Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Friday 13, September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 13-Sep-19 5:17PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
Finalised 13/9 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 4 No. 17



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 13Sep2019 Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 28
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Finalised 13/9 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 4 No. 17
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 3mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 4mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 10 MYPOSTERGIRL (12/9 1022)
  14e AYITA (Eliminated)
Race 2: 2 HOME SCENE (11/9 1008)
  5 DUBLEO MOON (13/9 0728VC)
  15e STELLA ARDENS (Eliminated)
Race 3: 12 FONCE FACTOR (11/9 1232)
  14e BRAZENBROOK (Eliminated)
  15e FUSED MAGIC (Eliminated)
  16e MY MUSTANG SALLY (Eliminated)
Race 4: 4 FIGHT THE KNEAD (11/9 1206)
  13 ZANDAYA (13/9 0716)
  14 ZOUMAZE (11/9 1010)
  18e SECRET LAGO (Eliminated)
Race 5: 1 CHRISTO (11/9 1121)
  2 COURU (12/9 1432)
  7 REAL CLASSIC (13/9 0601)
  16e FEED THE SPEED (12/9 1435)
Race 6: 3 YU LONG SHENG HUI (13/9 0601)
  6 STORM ATTACK (12/9 1549)
Race 7: 3 POLDARK (NZ)
  10 WATCH DAT STINGER
  11 LITHELY (12/9 1552VC)
  15e FINANCIAL (12/9 1556)
Race 9: 2 EMPEROR HARADA (11/9 1021)
  3 ACHI BABA (12/9 1051)
  6 ELEAZAR (11/9 1128)
  14e KATE’S PEARL (Notified BA)
  16e SALAD DODGER (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 7 FONCE FACTOR - Andrew Gibbons
Race 4: 17e ONEMOREFORLUCK - Ms Winona Costin
Race 5: 6 MISS EPORETTO - Adrian Layt
  9 BUT I KNOW - Luke Rolls
Race 6: 15e FALSIFIED - Ms Winona Costin
Race 7: 4 BONNIE FOREVER - Peter Graham
Race 8: 8 ALBERT OF MONACO - Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-