Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Friday 12, October 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: + 4.5m 1200m to WP, +3m WP to 1200m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 12-Oct-18 6:37PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 12Oct2018 Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd
Rail: + 4.5m 1200m to WP, +3m WP to 1200m Penetrometer:
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 30
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 6
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 10mm last 24hrs, 41mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 5 LITTLE NIKKAS (12/10 0710)
  9 COMMISSIONER (10/10 1203)
  11 RUNAMUK (11/10 2012)
  17e SKYLAAZEM (Eliminated)
Race 2: 10 KOITAKI MISS (10/10 1201)
  16e SEVEN RUBIES (Eliminated)
Race 3: 4 MUSTAKNOWN (11/10 2044)
  7 HUGS ’N’ KISSES (11/10 1359VC)
  10 TERRORFILO (11/10 2012)
  16e EIFFEL STAR (11/10 2013)
Race 4: 8 FENCOURT (NZ) (12/10 0730)
Race 5: 1 FUDGEWEDGE (10/10 1100)
  5 RED RAFFLE (10/10 1214)
  9 PIG ’N’ WHISTLE (11/10 1017)
Race 6: 3 MIGHTY MITTERE (12/10 0705)
  7 GEMELLI (12/10 0710)
  11 ZIOPTIMUS (10/10 1100)
  17e THE PONTSTER (Eliminated)
Race 7: 1 CURLEY MAC (10/10 1157)
  2 O’DRISCOLL (NZ) (12/10 0705)
  4 MAGIC BENETEAU (11/10 1902)
  8 LOVE TIME (12/10 0710)
  12 DRESS SENSE (11/10 2013)
Race 8: 1 MY COUSIN RHETT (10/10 1457)
  12 GALLANT GIRL (11/10 1128)
Race 9: 7 SWOOP (12/10 0729)
  13 TAN TAT NOVA (12/10 0710)
  15e FIELD OF FIRE (12/10 0716)
  16e DESTINY’S GENERAL (12/10 0719)
  18e MACKELLAR (11/10 2014)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 15e MORINGA’S HIEMIE - Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg),
  16e PAPER KITES - Kasie Stanley
Race 2: 5 BRING EURO - Ryan Maloney
  6 DAKOTA SUN - Jarrod Woodhouse
Race 3: 6 GOLD DIGGER - Jarrod Woodhouse
  9 TAKE TIME TO CHILL - Josh Oliver
  17e JUST RADISH - Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg),
  18e HEY HEY MY MY - Luke Rolls
Race 4: 12 TOUGH ONE - Josh Oliver
Race 6: 14e JAMESLEA WORLD - Brooke Stower
  15e SCKAM (NZ) - Ms Belinda Hodder
  16e BRANDY BALLOON - Andrew Spinks
Race 8: 11 WATCHED - Peter Graham
Race 9: 5 NOTHING NEEDED - Josh Oliver
  6 MADAM MOUTON - Brooke Stower
  17e KALEB WILL DO - Stephen Traecey

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-