Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 01, April 2017

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
SnapshotSnapshot  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True Position Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.07
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 27-Mar-17 5:32PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 29-Mar-17 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-Mar-17 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 01-Apr-17 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 413


Race 1 - THE STAR DONCASTER MILE (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,755,000, 2nd $570,000, 3rd $300,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $22,500, 10th $22,500, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x22251x112 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees 1= 55.5 55.5 116
2 653x4313x1 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) John O'Shea 1= 54 54 110
3 2x41670x91 HEAVENS ABOVE Tim Martin 1= 51.5 50 1.5 108
4 641454x12x SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees 1= 51.5 51.5 103
5 3611x92130 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 51 51 105
6 1x13433x11 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) John O'Shea 1= 50 50 100
7 311x47x323 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 7 56.5 56.5 118
8 211123x282 HARTNELL (GB) John O'Shea 8= 58 58 115
9 x12129x211 BLACK HEART BART Darren Weir 8= 57 57 115
10 183538x633 EXOSPHERIC (GB) Lee & Anthony Freedman 10= 56 56 112
11 2x12182x34 HAURAKI John O'Shea 10= 56 56 112
12 51008x4461 PALENTINO Darren Weir 12 55.5 55.5 111
13 29x791x705 LUCKY HUSSLER Darren Weir 13= 55 55 110
14 51709x4x22 TOSEN STARDOM (JPN) Darren Weir 13= 55 55 110
15 31x5470x17 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 13= 53 53 110
16 2x231x2121 SILENT SEDITION Andrew Noblet 13= 50 50 110
17 3x56469x21 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster 17= 54.5 53.5 1.0 109
18 120x5x21x1 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 17= 52 50 2.0 109
19 6116x11338 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 19= 54 54 108
20 240x518x03 FIRST SEAL John P Thompson 19= 53 53 108
21 54231x2711 I AM A STAR (NZ) Shane Nichols 19= 51 51 108
22 x1110x8747 HE’S OUR ROKKII (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 22= 53.5 53.5 107
23 63351x6202 PRIZED ICON James Cummings 22= 53 53 107
24 x00352x020 AROD (IRE) Chris Waller 24= 53 53 106
25 7323590x16 HE OR SHE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 24= 52.5 51.5 1.0 106
26 6251162x15 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller 24= 52 51 1.0 106
27 x11134x311 HEY DOC Tony McEvoy 24= 51 51 106
28 5x0560x261 ZANBAGH John P Thompson 24= 50 50 106
29 49x2329249 DIBAYANI (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 29= 53 53 105
30 20214x3103 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton 29= 50.5 50 0.5 105
31 x3915x0x36 ENDLESS DRAMA (IRE) Chris Waller 31= 52 52 104
32 13x1421x97 DIVINE PROPHET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 31= 51.5 51.5 104
33 9x1030x033 MISS ROSE DE LAGO Danny O'Brien 31= 50 50 104
34 11114x1 RUSSIAN REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden 31= 49 49 104
35 9x549169x6 VANBRUGH Chris Waller 35= 51.5 51.5 103
36 511112x124 ANTONIO GIUSEPPE (NZ) Chris Waller 35= 51 51 103
37 454282x060 SEABURGE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 35= 51 51 103
38 11x1611x8 UGO FOSCOLO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 35= 51 51 103
39 8x359x4735 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees 35= 50 50 103
40 02211Fx703 SINGLE GAZE Nick Olive 35= 50 50 103
41 1x26330x15 TIVACI Michael Moroney 41 51 51 102
42 0x05x610x7 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard 42= 50.5 50.5 101
