Scone: Scone Race Club Thursday 30, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Thu 30-Jan-20 5:39PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Thursday 30Jan2020 Scone Race Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 19
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 10mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 33mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 2: 4 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) (Ineligible)
Race 3: 11 SNITZARI (30/1 0718)
  12 URSULA (29/1 1644)
Race 4: 3 SCOTTISH SOLDIER (29/1 1216)
  6 UNPREDICTED (30/1 0704)
  10 STARS DON’T LIE (29/1 2337)
  13 MINIFINN (30/1 0723)
  15e TRUMPS IN (30/1 0725)
  17e ELLAS JOY (30/1 0713)
Race 5: 11 CLASSICMAN (LateStew 1138)
Race 6: 1 BROTHER BASSY (29/1 1803)
  14 TINY BUTTONS (30/1 0706)
  17e STAR MOMENT (Eliminated)
Race 7: 8 MY DESIRE (30/1 0706)
  11 DAD’S BLAZE (30/1 0721)
  13e GUIDED (30/1 0721)
Race 8: 2 JAMAICAN DREAM (28/1 1004)
  7 CRY OF ACHILLES (30/1 0723)
  9 SMART MOOVE (30/1 0717VC)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 2 HALCYON HOUSE - Ms Samantha Clenton (a/56kg),
Race 3: 13 DECISION AT DAWN - Serg Lisnyy
Race 4: 4 GOOD AS NEW - Keagan Latham
  16e MIGHTY FLIGHTY - Daniel Northey
  18e BUSH RAMBLER - Greg Ryan
Race 5: 2 PEARL ROAN - Andrew Gibbons
Race 6: 5 ZELRING - Ms Samantha Clenton (a/56kg),
Race 7: 14e TOORAK BEAUTY - Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg),
Race 8: 12 XIAOLI’S YING - Ms Louise Day (a/51kg),
  16e GRONKY - Brooke Stower

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-