Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Friday 15, November 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 15-Nov-19 5:48PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 15Nov2019 Gundagai-Adelong Race Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 31
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment:
Irrigation: 6mm last 24hrs, 54mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 5 EIGHT WILLOWS (15/11 0711VC)
  12 SIMPLY SKILFUL (15/11 0705)
  15e TICKINOVER (Eliminated)
  16e SUPALUX (Eliminated)
Race 2: 1 SHADY DIAMOND (15/11 0612)
  8 TURFEZE (14/11 2001)
  13e GALDOCINO (15/11 0712)
  16e MY SOLAKI (Eliminated)
Race 3: 8 CREIDNE (15/11 0609VC)
  9 MILAMOO (14/11 0744)
  13e ONAROLL (14/11 1433)
  16e AGANIPPE (Eliminated)
Race 4: 1 GEM DEALER (13/11 1023)
  14e ESTAVERDI (Eliminated)
Race 5: 4 TULLY TOFF (14/11 1844)
  7 WASHINGTON TOWERS (14/11 0944)
  13e REASON TO SMILE (14/11 1536)
  14e POWERSCOURT (NZ) (14/11 1542VC)
  15e WOOLLAHRA LASS (15/11 0714)
Race 6: 5 DENMISS (14/11 1642)
  14e IS ANYONE THERE (Eliminated)
  15e BOSTON IVY (Eliminated)
  16e JUNGLE BOOK (Eliminated)
Race 7: 8 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) (14/11 1554)
  13e GASWORX (NZ) (13/11 1132)
  15e DELIVERED (Eliminated)
  16e SUPREME POLARITY (Eliminated)
Race 8: 1 LATIN BOY (15/11 0602)
  6 STONE COLD (13/11 2113)
  13e PETRA JEWEL (13/11 1046)

Late Scratchings

Race 7: 3 VICEROY ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 1 TALIANO - Jake Duffy
  9 EMBER - Josh Richards (a/50kg),
  13e LOVE ME BROKE - Jeff Penza
  14e CROCODILE COD - Ms Kayla Nisbet
Race 2: 14e BOUDDI - Ms Kayla Nisbet
  15e SET TO GO WELL - Josh Richards (a/50kg),
Race 3: 1 BACKWATER TRADER - Ms Kayla Nisbet
  7 HALO WARRIOR - Mathew Cahill
  15e MISS KAANAPALI - Bryan Murphy
Race 4: 2 SPANISH POET - Brodie Loy
  7 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) - Bryan Murphy
Race 5: 16e NOTRE REVE - Bryan Murphy
Race 6: 2 DOTTLEDO - Jordan Mallyon
  13e CANFORD CALLING - Jeff Penza
Race 7: 14e MURVATE - Josh Richards (a/50kg),
Race 8: 3 CLEAR THE BEACH - Mathew Cahill
  11 QUIETLY BRILLIANT - Simon Miller

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-