43 72162x8802 FRENCH EMOTION Chris Waller 42= 50 50 101
44 x1782x1633 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli 42= 50 50 101
45 1290x12117 CYLINDER BEACH (NZ) Desleigh Forster 45= 50 50 100
46 40x5474x34 RUDY Helen Page 45= 50 50 100
47 17x277x412 ASTRONOMOS (GB) John P Thompson 47= 50 50 99
48 12x210x204 EURO ANGEL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 47= 50 50 99
49 x230x533x0 FOUNDATION (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 47= 50 50 99
50 94132x70x3 MARENOSTRO (NZ) Chris Waller 47= 50 50 99
51 0x2248x428 THAMES COURT David Brideoake 47= 50 50 99
52 82844700x0 JACQUINOT BAY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 52= 50 50 98
53 5x046741x0 JESSY BELLE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 52= 50 50 98
54 2x114x2414 FOXPLAY Chris Waller 52= 49 49 98
55 111x840 ABBEY MARIE Michael Kent 55= 50 50 97
56 00x9128x50 HAZZABEEL (NZ) Ciaron Maher 55= 50 50 97
57 266223x690 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Lee & Anthony Freedman 55= 50 50 97
58 10x7111x62 NEW TIPPERARY Joseph Pride 58= 50 50 96
59 x145x227x0 SINGING (FR) Kris Lees 58= 50 50 96
60 14x82876x2 MIME (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 60= 50 50 95
61 1114x4197x RAW IMPULSE (GB) Darren Weir 60= 50 50 95
62 0x21524274 TOO GOOD TO REFUSE Desleigh Forster 60= 50 50 95
63 121x5338 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller 63 49 49 89
64 x51024x940 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller 64 50 50 88
65 x522845x76 TORGERSEN (NZ) Chris Waller 65= 50 50 86
66 123x115 MAN FROM UNCLE Anthony & Edward Cummings 65= 49 49 86
67 1182x5352 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings 67 50 50 85
68 x11144x488 VELADERO Chris Waller 68 49 49 84
69 1117x2325 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan 69 49 49 82
70 142x2183 TOP OF MY LIST Anthony & Edward Cummings 70 50 50 81
71 323211x354 ANAHEIM Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 71 49 49 80
72 2x1113x8P BEZEL John O'Shea 72 49 49 78
73 41x21118 DUSTY JACK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 73 50 50 76
74 381416x35 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) John O'Shea 74= 50 50 74
75 4x17x26x15 CANNYESCENT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 74= 50 50 74
76 x68x112123 PORTMAN (NZ) Danny O'Brien 74= 50 50 74
77 51429x3380 LAND OF PLENTY Grahame Begg 77 49 49 72
78 3646x12166 ACHI BABA John O'Shea 78 49 49 71
79 32195xL2 REINFORCED Peter & Paul Snowden 79 49 49 66
80 x274088x24 RISING ROMANCE (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 50 50 102
81 129x12x27 OMEI SWORD Chris Waller 49 49 92
Race 2 - DARLEY T J SMITH STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,462,500, 2nd $475,000, 3rd $250,000, 4th $112,500, 5th $62,500, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $18,750, 10th $18,750, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 311x47x323 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 58.5 118
2 17x2602x80 COUNTERATTACK Chris Waller 58.5 100
3 x600x21172 DAL CIELO (NZ) Kris Lees 58.5 95
4 25x456x442 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden 58.5 106
5 x16225x720 FAATINAH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 58.5 103
6 23036x7977 FAST ’N’ ROCKING David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 58.5 N/A
7 156x323x66 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale 58.5 107
8 00x98x4408 FLAMBERGE Darren Weir 58.5 N/A
9 10113x3442 HELLBENT Darren Weir 58.5 N/A
10 1x1212x500 ILLUSTRIOUS LAD Peter Gelagotis 58.5 N/A
11 13x6039x65 JAPONISME Chris Waller 58.5 108
12 10x3021x87 KAEPERNICK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 58.5 101
13 60x221712x KURO (NZ) Joseph Pride 58.5 105
14 x22251x112 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees 58.5 116
15 619x215x16 MALAGUERRA Peter Gelagotis 58.5 N/A
