Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 21, August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: +10m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.51
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 21-Aug-20 4:54PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 21Aug2020 Canberra Racing Club
Rail: +10m Entire Penetrometer: 6.51
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 41
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 10
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 2.5mm last 24hrs, 32.5mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 LION’S ROAR (NZ) (21/8 0626)
  2 PREVISO (21/8 0637)
  6 SUNRISE RUBY (21/8 0635)
Race 2: 3 SIR WINZALOT (21/8 0723VC)
  5 DAWNLIGHT (NZ) (21/8 0728)
  8 PRINCESS KALLI (21/8 0717)
  9 SUNSTONE (NZ) (21/8 0719)
  11 SHE’S A SINNER (21/8 0727)
Race 3: 1 MUCH MUCH BETTER (21/8 0626)
  4 ATTESTAR (21/8 0542)
  6 DENMAN’S LIGHT (21/8 0651)
  7 HEAVY ROTATION (20/8 1515)
  10 SHE’S JUSTIFIED (21/8 0650)
  11 SPANISH BEAUTY (21/8 0650)
  12 SYMO’S GIRL (20/8 0945VC)
  16e SUNDANE (20/8 1831)
Race 4: 1 PROMESA (21/8 0724)
  2 BOMBAY NIGHTS (21/8 0728)
  6 SMARTKAP (20/8 0845VC)
  11 MOON DANCER (21/8 0728)
  12 PAPERSCISSORSROCK (20/8 1539)
  14e PAPAVER MINER (20/8 1547)
Race 6: 1 MANDALONG NICKO (21/8 0701VC)
  2 DEEP CRYSTAL (21/8 0651)
  3 EPIMETHEUS (21/8 0711)
  6 ALL ABOUT ME (21/8 0730)
  7 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) (21/8 0720)
  9 SHANAYA (20/8 2131)
  11 FREUNDIN (21/8 0720)
  17e PHARAOHS RUSH (21/8 0721)
Race 7: 2 AZCANNYAZ (20/8 0837)
  8 AMERICAN GENIUS (19/8 1141)
  13e WICKED WILLY (21/8 0723)
  16e MUZZLEBURST (Eliminated)
  17e WALDO WALDORF (Eliminated)
Race 8: 7 UNDOUBTED (21/8 0719)
  9 SKYRAY (21/8 0705)
  11 FARTHING WOOD (21/8 0708)
  14e COSTA CHIN CHIN (21/8 0711)
  15e DESERT STORM (GB) (21/8 0712)

Late Scratchings

Race 1: 10 PADRONE ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 3: 13e GUILTLESS - Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg),
Race 6: 13e IRISH BRIDE (NZ) - Brock Ryan (a/50kg),
  14e TIZ WAR BRO - Jeff Penza
  16e BLACK BACARDI - Ms Kayla Nisbet
Race 7: 14e OLIFANTS - Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg),
Race 8: 13e KOPAONIK - Jeff Penza
  16e SUPREME LAD - Brock Ryan (a/50kg),
  17e ADMIRE GRATZI - Richard Bensley

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-