Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 30, March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.35
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 30-Mar-19 5:52PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Saturday 30Mar2019 Australian Turf Club
Rail: +6m Entire Penetrometer: 6.35
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 37
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 10
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 25mm last 24hrs, 35.5mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 7 SPRING LOADED (30/3 0723)
  8 WAR BARON (27/3 1820)
Race 2: 1 HARLEM (GB) (30/3 0655)
  4 TAVAGO (NZ) (29/3 0648VC)
  5 AUVRAY (FR) (30/3 0701)
  6 EMPEROR’S WAY (30/3 0650)
  7 ALMOST COURT (NZ) (30/3 0554)
  11 RONDINELLA (NZ) (27/3 1511)
Race 3: 6 SHUFFLE UP (30/3 0702VC)
Race 4: 1 ALIZEE (30/3 0658)
  3 OREGON’S DAY (30/3 0716)
  9 NAANTALI (NZ) (29/3 0836)
Race 5: 3 CELLARMAN (30/3 0720)
  7 BRAVE SONG (30/3 0651)
  8 TREKKING (30/3 0659)
  10 ALBUMIN (30/3 0621)
  12 CHARGE (30/3 0720)
Race 6: 2 EL DORADO DREAMING (29/3 1203VC)
  9 ZALATTE (NZ) (30/3 0728)
Race 7: 2 MUNTAHAA (IRE) (30/3 0656)
  4 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) (28/3 1146)
  7 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) (30/3 0718VC)
  11 AUVRAY (FR) (27/3 1448)
Race 8: 6 SNIPPETS LAND (30/3 0651)
  8 SEAWAY (NZ) (30/3 0721)
  12 DON’T GIVE A DAMN (30/3 0654)
  13 SALSONIC (30/3 0716)
Race 9: 2 TAKE IT INTERN (IRE) (29/3 1458)
  3 GET ON THE GRANGE (30/3 0714)
  4 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) (30/3 0724)
  8 RENEWAL (29/3 0857)
  12 CALCULATED (30/3 0727)
  13 VALENTINO ROSSA (30/3 0716)
  14e NAPOLEON SOLO (29/3 1601)
  15e DON’T GIVE A DAMN (29/3 1931)
  16e ALBUMIN (30/3 0623)
  17e MAXIMUS (30/3 0714)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 11 PERSAN - Tommy Berry
Race 2: 10 MAIN STAGE (NZ) - James McDonald
Race 7: 16e DOUKHAN (IRE) - Mark Zahra
Race 8: 7 KAONIC (NZ) - Kerrin McEvoy
Race 9: 5 ZOURKHAN (IRE) - James McDonald

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-