16 1x1210x150 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker 58.5 111
17 4x236710x9 REBEL DANE Gary Portelli 58.5 N/A
18 120x5x21x1 REDKIRK WARRIOR (GB) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 58.5 109
19 x3221123x4 ROCK MAGIC Chris Gangemi 58.5 N/A
20 0111x12x29 SPIETH (NZ) Bryce Heys 58.5 N/A
21 11x113x930 SUPIDO Michael Kent 58.5 101
22 42x256Px1x TARGET IN SIGHT Joseph Pride 58.5 105
23 x296x20x10 TERRAVISTA Joseph Pride 58.5 113
24 539x146x00 THE QUARTERBACK Robbie Griffiths 58.5 N/A
25 1x26330x15 TIVACI Michael Moroney 58.5 102
26 12311210x2 VOODOO LAD Darren Weir 58.5 104
27 x101x1122x ASTERN John O'Shea 56.5 107
28 8x359x4735 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees 56.5 103
29 x12037x431 DERRYN David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 84
30 31x5470x17 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 110
31 1118x15x36 EXTREME CHOICE Mick Price 56.5 N/A
32 x447317x45 FELINES Kris Lees 56.5 102
33 1x FERRANDO (NZ) Graeme Rogerson 56.5 N/A
34 2x123x11x7 FLYING ARTIE Mick Price 56.5 N/A
35 1x224 GLENALL Les Bridge 56.5 75
36 6x1x14x320 GUARD OF HONOUR Kris Lees 56.5 79
37 3x3314x643 IMPENDING John O'Shea 56.5 98
38 0x55402x50 MISS PROMISCUITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 99
39 31160x19x7 PALAZZO PUBBLICO Matthew Smith 56.5 98
40 1110x100x4 PETITS FILOUS Ciaron Maher 56.5 92
41 11114x1 RUSSIAN REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 104
42 7024x167x5 SECRET AGENDA Mick Price 56.5 100
43 421152x146 SHEIDEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 110
44 6x1213x333 STAR TURN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
45 3x1442x0x TELPERION John O'Shea 56.5 87
46 600x11412x TYCOON TARA Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
47 1438x10135 ZESTFUL Kris Lees 56.5 97
48 1x66735x19 MISSROCK Robbie Laing 54.5 86
Race 3 - BMW AUSTRALIAN DERBY (2400 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,170,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $200,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $50,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 06x310 A TOUCH OF LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 56.5 56
2 13x1135x78 ACATOUR Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 76
3 43451x49 ADATTO (NZ) Lee & Anthony Freedman 56.5 65
4 323211x354 ANAHEIM Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 80
5 80x532211 BAYKOOL Pat Carey 56.5 N/A
6 63x55127 BIG JOHN CANNON Jim Conlan 56.5 63
7 837x522235 CAPTAIN RHETT Pat Carey 56.5 N/A
8 22122 CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 56.5 N/A
9 121x5338 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller 56.5 89
10 22176450 ELECTRIC CHARLIE John & Chris Ledger 56.5 N/A
11 3x23516x EXCALIBUR (NZ) Shaune Ritchie 56.5 N/A
12 4x141113 FARSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 85
13 59x30 FENCOURT (NZ) James Cummings 56.5 N/A
14 221x155 FOX HALL Tony McEvoy 56.5 67
15 21x401111 GINGERNUTS (NZ) Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards 56.5 106
16 1x3670x671 HARDHAM David Brideoake 56.5 66
17 26x3121265 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan 56.5 74
18 53153x71 HESSDALEN (NZ) Michael Freedman 56.5 68
19 53226x5576 HOLLYWOOD MO Paul Perry 56.5 67
20 17346 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker 56.5 74
21 x11433x512 INFERENCE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 100
22 36 INTROIT Michael Freedman 56.5 N/A
23 x289333731 JON SNOW (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5 90
24 51429x3380 LAND OF PLENTY Grahame Begg 56.5 72
25 123x115 MAN FROM UNCLE Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5 86
26 0629 MANDLAKAZI Pat Carey 56.5 N/A
27 543107 MY KIND John P Thompson 56.5 66
28 962330 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5 55
29 2100x20 POSITIVE CARRY (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 N/A
