Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 21, April 2017

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 27/04/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.51
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 18-Apr-17 3:50PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 19-Apr-17 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 19-Apr-17 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 21-Apr-17 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 167


Race 1 - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $20,250.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 564905x080 ZERO TO TEN Jim Scobie 1 60.5 60.5 71
2 704x118x80 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 2= 59 59 68
3 2942312353 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood 2= 59 59 68
4 00x6856229 JACAKAIZANE Lynda Bundy 4 58.5 58.5 67
5 9x73423126 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle 5= 58 58 66
6 177109x956 TENORINO Gerald Ryan 5= 58 58 66
7 2139x23057 LOCAL HERO Nick Olive 7 57 57 64
8 51x1483742 CIRCLE GAME Matthew Dale 8 54.5 54.5 63
9 2243229x68 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir 9 54 54 58
10 66221x0369 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic 10 54 54 58
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,250.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1115x7660x IMPERIOUS Chris Heywood 1 61 61 64
2 30x25115x7 FORT MYER CanBOBS David Pfieffer 2 60 60 63
3 64x145x0 CAB FAIR Bryce Heys 3 58 58 62
4 820452370x WINGS Tash Burleigh 4 57.5 57.5 61
5 24344278x3 CRUSADER GENERAL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 5 59 59 60
6 216665x008 NO LUCK NEEDED Neville Layt 6= 58.5 58.5 59
7 x234151424 ORANGE TIME Gratz Vella 6= 56.5 56.5 59
8 60x470x579 YET TOBE CONVINCED Scott Spackman 6= 56.5 56.5 59
9 x595838x02 PENNY SHARES Todd Smart 9 56 56 58
10 4x97102121 ONE SON Rob Potter 10= 57.5 57.5 57
11 6988x50938 BEEN SCENE Neil Osborne 10= 55.5 55.5 57
12 31544153x4 COD ROCK Kerry Weir 12= 56.5 56.5 55
13 212182543x ZARITZIE George D Vella 12= 56.5 56.5 55
14 00888x9466 QUEENIAN Matthew Smith 14= 56 56 54
15 49x446757x AINZALI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 14= 54 54 54
16 9x941660x0 GOODLOOKIN’ROOSTER Aaron Clarke 16 55.5 55.5 53
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $20,250.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 74111115x8 MIDNIGHT OBSESSION Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 1 61 61 69
2 70x5892510 ROSE’S SONG Steven O'Brien 2 58.5 58.5 64
3 51x1483742 CIRCLE GAME Matthew Dale 3 58 58 63
4 100x442671 TRYING Norm Gardner 4= 58.5 58.5 60
5 24184x1308 O’REILLY’S ANGEL (NZ) Bryce Heys 4= 56.5 56.5 60
6 x577213962 TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie 4= 56.5 56.5 60
7 411x501757 BIG ALBERT David Pfieffer 7 58 58 59
8 55415x7611 WELCOME ART George Hoy 8 57.5 57.5 58
9 4445442118 AGRIONIUS Peter Wiggins 9 57 57 57
10 9460271313 BONDO Kerry Weir 10 56.5 56.5 56
11 413316x362 TORHONOUR Steven O'Brien 11 54 54 55
12 5434x15081 YANKEE FOXTROT Ron Weston & John Nisbet 12= 55 55 53
13 0276225029 SIBERIAN ROSE Peter Wiggins 12= 54 53 53
14 x305701349 SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 14 54 52 51
15 8548x41077 CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 15 54 53.5 50
16 40x0372038 AXION Garry Kirkup 16 54 51.5 46
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,250.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 283x6118x8 AUSSIE JAMES Michelle Russell 1 66 66 65
2 154x7562x8 MANATASSEE Darryl Rolfe 2 60.5 60.5 58
3 212182543x ZARITZIE George D Vella 3 61 61 55
4 4171137x95 HERCULE’S HORSE Kerry Weir 4= 60.5 60.5 54
5 00888x9466 QUEENIAN Matthew Smith 4= 60.5 60.5 54
6 477x232x5x SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae 4= 60.5 60.5 54
