N/A
3 7x OKINA YUME Danny Parsons 3 58 N/A
4 530x JAY ’N’ AVA Scott Singleton 4 57.5 N/A
5 x367x23572 HINCHMAN Jason Attard 5= 59 N/A
6 05 THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith 5= 57.5 N/A
7 6x9 SHADOW OF MORDOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 7= 57 N/A
8 90x ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton 7= 56.5 N/A
9 0776046x82 SEGA DANCER Terry Croft 9 56.5 N/A
10 2436x84343 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive 10 56.5 N/A
11 438x905573 EPHRIAM Michael Plummer 11 56.5 N/A
12 09x0843 BUBBALEENAH Nick Mitchell 12 56.5 N/A
13 9x8000863 BAILEY’S MISTAKE Caitlin Cox 13 56.5 N/A
14 x74040000x GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie 14 56.5 N/A
15 9x9002L99 TE ROPA LILLY Lee Lunn 15 56.5 N/A
Race 7 - KITCHENS & CABINETS ORANGE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 42 BRINGAGEM Gary Portelli 1 59 N/A
2 x367x23572 HINCHMAN Jason Attard 2 59 N/A
3 39x4 ALBERT OF MONACO Angela Davies 3 59 N/A
4 438x905573 EPHRIAM Michael Plummer 4 59 N/A
5 78x823 SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp 5 57 N/A
6 09x0843 BUBBALEENAH Nick Mitchell 6 57 N/A
7 830x DREAMSHIP Nick Olive 7 57 N/A
8 9x68253545 QUIRION Lee Lunn 8 59 N/A
9 48x6 ODDFELLOW (NZ) Gayna Williams 9 57.5 N/A
10 0644x4x645 COSMIC KITTY Kevin May 10 57 N/A
11 036x509758 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn 11 57 N/A
12 9x8000863 BAILEY’S MISTAKE Caitlin Cox 12 59 N/A
13 77 TROPICANA FINEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Kevin May 13 57.5 N/A
14 4965x TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest 14 59 N/A
15 8 PRINCE OF MARS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 15 57.5 N/A
16 00 ROI FASHION Troy Mccarney 16 57 N/A
17 75x6 AUNTY NUDIE Richard Butler 17 57 N/A
18 0998007009 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn 18 57 N/A
Race 8 - JOHN DAVIS MOTORS COUNTRY CLASS 2 PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $200.
Class 2, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x8x0x99x7 LEGERITY Peter Nestor 1 57 67
2 3x116 OUR DASHA BOBS Bonus Scheme Derek Piper 2 55.5 61
3 719x1880x9 VALKNUT David J Smith 3 59 56
4 235x425316 GOT NOTHING George Wright 4 57 53
5 1x4x779x REDIRECT Gayna Williams 5 57 47
6 2175675832 DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton 6 57 44
7 8600389967 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer 7 55 36
8 497x13145x VALORHESSE Allan McRae 8= 57 54
9 90x120x RIDENT HOME David J Smith 8= 55 54
10 4x2372x22x ALEXANDRA DEMURE Cameron Crockett 10 55 52
11 724588x402 LONDON CAB Michael C Lynch 11 57 44
12 x889947494 BENTLEY GOLD Gregory O'Neill 12 57 36
13 785248x560 SUPREME LYNE Debbie Prest 13 55 34