30 9x221x44 POTENT FORCE James Cummings 56.5 66
31 63351x6202 PRIZED ICON James Cummings 56.5 107
32 312x758 RIGHTEOUS MATE (NZ) Mark Newnham 56.5 68
33 842122212 RISING RED (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5 90
34 10x375 ROCK AND SWING James Cummings 56.5 67
35 112x522 RUTHVEN Ciaron Maher 56.5 75
36 x161x1812x SACRED ELIXIR (NZ) Tony Pike 56.5 N/A
37 454282x060 SEABURGE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 103
38 95416x5062 SHINE TAK STAR John Sargent 56.5 59
39 362135 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker 56.5 64
40 91x3119 SIZZLING BULLET Chris Waller 56.5 75
41 6x114173 SNITZSON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 74
42 165344x403 SO SI BON Robbie Laing 56.5 86
43 217 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride 56.5 64
44 804x757060 TARAKONA Kerry Parker 56.5 40
45 3x14545 TEMPERS FLARE Gabrielle Englebrecht 56.5 57
46 465640x943 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller 56.5 65
47 6x70 TURKONIC (NZ) Robert & Luke Price 56.5 46
48 x11144x488 VELADERO Chris Waller 56.5 84
49 75150x3559 WINE BUSH Chris Waller 56.5 70
50 2131x79 CEYLON (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 54.5 64
51 611562x343 HARLOW GOLD (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 94
52 4x3111x109 LA BELLA DIOSA (NZ) Mandy & Matt Brown 54.5 103
53 38241x0275 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis 54.5 103
Race 4 - INGLIS SIRES' (1400 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $585,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $100,000, 4th $45,000, 5th $25,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x655 ACE HIGH David Payne 56.5 N/A
2 79 ALL DAY John P Thompson 56.5 N/A
3 42x65 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore 56.5 N/A
4 1x792 ASPECT Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
5 12 ASTORIA John O'Shea 56.5 N/A
6 8 AUGUSTUS Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
7 2x3 BIDWEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
8 48 BLACK SAIL (NZ) Ciaron Maher 56.5 N/A
9 BORN TO FIGHT Michael Moroney 56.5 N/A
10 13259 CHAUFFEUR Gerald Ryan 56.5 N/A
11 7x5 CHINA GALE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
12 CHOSEN ASSASSIN Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5 N/A
13 167 COLESBERG David Payne 56.5 N/A
14 2x1 CONDOR HEROES Gerald Ryan 56.5 N/A
15 27 COPPERGATE Tony McEvoy 56.5 N/A
16 1235 CORUSCATE John O'Shea 56.5 N/A
17 41 COULTHARD Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
18 CROUCHING DRAGON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
19 56 CUBA John P Thompson 56.5 N/A
20 6x0 DESTINY’S CHOICE John P Thompson 56.5 N/A
21 2x17 DIAMOND TATHAGATA Mark Newnham 56.5 N/A
22 234 EDEN ROC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
23 5 ELTIZAAM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
24 4x112 EMINENT David Vandyke 56.5 N/A
25 3x9 EPHESIAN Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5 N/A
26 311161 ESHTIRAAK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
27 052248 EURO GOLD Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5 N/A
28 24 FAEGER Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
29 47x433 FENG CHU David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
30 73 GO DADDY GO Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5 N/A
31 11 GUNNISON Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
32 635 IL DIVO Grahame Begg 56.5 N/A
33 4x2512 INVADER Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
34 1x77 KHAN Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
35 4x LANKAN PHARAOH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
36 0x8 MALZOOM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
37 1254 MENARI Gerald Ryan 56.5 N/A
38 1 MERCHANT NAVY Ciaron Maher 56.5 N/A
39 MEROVEE Chris Waller 56.5 N/A