7 49x446757x AINZALI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 4= 58.5 58.5 54
8 1 FRATERNATER Neil Osborne 4= 58 58 54
9 853431223x MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis 9= 60 60 53
10 1x4 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir 9= 59.5 59.5 53
11 x84561x203 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle 11= 57.5 57.5 52
12 51 THE DARK DRAGON CanBOBS Donna Grisedale 11= 57 57 52
13 x23521836x ILTEXTYA CanBOBS Luke Pepper 13 56.5 56.5 51
14 672x1x HIPPEIA Tony Barton 14 56.5 56.5 50
15 38x4619x30 ADOLESCENT Chris Heywood 15= 58 58 49
16 3718350293 RIBANDS Tash Burleigh 15= 58 58 49
17 565773364x FRANKENBEANS Warren Ganderton 17 55 55 43
18 1605846389 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade 18 54 51 39
Race 5 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $20,250.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5265x11 PARTYHOUSE CanBOBS Gerald Ryan 1 59.5 59.5 64
2 x435x25415 HUTCHO CanBOBS Gary Portelli 2 60.5 60.5 62
3 2x21222x HAY NOW Matthew Dale 3 57.5 57.5 59
4 411263x8 THORN IN MY SIDE Bryce Heys 4 58.5 58.5 57
5 13x040x15 RUNNING BROKE Philip Courtney 5 57.5 57.5 56
6 7x44x16x51 WALSHIE Matthew Smith 6= 57 57 55
7 66x1x6x185 FIRST ORDER Danny Williams 6= 55.5 55.5 55
8 x36413194x SOPHIA’S CHARM Jarrod Austin 6= 55.5 55.5 55
9 1x325170x5 VELLA LONCHICK George D Vella 6= 55.5 55.5 55
10 56x2122445 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner 6= 55.5 55.5 55
11 x26825x123 MEDIA VITA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 11 57 57 54
12 1x4 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir 12= 56 56 53
13 73310x8 FRISKEE ONE Neil Osborne 12= 54.5 54.5 53
14 8x17673x42 CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 14= 54 54 52
15 1553x32881 MYINT Neville Layt 14= 54 54 52
16 765692931x AY OH WHEY OH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 16 54 53 50
17 61281545x7 INCHCAPE ROCK Ron Weston & John Nisbet 17 54.5 54.5 49
18 x592423046 DOUBLE GOOD Gratz Vella 18= 54 52 48
19 x21756x895 KIJITSU Andrew Bourke 18= 54 54 48
20 6670x36361 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett 20= 54 53 46
21 86010364x6 MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr 20= 54 53 46
22 487x799x60 KENTUCKY DARTER Rex Cole 22 54 50 44
Race 6 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $20,250.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 422x1 SHADOW VISION CanBOBS Kurt Goldman 1 57.5 55
2 610x327 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys 2 57.5 63
3 5x21 FAVOURITE UNCLE CanBOBS Kurt Goldman 3 57.5 55
4 194 BALANSA CanBOBS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 4 57.5 54
5 755x16 AWAKE THE STARS CanBOBS Peter Robl 5 55.5 60
6 3x50143 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin 6 59 52
7 97701x7004 TIME IN MOTION Gratz Vella 7 57 45
8 692 MAKE IT EASY Jean Dubois 8 55 N/A
9 451x900 PASTICHE Rodger Waters 9 57 48
10 2x512200x5 ALFDEN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 10 59 56
11 5246658732 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir 11 59 40
12 106x34563 I’VE GOT THIS CanBOBS Matthew Dale 12 57.5 51
13 6x755248x9 VON TILLY WITH LUV Peter Wiggins 13 57 40
14 930x6 VINNIE CanBOBS Neil Osborne 14 55 N/A
15 0x50447490 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders 15 56.5 N/A
16 602 COOLAMINE CanBOBS Georgie Boucher 16 55 N/A
17 2090x76784 NOW YOU SEE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 17 57 44
18 08 FOXWAY CanBOBS Jason Coyle 18 55 N/A
19 0x09 BOLIVIANO Norm Gardner 19 54 N/A
20 08x8807 LADY VOSTOK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 20 54.5 N/A
21 9 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop 21= 55 N/A
22 MATE STORY Jean Dubois 21= 55 N/A
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $20,250.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7x225 FORCE AWAKENS Neil Osborne 1= 59 N/A
