Port Macquarie: Wauchope Jockey Club Sunday 16, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: +2m 1400m to 375m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 16-Jun-19 3:52PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Jun-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 16-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 16Jun2019 Wauchope Jockey Club
Rail: +2m 1400m to 375m, True remainder Penetrometer:
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 18
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 6
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, Nil last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 12 PERFECT (13/6 1141)
Race 2: 6 GINA’S PRIDE (14/6 1343)
  14e FROSTY OLAF (Eliminated)
Race 3: 9 FRENCH CHARM (15/6 0802)
Race 5: 13e BADGE OF HONOUR (Eliminated)
  14e WATER LINE (NZ) (Eliminated)
  15e WATERSIDE (NZ) (Eliminated)
  16e MORE TO COME (Eliminated)
Race 6: 2 ACOUSTIX (16/6 0711)
  8 HARRY AND THE DUKE (15/6 0920)
  12 TWILIGHT CHARADE (15/6 0924)
  16e EDEA (Eliminated)
Race 7: 1 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) (14/6 0701)
  12 FASTQUEST (IRE) (16/6 0722)
Race 8: 1 ZIOPTIMUS (13/6 1040)
  14e TICKET TO FLY (Eliminated)
  15e ONSLOW (Eliminated)
  16e WAIHEKE ISLAND (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 4 CARRINGTON GIRL - Jeff Kehoe
Race 2: 13e JUVENILE - Jeff Kehoe
Race 3: 13e LUCKIER - Ms Laura Cheshire
Race 4: 5 CARRY ON RINGO - Raymond Spokes
Race 6: 5 GOLD SKYE - Ms Belinda Hodder
  6 MISTER MAKER - Brooke Stower
  13e WINDCATCHER - Matthew Bennett
  14e ZUBROWKA - Ben Looker
  15e BLINKIN SNAZZY - Ms Laura Cheshire
Race 7: 2 GOLD SYMPHONY - Aaron Bullock
  6 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) - Ms Georgina McDonnell (a3/50kg),
Race 8: 13e METRE EATER - Luke Cumberland

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-