Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Tuesday 18, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: Out 6m from 1000m to 300m then Cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 18-Feb-20 6:15PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Tuesday 18Feb2020 Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd
Rail: Out 6m from 1000m to 300m then Cutaway applies Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 57
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 9
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 2.5 mm last 24hrs, 56.2 mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3m 1000m-300m Cutaway Applies

Scratchings

Race 1: 2 BLUE LANYARD (18/2 0702VC)
  4 TOULON FACTOR (18/2 0703)
  6 ARADHANA (18/2 0723)
  13 NIJINSKA (NZ) (18/2 0729)
Race 2: 1 INDIAN DANCER (17/2 0827)
  2 AMICA (18/2 0707)
  5 OCEAN VILLA (18/2 0708)
  6 DESHAWN
  11 LIME AND SUGAR (18/2 0722)
  13 SERRIANO (17/2 1606)
  17e VOLCANIC (18/2 0728)
Race 3: 2 BOYS HOME (18/2 0702)
  5 ROCKETING TO WIN (18/2 0634)
  6 STROKE OF MIDNIGHT (14/2 1018)
  12 MINIFINN (17/2 1530)
  13 SUPER LUCKY PLUCKY (18/2 0714)
  15e FREEDOM’S FIRE (18/2 0722)
  16e STARS DON’T LIE (17/2 1548)
  17e PORT OF JEDDAH (18/2 0716)
Race 4: 1 MOUNT BULLA (LateStwds0830)
  3 SWITCHING TO WIN (18/2 0652)
  6 APACHE JUNCTION (18/2 0714)
  11 BULLETSON (18/2 0718)
  12 CELABITOFKANDI (NZ) (18/2 0702VC)
  13 MORE SPICE (18/2 0708)
Race 5: 1 TWO ’N’ WELLGO (17/2 0719)
  5 ESCEBEE (17/2 2131)
  7 MISS EIMAR (18/2 0625)
  13 CALL ME TRINITY (18/2 0726)
  15e JACK’S IMAGE (18/2 0709)
Race 6: 1 DRUSILLA (17/2 2053)
  4 HUBBLE (17/2 1056)
  8 RECRUITING TO WIN (18/2 0652)
  9 SPIRITUAL POWER (17/2 1758)
  10 TOAST (18/2 0716)
  12 BELLE OF PORTUGAL (18/2 0707)
  13 SHE’S SMART (17/2 0900VC)
  16e DR DEMON (18/2 0704)
  18e NO DREAMS ALL HOPE (18/2 0642)
Race 7: 1 ALL FROM SCRAP (18/2 0708)
  4 GREAT DANGER (18/2 0659)
  7 ASUDEM (17/2 2234)
  8 BELLE DE VEGA (18/2 0704)
  10 TROPHIES GALORE
  12 STRAIGHT HOME (18/2 0716)
  15e CARILLON (18/2 0654)
  16e SCHAPPOSE (NZ) (LateStwds0745)
  17e KATGULLY RED (18/2 0715)
  18e SASSABY (18/2 0707)
Race 8: 1 LEO (18/2 0728)
  3 JAILBREAK (18/2 0703)
  8 MORE THAN A SAMBA (18/2 0725)
  13 DAISY PLUCK (18/2 0722)
  15e INSTITUTION (18/2 0723)
  16e TRY ME CHOICE (14/2 1051)
  18e OAKFIELD GETTEM (18/2 0730)

Late Scratchings

Race 3: 3 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 5 LAST CHANCE DANCE - Ashley Morgan
  17e MISTER RIPLEY - Ms Rachael Murray
  18e SWIFTY BOB - Lee Magorrian
Race 2: 16e GUINNESS - Daniel Northey
  18e ARIZONA BELLE - Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg),
Race 3: 18e VOLCANIC - Travis Wolfgram
Race 4: 16e KILMARNOCK - Paul Payne
  18e FIRST PIROUETTE - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 5: 17e MORE THAN A SAMBA - Mitchell Bell
Race 6: 17e SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) - Travis Wolfgram
Race 7: 11 BLUESBRO - Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-