Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday 19, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.83
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 19-Jan-20 5:46PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 19Jan2020 Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd
Rail: True Penetrometer: 5.83
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 33
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 7
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 30mm last 7 days
Rainfall: 10.5mm last 24hrs, 36.5mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 STARS DON’T LIE (18/1 0856)
  4 ASHMORE BERTO (19/1 0723)
  6 DE GRAWIN (17/1 1645)
  7 GLENDOR (19/1 0721)
  11 DREAMS OUT WEST (19/1 0723)
  12 FORT JACKSON (19/1 0720)
Race 3: 1 JAY’N’JAY (16/1 1147)
  4 ROCKETING TO WIN (19/1 0723)
  5 JUSTITIA (18/1 0806)
  8 ROCQUETTE (19/1 0729)
  9 SUMMER ORCHID (Late Stew: 0759)
  10 TOGUCHI (16/1 1130)
  12 LORD MAGNUSSEN (19/1 0717)
  14 OAKFIELD CHEYENNE (19/1 0723)
Race 4: 8 SISTER MAREE (19/1 0723)
  10 MALIBU STACY (18/1 1947)
Race 5: 2 IZZAT (17/1 0637)
  13 GLORAYA (16/1 1041)
  14 WANDONNA (19/1 0729)
  16e POP’S GLORY (19/1 0723)
  18e ZADA (19/1 0735)
Race 6: 5 SIR DONALD (19/1 0721)
  7 DIRECTORY (19/1 0729)
  8 VICTORY VIBES (16/1 1056)
Race 7: 3 OAKFIELD GETTEM (19/1 0723)
  4 HARD REALITY (19/1 0724VC)
  7 RECRUITING TO WIN (19/1 0723)
  8 RED AXE (NZ) (19/1 0711)
  9 MORE THAN A SAMBA (19/1 0722)
  12 MISS DEVINCI (19/1 0110)
  16e INSTITUTION (19/1 0716)
  18e AH YOU WITH ME (19/1 0727)

Late Scratchings

Race 5: 9 BRILLIANT TAVI (NZ) ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 9 BLIND LOVE - Darryl McLellan
Race 3: 16e STONE - Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/54kg),
  17e NEW YORK NICK - Grant Buckley
  18e ZADA - Ms Kacie Adams
Race 4: 6 DODECANESE - Brooke Stower
Race 5: 15e ROBINGURRA - Greg Ryan
  17e INGAR - Michael Squires
Race 6: 4 PRINCESS LOTTIE - Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/54kg),
Race 7: 17e NATHAN ROAD - Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-