Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Sunday 28, July 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: +2m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 28-Jul-19 4:47PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 28Jul2019 Tamworth Jockey Club
Rail: +2m Entire Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 43
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 5mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 LIBERTY SUN (27/7 1832)
  2 ONE MORE POET (26/7 1100)
  9 CAMELLIA LEGEND (28/7 0725)
  12 HONEY ELYSEES (28/7 0702)
Race 2: 1 BLACK STAR BOWIE (28/7 0708)
  4 MIDNITE SAGA (25/7 1142)
  6 MUMMENTUM (NZ) (25/7 1017)
  12 QUEENS (26/7 1112)
  13e LIL’ BABOOSH (27/7 2047)
  15e SHIVKHANI (28/7 0702)
  16e DICKO’S MATE (28/7 0707)
Race 3: 6 IZZAT (26/7 1111)
  8 AADYA (28/7 0707)
  10 ELAVADA (25/7 1341)
  17e STYRIA (28/7 0710)
Race 4: 2 MOANA MARIE (25/7 1017)
  4 LARYNX (26/7 1100)
  6 CHARLOTTE’S HEART (28/7 0717)
  8 VINEYARD (27/7 1837VC)
  10 KEIGHLEY SUN (28/7 0619VC)
  13e MAROKAWA (25/7 1052)
Race 5: 2 DELCHUZY (26/7 1111)
  6 BARRY’S BROTHER (27/7 1927)
  9 VALLESECO (27/7 1715)
  10 DARK ELIXIR (28/7 0656)
  12 BALANTES (25/7 1035)
Race 6: 2 EMANUELA (27/7 1707)
  6 RINGSIDE (27/7 1056)
  7 WILTON (27/7 0947)
  15e ELUSIVE VALLEY (27/7 1240)
  18e DAD’S BLAZE (28/7 0707)
Race 7: 5 DAIQUIRI LASS (26/7 1009)
  7 POULTON LE SANDS
  10 SCATTER BLAST (28/7 0725)
  17e COLONIAL REIGN (Eliminated)
  18e YANKEE TANGO (Eliminated)
Race 8: 2 REVEAL THE MAGIC (27/7 0825)
  6 MAPILI (26/7 1009)
  10 SOORI (25/7 0955)
  12 EMPEROR’S STAR (26/7 1044)
  13 JAPHITE (25/7 1035)
  15e ONG VARN (25/7 1149)
  16e SAME AGAIN (Notified NB)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 14e DIRECT VISION - Serg Lisnyy
Race 3: 11 JONESY - Luke Cumberland
  16e NAYVADIUS - Ms Mikayla Weir (a/51kg),
  18e MORE TO COME - Jacob Golden (a4/51kg),
Race 4: 14e FINE BEHIND - Billy Cray
  15e THE DEBATER - Jacob Golden (a4/51kg),
  16e CLOUD COVER - Brooke Stower
Race 5: 14e NOT IN THE NICK - Clayton Gallagher (a/53kg),
Race 6: 9 IN YA SKYROCKET - Serg Lisnyy
  17e OLIVIA’S GIRL - Brooke Stower
Race 8: 17e MS WICKED NICCI - Ben Looker
  18e BLINKIN NOODLES - Billy Cray

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-