40 25 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman 56.5 N/A
41 33x6 MULK David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
42 1163 MURAAHIB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
43 133 MURAAQEB David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
44 1220 PARIAH Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5 N/A
45 6x RED ZEPHYR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
46 2x8 REFLECTIVITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
47 1 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen 56.5 N/A
48 SAINT BARTS Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5 N/A
49 3 SANCTIONED John O'Shea 56.5 N/A
50 2x4342 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5 N/A
51 22310 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli 56.5 N/A
52 6x21 SIRCCONI Peter Morgan 56.5 N/A
53 7 SOLAR PATCH Gary Moore 56.5 N/A
54 9x5 SPENCER Anthony & Edward Cummings 56.5 N/A
55 211 SUMMER PASSAGE Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 56.5 N/A
56 04x2341 THE MISSION Paul Perry 56.5 N/A
57 7x65 THY KINGDOM COME John P Thompson 56.5 N/A
58 144 TOGA PICTA John O'Shea 56.5 N/A
59 1416 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan 56.5 N/A
60 1x20 TREKKING John O'Shea 56.5 N/A
61 49 VALIANT SPIRIT Daniel Williams 56.5 N/A
62 1x1238 VERANILLO John O'Shea 56.5 N/A
63 30 YUE FEI David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 56.5 N/A
64 52 ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5 N/A
65 AALTO John P Thompson 54.5 N/A
66 58 AMTHAAL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
67 11110 CATCHY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
68 17x1 DEBONAIRLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
69 9x33 DIDN’T MENTION IT Gerald Ryan 54.5 N/A
70 1 EARTH ANGEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
71 1130 FORMALITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
72 22112 FROLIC Michael Freedman 54.5 N/A
73 105 FROM WITHIN Chris Waller 54.5 N/A
74 22x12 GARRARD Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 54.5 N/A
75 GOD SENT Kurt Goldman 54.5 N/A
76 5x99 GREATER GOOD John P Thompson 54.5 N/A
77 2x HASAHALO (NZ) Stephen McKee 54.5 N/A
78 6 HEARTACHES Gerald Ryan 54.5 N/A
79 11115 HOUTZEN Toby Edmonds 54.5 N/A
80 317 JUSTICE GLORY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
81 66 LA CHICA ROSA Chris Waller 54.5 N/A
82 32x47 LUCKY LOUIE Anthony & Edward Cummings 54.5 N/A
83 9x1 LUQYAA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
84 131320 MADEENATY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
85 3608 MELIBOEA John P Thompson 54.5 N/A
86 2x23 MEMENTO Anthony & Edward Cummings 54.5 N/A
87 0 MONOPOLY Clarry Conners 54.5 N/A
88 151 ONE MORE HONEY John P Thompson 54.5 N/A
89 0 PELLEGRINA John P Thompson 54.5 N/A
90 PETITE John O'Shea 54.5 N/A
91 POPULAR John O'Shea 54.5 N/A
92 114x1 SERENA BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
93 28x1 SHEIKHA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
94 11 SHOALS Lee & Anthony Freedman 54.5 N/A
95 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 54.5 N/A
96 674 SMOOTH LANDING John P Thompson 54.5 N/A
97 634 STELLA VICTORIA David Payne 54.5 N/A
98 324 SWEET DEAL John P Thompson 54.5 N/A
99 1x130 TEASPOON Michael Freedman 54.5 N/A
100 1x2614 TIME AWAITS Tony McEvoy 54.5 N/A
101 40 TORVILL Clarry Conners 54.5 N/A
102 12413 TULIP David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5 N/A
103 221 UNDOUBTABLE MISS Robbie Griffiths 54.5 N/A
104 137 VILLA CARLOTTA James Cummings 54.5 N/A
105 3x41 WHISPERED SECRET James Cummings 54.5 N/A
106 2x54 WOMAN IN RED Grahame Begg 54.5 N/A
Race 5 - THE COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Of $388,000.1st $210,000, 2nd $86,000, 3rd $43,000, 4th $21,000, 5th $10,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $4,000. SPECIAL CONDITION
