Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Thursday 29, November 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Thu 29-Nov-18 6:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Thursday 29Nov2018 Narromine Turf Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 27
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 7
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 21mm last 24hrs, 21mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 5 COBON JACKY
  8 PELLIZENA (28/11 1455VC)
  9 ALOTAFOX (28/11 1455)
  15e SIPHARDERSON (Eliminated)
  16e MILITARY BAY (Eliminated)
Race 2: 14 WEE LASSIE (29/11 0718)
  16e BELLAGIO PRINCE (Eliminated)
  17e CASULA LAD (Eliminated)
  18e TE ROPA LILLY (Eliminated)
Race 3: 2 YEAS AND NAYS
  10 TEMPUS
Race 4: 1 NICTOCK (27/11 1156VC)
  8 BUTTERFLY SKY (27/11 1656)
  9 NAOKO (27/11 1656)
Race 5: 7 MAGIC TICKET (27/11 1212)
  16e ELOQUENT BELLE (Eliminated)
  17e QUEEN ISLA (Eliminated)
  18e DIZZY SPELL (Eliminated)
Race 6: 1 SEA LADY (29/11 0722VC)
  5 SMART ATTIRE (28/11 1950)
  8 MALIBU STACY (29/11 0537)
  9 ZAPHOD
  10 PEDRO’S ZARIZ (29/11 0721)
Race 7: 12 FUTURE ROAD (28/11 1456VC)
  16e SUGAR LANE (Eliminated)
  17e JUJU MAN (Eliminated)
  18e DECADES (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 2 MATCHFOX - Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg),
  14e A GINGER TALE - Greg Ryan
Race 2: 15e FLEUR DE FORCE - Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg),
Race 3: 11 MAXIMOO - Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg),
Race 5: 9 TALLYMAN - Robbie Brewer
  14 DUNTROON MAN - Mathew Cahill
Race 7: 15e KWANZA - Andrew Banks

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-