Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday 25, August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: +6m 1280m - 300m, where a cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.69
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 25-Aug-19 5:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 25Aug2019 Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd
Rail: +6m 1280m - 300m, where a cutaway applies Penetrometer: 3.69
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 27
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 8mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 3 DUBAI SPOILS (22/8 1131)
  6 MIDNITE SAGA (24/8 0759)
  17e TRESCHA (24/8 2101)
  18e TSAMBIKA (Eliminated)
Race 2: 8 TERRIFYING (25/8 0703)
Race 3: 1 APPLIED (24/8 1844)
  2 BANDAHARA (23/8 0835)
  7 MUNSA MAGIC (22/8 1134)
  8 SEBONNA (24/8 1556)
  10 NICOYA (25/8 0623)
  12 WHITNEY’S STAR (22/8 1853)
  13 UPRISE (24/8 1530)
  17e AMPLIFIED (24/8 1650)
Race 4: 1 SCULPTURES (25/8 0729VC)
  4 JUST TWO VEES (Late Stwd 1115)
  6 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) (24/8 1644)
  8 YATTE YATTAH (25/8 0701)
Race 5: 5 ELLEBEEDEE (24/8 2127)
Race 6: 1 I WEAR PRADA (25/8 0725VC)
  9 CITIZEN’S ARREST (25/8 0623)
  10 DAIQUIRI LASS (23/8 1559)
Race 7: 1 ELEAZAR (22/8 1053)
  2 KARAOKE (24/8 0759VC)
  6 CASSY’S SISTER (24/8 1342VC)
  11 TERRIFYING (22/8 1137)
  12 INVINCIBLE THUNDER (Ineligible)
  14 ARTISTIC LICENCE (22/8 1152)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 5 HOORAY HENRY - Robert Thompson
  9 REUBEN JAMES - Ms Belinda Hodder
Race 2: 1 OTTAMAE - Christian Reith
Race 3: 9 MARY MAGPIE - Christian Reith
  15e POWER TO PAY - Grant Buckley
  18e WATCH DAT STINGER - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 4: 11 LARANTA - Ms Belinda Hodder
Race 5: 1 STEAMBOAT SALLY - Brooke Stower
  12 TIME STALKER - Qin Yong (a2/49kg),
Race 6: 7 DUCALE - Christian Reith
Race 7: 7 ONYAR - Ms Samantha Clenton (a/55.5kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-