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $20,000

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 413411x211 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith 1 59 77
2 12961390x1 LAUTARO (NZ) Andrew Dale 2 59 77
3 550x612021 PERFECT DARE Matthew Dunn 3 56 88
4 4523x41810 COGLIERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn 4 56 75
5 12x1215x02 GALAXY WARRIOR Gayna Williams 5 56 75
6 111x1 CAERLESS CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara 6 56 73
7 480x215942 AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam 7 56 72
8 5x3111x231 PELERIN Cody Morgan 8 56 70
9 8111x725 STEEL FROST Anne-Marie Ruttley 9 56 69
10 01332x2022 NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett 10 56 68
11 42x21411x1 STONEYRISE James Hatch 11 56 65
12 97x1172x2 FOREVER NEWYORK BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 12 56 64
13 2753551162 FREE STANDING Cathleen Rode 13 56 64
14 23052x7375 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn 14 56 55
15 112x41194 PUMPKIN PIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams 15 54 79
16 05x1220x12 SHOTGUN ROULETTE Wayne Wilkes 16 54 70
17 3x4368x136 EVER SO NATURAL Cliff Bashford 17 56 79
18 12214x0233 ALL SUMMER LONG Greg Bennett 18 56 75
19 141115x300 CHAQUINTA (NZ) Joe Cleary 19 55.5 75
20 4210x34x33 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Geoff Duryea 20 56 68
21 1x7028x036 HOTEL DRIVE Scott Henley 21 57.5 68
22 x5118x5732 STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn 22 56 56
23 7235x14526 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith 23 54 55
Race 6 - SCHWEPPES CHAIRMAN'S HANDICAP (2600 METRES)
Of $300,000.1st $172,500, 2nd $57,000, 3rd $27,750, 4th $13,500, 5th $7,500, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x6145x353 THE UNITED STATES (IRE) Robert Hickmott 1 61 61 111
2 9x031x270x GALLANTE (IRE) Robert Hickmott 2 60 60 107
3 53x9210x71 ASSIGN (IRE) Robert Hickmott 3 59 59 105
4 x1x4211211 BIG DUKE (IRE) Darren Weir 4= 55.5 55.5 98
5 170x41x754 KINEMA (IRE) Chris Waller 4= 55.5 55.5 98
6 3x0x85x10x PENGLAI PAVILION (USA) Charlie Appleby 4= 55.5 55.5 98
7 2x1x7x39x1 ALOFT (IRE) Robert Hickmott 7= 54 54 95
8 067379x978 PENTATHLON (NZ) John Wheeler 7= 54 54 95
9 2x9533x324 ALEGRIA John O'Shea 9 53 53 93
10 3830111x77 REDNAV Brett Bellamy 10 53 53 90
11 117x8x00x4 HANS HOLBEIN (GB) Robert Hickmott 11= 53 53 88
12 38x2x20x4x POLARISATION (GB) Charlie Appleby 11= 53 53 88
13 2521341241 ROCK ON (NZ) John Sargent 13= 53 53 83
14 18x1931236 VANDANCER (NZ) Michael Moroney 13= 53 53 83
15 6750x75880 LIKE A CAROUSEL Ken Keys 15 53 53 82
16 66x5752624 SURVIVED (NZ) Archie Alexander 16 53 53 81
17 8835332465 SHALMANESER Jason Attard 17 53 53 78
18 x7416x8075 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle 18 53 53 68
Race 7 - TAB ADRIAN KNOX STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x21110 AHNDRAS Toby Edmonds 1 57 57 72
2 878x411x62 CAMBAGE Scott Singleton 2 55 55 68
3 741600x360 LAMMA HILTON Anthony & Edward Cummings 3 53 53 62
4 36x9314 PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon 4 54.5 54.5 67
5 528x331 ALMALITA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5 53 53 63
6 827x2411 RED HEAT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 6 53 53 59
7 621 MULL OVER James Cummings 7 53 53 64
8 2x422 LA CHATTE John O'Shea 8 53 53 60
9 431 HIGH IMPULSE James Cummings 9 53 53 64
10 4311 FACE LIKE THUNDER Kris Lees 10 53 53 57
11 3L1 BAYSA (NZ) Chris Waller 11 53 53 60
12 13x60 DANCING HARE Lee & Anthony Freedman 12 53 53 60
13 2x57 WAKING MOMENT John P Thompson 13 53 53 55
14 3x95 BLANCO CARA (NZ) John P Thompson 14 53 53 56
15 x0060471x6 FLYING JESS John Moloney 15 61 61 84
16 67x221 FALLACY Toby Edmonds 16 53 53 63
17 6x73x7322 MATRON WILSON Ron Quinton 17 53 53 57
18 682x482 USENA Jason Coyle 18 53 53 52
