Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Sunday 19, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 19-May-19 4:30PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 19-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 19May2019 Gunnedah Jockey Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 43
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 6
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 4mm last 7 Days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 1 mm last 7 Days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 LUFF (19/5 0702)
  5 DANEBROOK (17/5 1737VC)
  9 DENACE (19/5 0526)
Race 2: 1 BANFF (18/5 0852)
  3 MARAWAKA (16/5 1101)
  7 SWAYSIR (16/5 1109)
  15e TONOSAMA (17/5 1803)
  16e TONI THEYUGOSLAV (16/5 1157)
  17e SHEBRINGS LUCK (18/5 0506)
Race 3: 1 CAN’T BEAT ME (16/5 1010)
  4 HU CALLED THE COPS (19/5 0632)
  5 LUCITOR (16/5 1614)
  11 AUTUMN RAIN (16/5 1102)
Race 4: 2 CONTINUATION (18/5 1518)
  6 SOME NIGHTS (18/5 1818)
Race 5: 3 MAUI PRINCESS (18/5 1532)
  4 ROSTAM (USA) (18/5 1714VC)
  9 BLINKIN LEGEND (19/5 0646)
  13 BUNNY BAD GIRL (18/5 1219)
  14 AMMATE (NZ) (16/5 1109)
  15e NOT IN THE NICK (17/5 0958)
  16e AL GUNS A DANCER (17/5 1252)
  18e MAMBO FEVER (19/5 0632)
Race 6: 1 BEDIVERE (16/5 1614)
  9 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) (19/5 0654)
  11 SNIPSELVA (16/5 0952)
  15e GOODJAMAK BABY (17/5 0959)
  18e FUNKY MONKEY (18/5 2030)
Race 7: 1 UNBIASED (17/5 1728)
  2 PIRATE BEN (19/5 0722)
  5 PIPPI’S PRIDE (19/5 0727)
  6 COOL AND NEAT (18/5 0852)
  9 NOEL’S GIFT (16/5 1105)
  12 WILD CAVALIER (16/5 1446)
  13 COLLINS CREEK (18/5 0507)
  15e TENNESSEE MAN (17/5 0703)
  18e EVANGELIST (GB) (19/5 0718)
Race 8: 1 BROTHERLY SECRET (19/5 0705)
  5 ELLIE’S ENCORE (16/5 1013)
  11 ROCK THE WORLD (18/5 1524)
  14 JOHNNY ROO BOY (19/5 0722)
  15e GONE VIRAL (18/5 1219)

Late Scratchings

Race 2: 9 NICOSMILE ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 16e MR PERFECTION - Vad Bolozhinskyi
Race 3: 10 AUDIT MATCH - Luke Cumberland
Race 6: 4 RAZIEL (NZ) - Jake Pracey-Holmes
  17e STOKE IT UP - Grant Buckley
Race 7: 16e ABOUT TIME - Jake Pracey-Holmes
  17e APACHE LAD - Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg),
Race 8: 18e JAZZEE NICC - Jake Pracey-Holmes

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-