Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Friday 17, January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 17-Jan-20 6:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 17Jan2020 Shoalhaven City Turf Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 38
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 9
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 31mm last 24hrs, 38mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 2 DOCTOR MANHATTAN (17/1 0552)
  3 LADY KIRKHAM (17/1 0728)
  4 BUZZ ’N’ JOE (17/1 0719)
Race 2: 1 EXAGGERATE (16/1 2043)
  2 NEWTOWN IS COMING (17/1 0717)
  4 PRINCE JACKO (17/1 0723)
  5 SHAPUR (17/1 0700)
Race 3: 1 INTUERI
  3 DEMONSTRATE (17/1 0721)
  5 COMMON PURPOSE (17/1 0724)
  7 ZIDANE (17/1 0719)
Race 4: 1 AT THE HELM (15/1 1150)
  4 CRACKING MO (17/1 0719)
  9 LOCO MOTION LASS (17/1 0728)
  12 WITH CERTAINTY (17/1 0723)
Race 5: 3 HAUNTING SPIRIT (15/1 1104)
  7 UNAMERICAN (17/1 0720)
  8 DARK ALIBI (16/1 1327)
  14 WANDONNA (17/1 0708)
Race 6: 3 GRATERRA (15/1 1128)
  7 EM CEE GEE (17/1 0725)
  9 GOGH FOX (17/1 0736)
  10 ROCQUETTE (17/1 0709)
  12 MOKASOI DELUXE
  14 SINGING DIXIE (16/1 1326)
  17e CUFF AND COLLAR (17/1 0711)
  18e NEW DAY (17/1 0716)
Race 7: 2 BOBBY DAZZLER (16/1 1650)
  3 EUROSAY (17/1 0724)
  4 O’SO TEMPTING (17/1 0728)
  5 VELVET AEROPLANE (17/1 0719)
  6 SOVIET (16/1 1326)
  10 FREAKY FRECKLES (17/1 0722)
  13 ONSETTLING DOWN (17/1 0713)
  15 TYCOON TILY (17/1 0702)
  16e MAD FOX (16/1 1433)
  17e MICHEAL OSCAR (17/1 0727)
  19e WATCHING (17/1 0728)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 8 BADGE OF GAMENESS - Quayde Krogh
Race 4: 14e ROYAL POPCORN - Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg),
  15e GOGH FOX - Keagan Latham
Race 5: 16e MA BELLA ROSIE - Ms Jess Taylor
Race 7: 8 BIJALEE - Ms Jess Taylor
  18e SAINT ANTONIO LAD - Travis Wolfgram

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-