Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Sunday 09, February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.6
Track Information: Track downgraded @ 9am due to an extra 2mm Rainfall since 7:45am
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 09-Feb-20 4:32PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 9Feb2020 Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd
Rail: +3m Entire Penetrometer: 5.6
Weather: Showers Total Scratchings: 53
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 9
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 32mm last 7 days
Rainfall: 11mm last 24hrs, 22mm last 7 days
Track Information: Track downgraded @ 9am due to an extra 2mm Rainfall since 7:45am

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 NO DOUBT A STAR (09/2 0702)
  3 IMPRESSION (6/2 1009)
  4 ZEMDEGS (9/2 0707)
  6 ABSOLUTE PUZZLE (7/2 1851)
  7 GOBELIN (09/2 0721)
  10 ROCQUETTE (8/2 0835)
Race 2: 1 A TOUCH OF LUCK (09/2 0727)
  2 SCICONIC (8/2 2009)
  3 DOCTOR MANHATTAN (Ineligible)
  4 JUSTICE HONOR (8/2 1345)
Race 3: 4 LA TIGRESA (6/2 1050)
  7 SNOBBY SHORES (9/2 0713)
  11 LUNAR RAIN (9/2 0713)
  12 SUBMISSION (LateStew 0925)
  17e ROYCROFT (9/2 0721)
Race 4: 1 SINGING RIVER (9/2 0713)
  3 ACTON SHALE (8/2 2038)
  4 JEWEL OF THE CLAN (9/2 0713)
  9 TYCOON TILY (09/2 0707)
Race 5: 1 AUSTRALIANO (6/2 1151)
  5 GAELIC (7/2 1852)
  6 GREEN JACKET (9/2 0712)
  8 UPRISE (9/2 0713)
  9 BEANS (L/Stewards 1018)
  11 EM CEE GEE (9/2 0658VC)
  14 POCKET MISSILE (8/2 0701)
  15e ROCQUETTE (8/2 0837)
Race 6: 1 SASAYURI (7/2 0917)
  2 CHEWBACCA (LateStew 0933)
  3 HARALBEN
  4 CHARLIE CHAP
  5 CONCRETE
  6 THE INFLAMER
  7 LIVING DOLL (LateStew 0954)
  8 MORALIST
  9 INDICATORS ON (9/2 0709)
  10 TERRA REIGN
  11 VOX POPULI (8/2 1948VC)
  12 PISA MY HEART (9/2 0707)
Race 7: 1 QUICK FINANCE
  2 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) (9/2 0713)
  3 JODHPUR
  4 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ)
  5 SUPER VINO (NZ)
  6 REDJINA
  7 FIRST CROWN (9/2 0712)
  8 IL PROFESSIONALE
  9 OAKSASTAR
  10 OUR BLUE MOON (06/2 1532)
  11 PAHRULI (9/2 0721)
  12 BOY SCOUT (09/2 0707)
  13 DESIGNER DANCE (9/2 0534)

Late Scratchings

Race 2: 8 UBER LUX ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 3: 16e DANCE TOO HARD - Tom Sherry (a2/53kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-