2 243x732 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 1= 59 N/A
3 8x2 KINKA BAY CanBOBS Gabrielle Englebrecht 1= 58.5 N/A
4 2x5 GREY STORM Ron Weston & John Nisbet 1= 57 N/A
5 32x7 AROSA Chris Heywood 1= 56.5 N/A
6 FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae 6= 58.5 N/A
7 ANEW Jason Coyle 6= 58 N/A
8 39x LORD DENMAN CanBOBS Nick Olive 6= 58 N/A
9 ZARIZ NO OTHER Wade Mathie 6= 58 N/A
10 4 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae 6= 56.5 N/A
11 KNUCKLE ROCK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 6= 56.5 N/A
12 MYLOVEFORLARA Garry Clarke 6= 56.5 N/A
13 MISS CABRAMURRA (NZ) Michelle Russell 6= 56 N/A
14 8x MUM’S THE WORD CanBOBS Nick Olive 6= 56 N/A
15 THE FANCYJONESGIRL CanBOBS Ron Weston & John Nisbet 6= 56 N/A
16 TIMEWARDEN Melissa Harrison 6= 55.5 N/A
17 6238x4 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella 17 58 N/A
18 7x SILENT HALO Garry Kirkup 18= 57.5 N/A
19 x64x23356x LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise 18= 55.5 N/A
20 4x93 HOMEBIRD Matthew Dale 20 54.5 N/A
21 40x LITTLE DARCY Tom Wilson 21= 56.5 N/A
22 573 CITIZEN’S ARREST CanBOBS Jason Coyle 21= 54.5 N/A
23 50x0 BRAZEN CHOICE CanBOBS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 23 55.5 N/A
24 x98059x025 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson 24 54.5 N/A
25 087248x763 GAY SKIER John Borham 25 54.5 N/A
26 0x50x60573 PARIS CARVER Garry Kirkup 26 54.5 N/A
27 874x505583 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy 27 54.5 N/A
28 9578x460x CENTENNIAL PRINCE Graham Brown 28 54.5 N/A
29 8x037x63 THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr 29 54.5 N/A
30 0509x COUNTY LIMERICK CanBOBS Andrew Sheahan 30 54.5 N/A
Race 8 - MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $20,250.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,700, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
CanBOBS available on this race

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 GO ONE MORE CanBOBS Lauri Wray 1= 58.5 N/A
2 RONNY ZACAPA Garry Kirkup 1= 58.5 N/A
3 MIDNIGHT SOLDIER CanBOBS Peter & Paul Snowden 1= 56 N/A
4 6x22 FABRICATOR Jason Coyle 4 58.5 N/A
5 8x8370238 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter 5 59 N/A
6 258x456263 ENGAGING Gary Nickson 6 58.5 N/A
7 005234x235 MOONLIGHT DUCHESS Fiona Schneiders 7 57 N/A
8 59603x3520 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae 8 59 N/A
9 52634443x2 BULL BAILEY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 9 59 N/A
10 776274x363 CLASSIC WIND Richard Butler 10 58.5 N/A
11 20x80426 ROSOVER Garry Kirkup 11 57 N/A
12 4 CYCLONE MACI CanBOBS Todd Smart 12 56.5 N/A
13 033x0 PINK MOSCATO Philip Courtney 13 56.5 N/A
14 57x7852x EVERLY GIRL CanBOBS Melissa Harrison 14 56.5 N/A
15 8x9659494x CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson 15 56.5 N/A
16 28x478 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green 16 59 N/A
17 00288426x7 CORAL DOWNS Rex Cole 17 57 N/A
18 2988x FAIRLIGHTING CanBOBS Peter Robl 18 56.5 N/A
19 8 BANSURI Neil Osborne 19 56.5 N/A
20 874x505583 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy 20 59 N/A
21 9 GOLDMINE CanBOBS Matthew Dale 21 56.5 N/A
22 4974 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie 22 59 N/A
23 86786x6 SAGAN STAR CanBOBS Jason Coyle 23 58.5 N/A
24 7x04 IMITATION GAME Matthew Dale 24 58.5 N/A
25 69 MISS EIMAR CanBOBS Melissa Harrison 25 56.5 N/A
26 44x556x0 SLY GRIN CanBOBS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones 26 58.5 N/A
27 60775x9 LONDON TIME CanBOBS Gratz Vella 27 58.5 N/A
28 0780x796x7 ODD BIRD Angelo Costa 28 59 N/A
29 439788x479 GRADUATE Jodie Bohr 29 59 N/A
30 0 JAMES ANTHONY George D Vella 30 58.5 N/A
31 8x0 TEXAS DANCER CanBOBS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 31 56.5 N/A
32 09000x0 ONEMOREWITHME Andrew Jenkyn 32 59 N/A
33 99x08840 ALTE PETE Scott Wade 33 56.5 N/A