19 3 NATCHWHALI (NZ) Tim Martin 19 53 53 49
Race 8 - WIDDEN 150TH ANNIVERSARY STAKES (1100 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2115 PROPERTY Robert Smerdon 1 56.5 N/A
2 13x637 WAIT FOR NO ONE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 56.5 N/A
3 105 FROM WITHIN Chris Waller 3 54.5 N/A
4 2x1 CONDOR HEROES Gerald Ryan 4 56.5 N/A
5 28x1 SHEIKHA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5 54.5 N/A
6 42 ALIZEE John O'Shea 6 54.5 N/A
7 1 EXPLOSIVE WITNESS Greg Eurell 7 56.5 N/A
8 1 PLUTOCRACY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 56.5 N/A
9 1 ALMANZORA John O'Shea 9 54.5 N/A
10 4572x PRICING POWER Clarry Conners 10 54.5 N/A
11 1 MERCHANT NAVY Ciaron Maher 11 56.5 N/A
12 4 MR KYLIN Gary Moore 12 56.5 N/A
13 9x5 SPENCER Anthony & Edward Cummings 13 56.5 N/A
14 7 SOLAR PATCH Gary Moore 14 56.5 N/A
15 DISSOLUTION Gerald Ryan 15= 56.5 N/A
16 SUN QUAN Mick Price 15= 56.5 N/A
Race 9 - P J BELL STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x66735x19 MISSROCK Robbie Laing 1 56 86
2 667x1310x4 SWEET SHERRY Paul Banks 2 55.5 80
3 421x45221x PROMPT RESPONSE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 3 55 78
4 1110x129 SCARLET RAIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4 57 89
5 3110x600 FRENCH FERN David Payne 5 57 82
6 3221x121x1 RAIMENT John O'Shea 6 56 90
7 2x1111x ZUMBELINA Chris Waller 7 54 80
8 1x0192x51 HEAR THE CHANT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 56 83
9 29x536388x QUICK FEET Peter & Paul Snowden 9 54 78
10 2111184 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli 10 54 81
11 x268543117 BRUGAL REWARD Darren Weir 11 56 77
12 22x126133x INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller 12 54 75
13 4x11812 SAMANTHA Gerald Ryan 13 55 83
14 x17x810x58 CONCHITA Paul Perry 14 54 76
15 x11x3620x7 MY COUNTRY Peter & Paul Snowden 15 55 75
16 x322158x91 MOSHKI Colt Prosser 16 55 72
17 1x023x29 MODERN WONDER Troy Corstens 17 55 75
18 1x6x433 MANAYA Michael Costa 18 55 74
19 85x1123x GIBRALTAR GIRL Peter & Paul Snowden 19 54 73
20 811849x3 EXOCET Lee & Anthony Freedman 20 54 70
21 x6x653213x MEDAILLE John O'Shea 21 54 66
22 3x12833x03 OVERSTEP Chris Waller 22 54 69
23 29x459x31 SMART AMELIA James Cummings 23 54 65
24 x12640x251 ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees 24 54 70
25 1321x62 DIDDUMS Gerald Ryan 25 54 70
26 22513x SAVVAN (NZ) James Cummings 26 54 68
27 3x2221 RED HEARTS Peter & Paul Snowden 27 54 65
28 1x20x BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson 28 54 66
29 2x1 ARTEMIS ROSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 29 54 64
30 3x41 LADY DANE Joseph Pride 30 54 64
Race 10 - CHINA HORSE CLUB CARBINE CLUB STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $115,000, 2nd $38,000, 3rd $18,500, 4th $9,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Trainer Ballot Weight(kg) True Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x0060471x6 FLYING JESS John Moloney 1 56 84
2 x11134x311 HEY DOC Tony McEvoy 2 61 106
3 x11144x488 VELADERO Chris Waller 3 58 84
4 1117x2325 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan 4 56 82
5 x2210x4121 THEANSWERMYFRIEND Robert Smerdon 5 56 77
6 0x4311x972 ZENALICIOUS Les Bridge 6 55 83
7 22x111 EUSEBIO John O'Shea 7 57 80
8 2x1113x8P BEZEL John O'Shea 8 56 78
9 722x241331 MR SNEAKY Lee & Anthony Freedman 9 56 74
10 13x1135x78 ACATOUR Peter & Paul Snowden 10 56 76
11 24x161 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle 11 54 N/A
12 1x32828x64 VIOLATE Paul Banks 12 56 67
13 1x13489x75 RETALIATION John O'Shea 13 56 66
14 15x3672x81 OCTAVIAN AUGUSTUS Chris Waller 14 56 66
15 431x1 EGG TART Chris Waller 15 54 71
16 02x55x2177 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 16 56 66
17 89865x714 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings 17 56 63
18 7x645 KUNMING Gary Moore 18 56 N/A
19 57x84 TSUBAME Paul Cave 19 56 N/A