Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Tuesday 19, May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 19-May-20 4:31PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 82



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Tuesday 19May2020 Port Macquarie Race Club
Rail: +4m Entire Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 29
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 8
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 2mm last 24hrs, 26.5mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 11 SASSY SNOW STORM (18/5 1523)
Race 2: 6 RIZZUTO (19/5 0702)
Race 3: 1 SCHOOL GIRL (19/5 0712)
  2 THERAPY (18/5 1017)
  5 JOMAJEKI (19/5 0701)
  7 CIAO UNO (19/5 0712)
  15e SACRED THOUGHTS (NZ) (19/5 0725)
Race 4: 6 GREAT MARLOW (19/5 0708)
  7 ROCKS THE COVE (19/5 0551)
  9 OMAKA (18/5 1629)
  13e ARENPAL (19/5 0634)
Race 5: 4 SPECIAL UNION (19/5 0708)
  7 SYLVIA’S MEMORY (19/5 0631VC)
  9 CHOSEN MONARCH (19/5 0713)
  11 ROMANELLA (18/5 1018)
  15e NO DREAMS ALL HOPE (Ineligible)
Race 6: 5 I WEAR PRADA (LateStwds0841)
  12e BUDAWANG (Eliminated)
  13e PICCOLO MISS (Eliminated)
Race 7: 6 ACHI BABA (18/5 1522)
  7 JOY FOR US (19/5 0729)
  14e HEMSTED (Eliminated)
  15e IN YA SKYROCKET (Eliminated)
Race 8: 1 MR PLOW (19/5 0701)
  5 BRAVIO (19/5 0713VC)
  6 PERFECT PEACE (18/5 1521)
  8 BRING ME SOME (15/5 1105)
  9 DIDDLY DEE (19/5 0711)
  14e CLEVER GENT (19/5 0705)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 3 MAN AND SUPERMAN - Luke Cumberland
Race 2: 1 AYLIFFE - Rory Hutchings
  5 OUR TITO - Andrew Gibbons
  9 DAWN THUNDER - Raymond Spokes
  12e TORBA - Luke Cumberland
Race 3: 12e NIGHT TERROR - Darryl McLellan
  13e SUNDAY SPECIAL - Brooke Stower
Race 4: 2 FANTASY EAGLE (NZ) - Andrew Gibbons
  14e MINNI MINNAH - Luke Cumberland
  15e YES KURT - Ms Mikayla Weir (a/52kg),
Race 5: 5 DIVISADERO - Jeff Penza
  13e CHIEF HAVOC - Brooke Stower
  14e MY BEST SELLER - Luke Rolls
Race 6: 1 NOSEY - Liam Blanch (a3/49kg),
  6 WITHOUT CONVICTION - Jeff Penza
  8 CRACKNECK - Brooke Stower
Race 7: 10 CHOSEN PRINCE - Ms Rachael Murray
  13e MISTERZEE - Andrew Gibbons
Race 8: 12e JEST MAGIC - Ben Looker
  13e OLENA (NZ) - Ms Cejay Graham (a/49kg),
  15e JOY FOR US - Andrew Gibbons

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-