Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 15, June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.11
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 15-Jun-19 4:33PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Saturday 15Jun2019 Australian Turf Club
Rail: +6m Entire Penetrometer: 5.11
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 23
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 5
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 1mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 8 WAR BARON (13/6 1424)
  9 CALESCENT (14/6 1228)
Race 2: 6 TAG AND RELEASE (12/6 1027)
  9 PAULDRON (14/6 1832)
  10 MY BLUE JEANS (14/6 1412)
  12 LOST COMMAND (12/6 1435)
  16e TOBERMORY (13/6 1518)
  19e METRALLA (14/6 1437)
Race 4: 8 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT (12/6 1157)
  11 EXCELTIC (15/6 0727)
Race 5: 2 INSTA ERMA (USA) (12/6 1118)
  15e WU GOK (Eliminated)
  16e VELADERO (Eliminated)
  17e PIRATE BEN (Eliminated)
Race 8: 3 TOP STRIKER (13/6 0817)
  6 ALMANZORA (14/6 1124)
  7 NEWSFAN (14/6 1109VC)
  11 JORDA (15/6 0728)
Race 9: 4 ARRAIGNMENT (NZ) (Late Vets: 0754)
  6 CONARCHIE (14/6 1709)
  7 MAPMAKER (15/6 0656VC)
  15e SANCTIONED (Eliminated)
  16e ANOTHER SNAPPY (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 7 INTREPIDACIOUS - Christian Reith
Race 2: 11 GENTLE PERSUASION - Jason Collett
  17e UPPER HOUSE - Deanne Panya
  18e BOY SCOUT - Glyn Schofield
Race 3: 8 FRAGONARD - James Innes Jnr
Race 4: 9 HANDSPUN - Christian Reith
Race 5: 10 QUACKERJACK - Jay Ford
  13 VALENTINO ROSSA - James Innes Jnr
Race 6: 1 YOGI (NZ) - Glyn Schofield
Race 7: 10 SWEET VICTORY - Sam Clipperton
  14 ROMANTIC WHISPER - James Innes Jnr
Race 8: 10 TONY NICCONI - Tim Clark
  17e REVENIRE - James Innes Jnr
Race 9: 9 DALMATIA PRINCE - Aaron Bullock

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-