Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Monday 17, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: +3.5m 800m-250m. True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Possible upgrade expected
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 17-Sep-18 5:19PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Monday 17Sep2018 Wine Country Race Club
Rail: +3.5m 800m-250m. True Remainder Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 26
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 3
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information: Possible upgrade expected

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3.5m, 950m-250m, True Remainder

Scratchings

Race 1: 6 VENTURE CAPITAL (17/9 0702VC)
  7 CALAMITY MO (16/9 1815)
Race 2: 12 HIGH FLIGHT (16/9 0743)
Race 3: 1 STARVINO (15/9 1221VC)
  2 DOC CAIRNS (17/9 0711)
  7 LAMPLIGHT LILI (17/9 0655)
  9 CLARENCETOWN (17/9 0728)
  10 MIZZONE (16/9 0946)
  12 ROMANTIC WHISPER (17/9 0724)
Race 4: 7 LADY MOSSMAN (17/9 0712)
  11 SATIRICAL KNIGHT (14/9 0841)
  15e FOR DETROIT (Eliminated)
  16e ONEMORE PRINCE (Eliminated)
Race 5: 11 COULD I BE (17/9 0643)
  14e MEISHOU (NZ) (Eliminated)
  15e FASTQUEST (IRE) (Eliminated)
  16e BEL ATTRAIT (Eliminated)
Race 6: 1 CLASSY FELLA (17/9 0709)
  3 GRAND ACHEEVA (16/9 1855)
  9 CHRISSY BE (13/9 1301)
  18e MULBERRY LANE (Eliminated)
Race 7: 6 BILL ’N’ TED (17/9 0709)
Race 8: 5 BAGGIO (16/9 1826)
  8 CAPER (16/9 0601)
  13 TAVISKY (NZ) (13/9 1132)

Late Scratchings

Race 2: 7 IRISH SPY ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 4 ROGUE RUNNER - Bobby El-Issa
Race 2: 6 HAVAZAC - Jake Hull
Race 3: 13 SHEBRINGS LUCK - James Innes Jnr
  17e LEICA STRYKA - Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg),
  18e MISSILE ATTACK - Grant Buckley
Race 4: 2 KEEP ON CHARGING - Jake Hull
  13e SEBURST - Ms Codie McPherson
  14e PATRIOT MISSILE - Grant Buckley
Race 5: 7 CHEEKY BELLA - Josh Adams
  13e SOOLAIMON - Jeff Kehoe
Race 6: 4 CLIFF’S CHOICE - Ms Jess Taylor
  11 MYVATN - Darryl McLellan
  12 NEATH HILL - Ms Rachael Murray
  14 SET TO SIZZLE - Robbie Brewer
  15e MAUDY - Travis Block
  17e DENIALS - Serg Lisnyy
Race 7: 3 I CAN HEAR MUSIC - Chad Lever
  4 SILENT DREAM - Bobby El-Issa
Race 8: 6 KAMEHAMEHA - Josh Adams

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-