Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 17, July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: +6m 1000m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.31
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 17-Jul-20 5:06PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 17Jul2020 City of Dubbo Turf Club
Rail: +6m 1000m-400m; True Remainder Penetrometer: 5.31
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 45
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 7
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 57mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3m 900-400m True Remainder

Scratchings

Race 1: 2 KING CONI (17/7 0349)
  4 PASS THE CARD (15/7 1037)
  5 AQUILLA SKYE (15/7 1034)
  11 SPRITZA SERITZA (15/7 1038)
  12e ENAMOUR (NZ) (17/7 0706VC)
  15e DIGGING DEEP RED (17/7 0632)
Race 2: 8 APACHE RUSH (16/7 1003)
  10 HARWOK’N’ZOFF (Late Vets: 0951)
  11 RIDERS INTHE STAND (17/7 0610)
  12 VALWALTER (17/7 0727)
  14e TORQUE TO ROMAN (16/7 1858)
  16e HALLBERG (L/Stewards 0805)
Race 3: 2 ERIC SNOW DOG (15/7 1043)
  4 SPACING (NZ) (17/7 0629)
  7 COMEDY DEEL (15/7 1149)
  10 LADY OF CARMEL (17/7 0613VC)
Race 4: 3 THIEVE (15/7 1038)
  13e GRANDE MARENGO (15/7 1202)
  14e FATALIE (17/7 0115)
  16e SMALL DREAM (Eliminated)
  17e YAK (Eliminated)
  18e SURPRISE (Eliminated)
Race 5: 4 NINE NOT OUT (17/7 0605)
  6 TORMUND (17/7 0727)
  10 PROSPECTORS HELMET (17/7 0709)
  12 ULTIMATE QUEST (17/7 0709)
Race 6: 4 ARLETA (16/7 0719)
  12e SATAN DA (Notified AK)
Race 7: 5 AMY’S SHADOW (17/7 0611VC)
  7 FEARLESS MILA (17/7 0719)
  8 CHICO (15/7 1034)
  12 SCORCHED LAND (15/7 1048)
  17e SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF (Eliminated)
  18e ON A PROMISE (Eliminated)
Race 8: 10 DISOBEDIENT (17/7 0350)
  13e DESHAWN (Eliminated)
  14e COASTING (Eliminated)
  15e AMY’S SHADOW (17/7 0612VC)
Race 9: 4 ATTALEA (17/7 0735)
  5 RICH AND SHAMELESS (16/7 1859)
  10 CHAMBERMAID (16/7 1042)
  13e SEEL THE DEEL (16/7 1045)
  14e MOSS THE BOSS (16/7 1052)
  16e HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) (17/7 0642)
  17e GRASS CUTTER (17/7 0644)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 16e MUMBO - Reece Jones (a2/51kg),
  17e MAGIC STAN - Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg),
Race 2: 13e LORD OF HELICON - Michael Heagney
  15e PROFFASEE - Jake Pracey-Holmes
Race 3: 15e MEGALODON - Reece Jones (a2/51kg),
  16e HIDDEN POTENTIAL - Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg),
Race 4: 15e CRYPTO FIORELLI - Jake Pracey-Holmes
Race 6: 3 THE INFLAMER - Patrick Scorse (a/54kg),
Race 7: 13e SHWANKY DOO - Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/52kg),
  15e VOGUE EMPRESS - Mathew Cahill
Race 8: 8 JEWEL OF THE CLAN - Patrick Scorse (a/54kg),
  12e ROSESAY - Ms Julia Presits (a3/52kg),
Race 9: 2 JAWWAAL - Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg),
  15e MAGIC ARLI - Greg Ryan
  18e ZAGAYA - Reece Jones (a2/51kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-