Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Saturday 16, March 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information: 5mm since 6.30am Track downgraded to Heavy 9 @ 9:15am
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 16-Mar-19 10:38AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 0
***Meeting postponed due to state of the track***



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Saturday 16Mar2019 Gosford Race Club Ltd
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Raining Total Scratchings: 33
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 9
General Comment: ***Meeting postponed due to state of the track***
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 29mm last 24hrs, 64mm last 7 days
Track Information: 5mm since 6.30am Track downgraded to Heavy 9 @ 9:15am

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 1: 7 DRAGON LI (16/3 0640)
Race 2: 1 HOUSE OF CARTIER (15/3 1718)
  2 FRANKELY AWESOME (15/3 1708)
  3 LADY OF SHALOTT (15/3 1708)
Race 3: 1 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY (16/3 0709)
  7 FLIGHT ZONE (16/3 0721)
  8 LUCK’S FORTUNE (16/3 0659)
  9 MONOPOLY (16/3 0729)
Race 4: 2 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) (15/3 1041VC)
  4 GREAT AFFAIR (14/3 1124)
  8 SILLY SALLY (15/3 1748)
  11 TAMARI DANCER (16/3 0639)
Race 5: 6 SPEND (14/3 1124)
  9 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) (16/3 0616)
  14 VARINKA (16/3 0719)
  17e JETSKI (16/3 0717)
  18e SALLY’S DAY (16/3 0725)
Race 6: 7 TRUMBULL (NZ) (16/3 0641)
  8 EMPEROR HARADA (16/3 0649)
  10 ASHARANI (16/3 0714)
  12 GRAND EXIT (14/3 1313)
  14 ALL IN RHYTHM (16/3 0659)
Race 7: 1 KOSCIUSKO (15/3 1533)
  2 TEMPLE RUN (14/3 1719VC)
  7 ALISON OF TUFFY (15/3 1629)
  11 LUNA MIA (15/3 1731)
  13 VELOCANO (Ineligible)
  14 BROOKE (14/3 1016)
  15 MY CERTAIN (16/3 0649)
Race 8: 10 SHERIFF (15/3 1828)
  11 THE TENOR (16/3 0715)

Late Scratchings

Race 6: 9 BROKEN ARROWS (Late Stew: 0800)
Race 7: 6 CRIMSON TICKET (Late Stew: 0800)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 4: 10 ASA HURRICANE - Daniel Northey
Race 5: 13 SONGSHEET - Darryl McLellan
Race 8: 17e EMPEROR HARADA - Chris O'Brien

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-