Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 09, June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.1
Track Information: Please note Mathew Cahill not riding at the meeting.
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 09-Jun-18 4:39PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Saturday 9Jun2018 Australian Turf Club
Rail: +3m Entire Penetrometer: 6.1
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 36
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 9
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 6.4mm last 24hrs, 101mm last 7days
Track Information: Please note Mathew Cahill not riding at the meeting.

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 9 MIZZY (09/6 0728)
  10 UNGUARDED (9/6 0443VC)
Race 2: 1 LARLABROOK (08/6 1435VC)
  2 TERRITORIAL (9/6 0635)
  6 TORCHBEARER (8/6 1830)
  9 ARRONDISSEMENT (9/6 0655)
  10 MAGIC BENETEAU (8/6 1753)
Race 3: 3 ALBUMIN (8/6 1043)
  6 WOOSHKA (9/6 0658)
  7 TARCOOLA SPIRIT (8/6 0805)
  10 MILITARY ACADEMY (09/6 0719)
Race 4: 1 LOVANI (9/6 0726)
  4 BASTIA (NZ) (6/6 1207)
  7 VAUCLUSE BAY (9/6 0728)
Race 5: 1 LIAPARI (NZ) (9/6 0728)
  6 JUST SHINE (NZ) (9/6 0726)
  8 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) (6/6 1208)
  9 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) (9/6 0643)
Race 6: 3 OMBUDSMAN (NZ) (7/6 0726)
  5 HEMMERLE (9/6 0656)
  11 UNDERGROUND (8/6 1111)
Race 7: 4 SLY ROMANCE (NZ) (6/6 1127)
  5 LA COURBETTE (FR) (8/6 0714VC)
  7 MAZAZ (IRE) (9/6 0718)
  10 MORNINGTON (GB) (9/6 0719)
Race 8: 7 LE CORDON BLEU (09/6 0721)
  10 HIS MAJESTY (IRE) (9/6 0702)
  13 GIBRALTAR GIRL (7/6 0337)
Race 9: 3 VICEROY (09/6 0704VC)
  7 EUSEBIO (9/6 0706)
  10 RAIJINZ (08/6 0925)
  11 THE AVENGER (9/6 0729)
  12 ONSLAUGHT (9/6 0659)
  13 THAAD (09/6 0722)
  14 IMPAVIDO (8/6 0800)
  18e MACHINEGUN JUBS (09/6 0723)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 7 GOT NOTHING - Jeff Penza
Race 6: 4 SEABABE - Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg),
  8 TUNERO - Joshua Parr
  15e BALMACEDA - Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg),
  16e STAGGERING - James Innes Jnr
Race 7: 3 RICHARD OF YORKE (GB) - Jason Collett
Race 8: 8 PERIZADA - Ms Kayla Nisbet
  12 MACHINEGUN JUBS - Jason Collett
  17e REALISE POTENTIAL - Ms Rachel King (a/),
Race 9: 17e CHALK - Ms Rachel King (a/),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-