Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday 31, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 31-Jan-20 6:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 31Jan2020 Manning Valley Race Club
Rail: +3m Entire Circuit Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 30
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 5mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 8mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 HENSCHEL (30/1 1456)
  5 NANA NEDDY (NZ) (30/1 1151)
Race 3: 3 MAJOR DISRUPTION (31/1 0702VC)
  14e LISTEN MATE (Eliminated)
  15e ARIZONA BELLE (Eliminated)
  16e MASTER MARLEY (Eliminated)
Race 4: 2 BOYS HOME (30/1 1555)
  3 SAPPHIRES SON (30/1 2006)
  15e MISS PIPER ROSE (Eliminated)
  16e REJECTED (NZ) (Eliminated)
Race 5: 3 SPIRIT OF ELIJAH (29/1 1521)
  5 ELUSIVE EAGLE (30/1 1456)
  6 COSMIC DELUXE (29/1 1027)
Race 6: 8 GIORDANO (30/1 1149)
  14e BON ALLEN (30/1 1610)
  15e TAKEN ON CHANCE (Eliminated)
  16e STODDART (Eliminated)
Race 7: 13e DAD’S BLAZE (Eliminated)
  14e MISTER HOOTABELL (Eliminated)
  15e NATURAL PREDATOR (Eliminated)
  16e GUIDED (Eliminated)
Race 8: 1 OAKFIELD GENERAL (31/1 0726)
  7 FRENCH COMMAND
  8 PREDICTABLE MISS (NZ) (30/1 1050)
Race 9: 7 STOP THE FIGHT
  10 CHATEAUROUX (31/1 0645VC)
  11 I’LL TAKE MONEY (30/1 1829VC)
  14e PAAVO (31/1 0709)

Late Scratchings

Race 6: 2 FAIR DINKUM ()
Race 9: 4 DOLLSON ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 3: 13e ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) - Luke Cumberland
Race 4: 13e THE TIMEWARP - Robert Thompson
Race 5: 14e FRENCH DESCENT - Paul Payne
  15e KHORLOO - Liam Blanch (a3/49kg),
Race 8: 11 STAR FEST - Jon Grisedale
  14e FIELD HELMET - Grant Buckley
Race 9: 5 TIMION - Ben Looker
  13e GRACEFUL GIFT - Serg Lisnyy

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-