Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Monday 29, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: +3m entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 29-Jul-19 4:35PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Monday 29Jul2019 Manning Valley Race Club
Rail: +3m entire circuit Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 27
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 3
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 2: 5 C’EST LA VIE (28/7 2335)
  10 PERKINS (25/7 1013)
  12 SHADESMAR (28/7 2220VC)
Race 3: 3 MENDED (29/7 0711)
  12 SHE’S SIZZLING (28/7 0848)
Race 4: 2 LIBERTY SUN (27/7 1833)
  3 PRINCE ARLI (27/7 0844)
  7 ALLY BALLY BEE (29/7 0717)
  10 PEACHIES DREAM (25/7 1005)
  12 SHY ONE (25/7 1013)
Race 5: 1 CLIFF’S CHOICE (25/7 1117)
  2 GRAND EXIT (27/7 1501)
  9 DRUSILLA (25/7 1156)
  11 VALLEY’S SISTER (25/7 1006)
  14e FANTASY MIDNIGHT (28/7 1103)
Race 6: 8 TOO EASY BRO (25/7 1012)
  11 MON PETITE FILLE (28/7 2220)
  15e DRAGONEIGHT (Eliminated)
  16e FRENCH COMMAND (Eliminated)
Race 7: 2 KOMACHI FORCE (29/7 0707)
  3 IRISH DUKE (29/7 0707VC)
  5 I’VE GOT THIS (29/7 0709)
  7 HERCULES MO (28/7 1707)
  8 I’LL TAKE MONEY (29/7 0714)
  9 MYBOYCOLLY (25/7 1020)
Race 8: 1 FAST TYCOON (29/7 0711)

Late Scratchings

Race 3: 4 MONTEREY LAD ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 14e AMBERLE - Ben Looker
Race 3: 9 DJANGO UNREINED - Jon Grisedale
  13e BELLATOR - Ms Louise Day (a/51kg),
  14e JUVENILE - Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg),
Race 4: 13e QUITE NEAT - Brooke Stower
  16e JACKPOT TELEPHONE - Jeff Kehoe
Race 6: 13e TAKEN ON CHANCE - Raymond Spokes
  14e MISS KYEEMA - Ms Louise Day (a/51kg),
Race 7: 6 FASTQUEST (IRE) - Jon Grisedale
  16e ZUBROWKA - Ben Looker
Race 8: 12 ZIOPTIMUS - Ms Belinda Hodder

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-