Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 24, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 24-Jan-20 6:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 120



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 24Jan2020 Port Macquarie Race Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 28
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 55mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 15e LISTEN MATE (Eliminated)
  16e CAIRO HEAT (Eliminated)
  17e LEYDI BLAHNIKS (Eliminated)
  18e SUNDAY SPECIAL (Eliminated)
Race 2: 7 COTTON CAPER (24/1 0633)
  9 PURE FAITH (23/1 1515)
  12 SHE’S SMART (24/1 0238)
  15e GREAT EXCITEMENT (24/1 0711)
Race 3: 6 STONECOLD FLEX (24/1 0707)
  10 MAGNAKALI (22/1 1025)
  11 NEW YORK NICK (22/1 1037)
  18e AUSBRED TRUMP (Eliminated)
Race 5: 12 THAT’S MADNESS (24/1 0621)
  15e QUITE NEAT (24/1 0637)
Race 6: 1 TIKKITALA (24/1 0721)
  4 THISWILLDOUS (24/1 0711)
  8 GIRONDE (23/1 0800)
  18e I’M JACKO (Eliminated)
Race 7: 1 BLUESBRO (24/1 0341)
  10 XIAOLI’S YING (24/1 0714)
  17e REVEAL THE MAGIC (24/1 0715)
Race 8: 11 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK (22/1 1044)
Race 9: 7 KITTEAU (23/1 0843)
  11 TRIPLE CHOICE (22/1 1146)
  12 SIR LEO (22/1 1338)
  15e LONGCHAMP LASS (24/1 0715)
  18e FIRST PIROUETTE (24/1 0723)

Late Scratchings

Race 5: 11 NAYVADIUS ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 5 BEAT MY DRAGON - Brooke Stower
  13 JUST COSMOS - Darryl McLellan
  17e SUPREME ADDITION - Jon Grisedale
Race 3: 2 SEBAGO - Ben Looker
  4 MONEY TRAVELS - Chris O'Brien
  16e BALBOA - Matthew Paget
Race 5: 10 DANISHKI - Ms Louise Day (a/51kg),
Race 6: 16e WESTERN ALLIANCE - Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg),
  17e WOLFRAM - Jeff Kehoe

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-