Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Friday 15, March 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 15-Mar-19 5:47PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 15Mar2019 Illawarra Turf Club Ltd
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 38
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 8
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 20mm last 7 days
Rainfall: 33mm last 24hrs, 33mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 2 ALGIERS (14/3 0924)
  6 PEACE OF MIND (15/3 0728)
  7 PREMIER ROSE (15/3 0638)
  11 PINETTI (15/3 0703)
Race 2: 4 CORPORAL (15/3 0717)
Race 3: 6 CALIFORNIA CONCORD (13/3 1137)
  8 NERUDA (15/3 0714)
  9 NUKE (15/3 0727)
  10 HOLY REIGN (15/3 0724)
  14 THINK LIKE A FOX (15/3 0634)
Race 4: 2 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD (15/3 0732)
  7 BAANONE (NZ) (15/3 0658)
  8 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) (15/3 0606)
  9 MRS MADRID (14/3 1150VC)
  15 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) (15/3 0604VC)
Race 5: 1 CRAFTY TYCOON (15/3 0713)
  4 KOSCIUSKO (13/3 1032)
  6 HAIKILI (15/3 0731)
  7 ART OF DANCE (15/3 0635)
  9 RITMICO (NZ) (15/3 0719)
  11 BID’N’BARE (14/3 0331)
  13 HUBBLE (15/3 0715)
  20e SERGEANT (15/3 0731)
Race 6: 1 CAMDUS (IRE) (15/3 0718)
  6 SPIN (15/3 0713)
  8 SIGNORE FOX (15/3 0714)
  11 LASZLO (15/3 0715)
Race 7: 7 SYMI (15/3 0717)
  14 AMANIKAN
  16 NORMALITY (15/3 0723)
  19e ALEXANDRIA (14/3 0923VC)
  20e ETHERIDGE (Eliminated)
Race 8: 1 CHINA GALE (15/3 0638)
  7 PIERINO (15/3 0729)
  8 SUPERBOWL SUNDAY (15/3 0724)
  11 FEATHER (15/3 0717)
  18e NORTH AFRIKA (14/3 0924)
  20e ALL TIARA (15/3 0728)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 3: 15 ONE OF THE KIND - Christian Reith
Race 5: 18e ADABOYCHARLIE - Deanne Panya
  19e ETHANICITY - Aaron Sweeney (a3/50kg),
Race 7: 18e ALL TIARA - Yusuke Ichikawa
Race 8: 15 MISS BELIEF - Brenton Avdulla

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-