Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 29, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 29-Mar-20 5:23PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 29-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 29Mar2020 Armidale Jockey Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 32
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 5
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 32mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True Entire Circuit

Scratchings

Race 1: 8 ARIZONA BELLE (29/3 0358)
  9 HANNA FROM HAVANA (29/3 0727)
  11 SNOBBY SHORES (29/3 0702VC)
  12 SWEET FU (29/3 0719VC)
Race 2: 1 RIGHTFUL HEIR (28/3 2026)
  9 NANA NEDDY (NZ) (28/3 1841)
  14 MORE THAN GOOD (28/3 1319)
  15e COININ (29/3 0613)
Race 3: 6 CONTRACT (Late Vets: 1003)
Race 4: 1 LAUGHS LOUDEST (29/3 0719VC)
  3 SYTUS (29/3 0703)
  10 SASSY EM (29/3 0358)
  14 PELLEZZANO (28/3 1010)
  15e FROSTY OLAF (28/3 1856)
Race 5: 1 TOWER ROAD (NZ) (26/3 1149)
  3 DRUSILLA (28/3 0948)
  8 ZIOPTIMUS (27/3 1203)
  17e GRONKY (28/3 0951VC)
Race 6: 3 MORE SPICE (28/3 2027)
  5 DAD’S BLAZE (29/3 0357)
Race 7: 1 TIKKITALA (29/3 0739VC)
  8 JUST A HORSE (26/3 1103)
  13 PELOSO LASS (29/3 0725VC)
  14 SUGAR BABY (28/3 2222)
  16e TEXAS TARGET (29/3 0657)
  18e I’M A CRACKER (29/3 0744VC)
Race 8: 3 I’M A CRACKER (29/3 0723VC)
  7 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) (28/3 1842VC)
  11 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) (29/3 0724VC)
  13 POLICY (29/3 0736)

Late Scratchings

Race 1: 7 WILDCARD ()
Race 2: 7 CLIX ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 18e TOUGH CASE - Raymond Spokes
Race 3: 10 SENSATIONAL GIRL - Ms Belinda Hodder
Race 5: 15e LORD MAGNUSSEN - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 7: 12 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) - Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg),
  17e BARBARY - Matthew McGuren
Race 8: 14 RUBY TWO SHOES - Matthew Paget
  15e KENSINGTON KID - Ms Rachael Murray
  16e TURMOIL - Jon Grisedale
  17e INSTITUTION - Leah Kilner (a/53kg),
  18e FUTURE ROAD - Ben Looker

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-