Wellington: Wellington Race Club Monday 20, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: +2m 600m-300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 20-May-19 4:18AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 20-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Monday 20May2019 Wellington Race Club
Rail: +2m 600m-300m, True Remainder Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 16
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Updated 19/5 - 9:05am
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 2: 6 BARNUM (19/5 2157)
  9 ICEVOVO (16/5 1117)
Race 3: 4 EMMY’S OUR GIRL (20/5 0418)
  6 ALTESSDAIN (17/5 1204)
Race 4: 3 MOROTAI (19/5 0708VC)
  11 THURSDAY’S STAR (19/5 1837)
  15e BULLET LAD (19/5 1944)
Race 5: 5 PRINCE ZARIZ (19/5 0902)
  7 HUMBOLDT (19/5 1823)
  10 GENTLE PERSUASION (Ineligible)
  13e ENGAGING (18/5 0700VC)
Race 6: 2 BALMACEDA (16/5 1034)
Race 7: 1 DAIQUIRI LASS (16/5 1201)
  2 GLAMARAMA (17/5 1302)
  4 HU HIT HU (19/5 2056)
Race 8: 2 GET TO THE CHOPPER (16/5 1048)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 11 MOSHAMPAGNE -
Race 3: 13e RUN THE RED - Quayde Krogh (a/49kg),
Race 4: 2 MAGIC CHEQUE -
Race 5: 8 KEZAAM - Ken Dunbar
Race 8: 1 SATAN DA - Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg),
  5 ENJOYABLE - Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg),
  6 INCISION - Atsuhiko Maeda (a4/50.5kg),
  7 ARCTIC WARRIOR - Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg),
  8 NOT IN THE NICK - Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg),
  9 COROGLEN - Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg),
  10 MAGIC ARCHER - Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg),
  11 RAWSON CROSSING -
  12 NORTHERN CONQUEROR - Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg),
  13e BYZANTIUM -
Race 9: 3 FARSTAR - Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg),
  5 SIPHARDERSON - Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg),
  6 SPICY MENU -
  7 AMMATE (NZ) - Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg),
  8 BILLY BENT EAR - Quayde Krogh (a/49kg),
  9 NINO - Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg),
  11 POMPOUS - Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg),

Undeclared Riders

Race 1: 12 RUBIKAT
Race 2: 11 MOSHAMPAGNE
Race 3: 1 HARALBEN
Race 4: 2 MAGIC CHEQUE
  13e DELAGO EXPRESS
  14e BARSAN
  16e OUR NUISANCE
Race 5: 1 AUGUSTA IN APRIL
Race 6: 1 ANOTHER LARGA
Race 7: 13e ELLOFAROCK
Race 8: 11 RAWSON CROSSING
  13e BYZANTIUM
Race 9: 6 SPICY MENU
  12 GRASSMERE FLYER

Duplicate Riders

Race 3: 11 PULLMAN BROWN - Anthony Cavallo 15e COURT IN CAMERA - Anthony Cavallo
Race 8: 12 NORTHERN CONQUEROR - Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg), (late alt) 14e UNCLE WINGNUT - Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg)
Race 9: 8 BILLY BENT EAR - Quayde Krogh (a/49kg), (late alt) 13e SETTLERS - Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg)
-