Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Sunday 16, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: Out 2 metres Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 16-Sep-18 5:15PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 16Sep2018 Manning Valley Race Club
Rail: Out 2 metres Entire Circuit Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 29
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 3
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 10mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 5 MISS FRASER (14/9 0939)
  10 SERKET (14/9 0934)
Race 2: 1 STARVINO (15/9 1220VC)
  3 AZAROSE (NZ) (14/9 0939)
  9 MISS BOWJANGLES (16/9 0727)
Race 3: 1 MAGIC RAY (15/9 1911VC)
  14e WANCHAI (13/9 1148)
  15e CLARENCETOWN (16/9 0724)
  16e VAGABONDS RAP (Eliminated)
Race 4: 8 GOLDEN SHOULDER (13/9 1035)
  14e LEGIT (14/9 1222)
  15e DANGAN RESSHA (Eliminated)
  16e TREFRANIAN (Eliminated)
Race 5: 12 CANDY GIRL (15/9 0700)
  14e MAHERVELLOUS (Eliminated)
  15e SPLASH OF LIME (Eliminated)
  16e GINGER ISLAND (Eliminated)
Race 6: 3 BESIDE YOU (16/9 0714)
  12 GOD I’M HOT (13/9 1148)
  15e CARVALHO (Eliminated)
  16e YANKEE ROLLER (Eliminated)
Race 7: 13e YAMBAAH PRINCE (Eliminated)
  14e WONDERFUL THING (Eliminated)
  15e SITHALI (Eliminated)
Race 8: 6 BIG REG (16/9 0710)
  14e SHE CLANGS (Eliminated)
  15e ALL ABOUT MAGIC (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 2: 7 EL CASCO ()
Race 6: 7 USAINLY ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 1 PROUD CAPTAIN - Darryl McLellan
  6 HARRY AND THE DUKE - Peter Graham
  7 LOVE BOAT - Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg),
  12 TRUE SUCCESS - Ms Jenny Duggan (a/51kg),
Race 2: 4 DREAMFYRE - Ben Looker
Race 3: 6 CERCA TROVA - Andrew Gibbons
  13e MACAL - Ben Looker
Race 4: 7 TEARS HE CRIED - Robert Thompson
  12 SASSY CHARLIE - Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg),
  13e SING US A SONG - Darryl McLellan
Race 5: 13e VON GALLETA - Jeff Kehoe
Race 6: 14e MANNING TREASURE - Peter Graham
Race 7: 8 AMERICAN STAR - Ms Belinda Hodder
Race 8: 9 THE OUTCAST - Chad Lever
  11 EYES TO HEAVEN - Chris O'Brien

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-