Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday 01, October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: + 4.5m 1600m-1200m, +5.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 01-Oct-19 5:21PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Tuesday 1Oct2019 Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd
Rail: + 4.5m 1600m-1200m, +5.5m Remainder Penetrometer:
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 26
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 6
General Comment:
Irrigation: 6mm last 24hrs, 16mm last 7 days
Rainfall: 9mm last 24hrs, 10mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 6 ROCK THE WORLD (01/10 0711)
Race 2: 9 SNEAKY GAL (30/9 0716)
  12 DREAMTIME MAGIC (1/10 0718)
  15e TILLY’S STAR (Eliminated)
  16e BLINKIN READY NOW (Eliminated)
Race 3: 7 REEF BUG (29/9 2022)
  8 VIRGINIA DREAM (1/10 0630)
  10 NICCONI LASS (30/9 0937)
Race 4: 5 KID GALAHAD (27/9 0955)
Race 5: 7 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND (01/10 0727)
  8 CASURINA STAR (1/10 0640)
Race 6: 10 FOXY SECRET (1/10 0630)
  16e KENNINGHALL (Eliminated)
  17e BONNE VOLEUR (Eliminated)
  18e CONTEST (Eliminated)
Race 7: 2 DUBAI TYCOON
  11 MINISTRY OF FEAR (30/9 1658)
  13 AIMALAC BULSA (28/9 0642)
  16e HEZA MAGIC MAN (30/9 2132)
  18e LIGHT MOTION (Eliminated)
Race 8: 12 PHYLAVE (1/10 0545)
  13 MAXIMALIST (27/9 1007)
  16e LUNCH SESSION (1/10 0630)
  18e KITCHENER (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 7: 14 NET EFFECT ()
Race 8: 8 MANHATTANITE ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 11 DEMYKANI MISS - Matthew Paget
  14e OUR GIRL WANDA - Matthew McGillivray
Race 3: 13e IADOREYOU - Ms Belinda Hodder
  14e RUN JACK RUN - Matthew Paget
Race 5: 3 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) - Ryan Plumb
Race 6: 8 SWEET KIARA - Allan Chau
Race 7: 15e KIJITO - Minehiko Shimodaira (a1.5/52kg),
Race 8: 17e SPIRIT OF EDYN - Peter Graham

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-