Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 12, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
 
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Thu 12-Jul-18 4:52PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Thursday 12Jul2018 Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 36
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 8mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 3mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True

Scratchings

Race 1: 1 ANCIENT AZTEC (11/7 0718)
Race 2: 6 MARROCK (11/7 1111)
  9 TYCOON ZIP (09/7 1109)
  13 ZUMIKON (11/7 1222)
  17e MISTER SPINKS (12/7 0656)
Race 3: 1 AWAKE THE STARS (12/7 0724)
  7 GIDDYUP (9/7 1054)
  10 EIGHT BELOW (9/7 1233)
Race 4: 1 AFRICAN ACADEMY (11/7 1310)
  3 OAKFIELD GENERAL (12/7 0723)
  10 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) (10/7 1640)
  11 JEFF’S FOLLY (10/7 0942)
  13 SULTRY TESTA (09/7 1048)
  14 BELLA BOSS (11/7 1501)
  15e JUST A DAME (11/7 2033)
  16e JAYLO (10/7 1038VC)
  18e REDRAW (12/7 0709VC)
Race 5: 1 STONE (12/7 0712)
  8 GRAND EXIT (10/7 1114)
  17e TWILIGHT FLYER (Eliminated)
  18e GRATUITOUS (Eliminated)
Race 6: 1 EVER SO NATURAL (12/7 0706)
  2 KANGURU (12/7 0723)
  5 NIC’S VENDETTA (10/7 1804)
  15e REDWOLF (11/7 0740)
  16e JETS CRACKER (11/7 1311)
Race 7: 3 ANTON EN AVANT (12/7 0601)
  5 SAYED (USA) (10/7 1206)
  14 HIGH DEGREE (11/7 0932)
  20e HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) (Eliminated)
Race 8: 1 PROMPT RETURN (9/7 1045)
  9 THREE SHEETS (12/7 0714VC)
  10 EPIC DAN (11/7 1512)
  15e KNIGHT TEMPLAR (11/7 1816)
  17e ZOUZOUKAKIA (12/7 0656)
  18e GIRL IN A MILLION (09/7 1344)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 6 GREYT LOVE - Bobby El-Issa
Race 2: 12 CLANG’S VICTORY - Matthew McGillivray
  15e TOFU MICK - Michael Cahill
Race 5: 16e BACKHOUSE FRILLY - Luke Rolls
Race 6: 14 FERNIEHIRST - Michael Cahill
  17e BUDAWANG - Robert Agnew
Race 7: 1 MONTAUK - Michael McNab
  6 ALL IN VOGUE (NZ) - Anthony Allen
  18e LATINO LOVER - Robert Thompson
Race 8: 12 JUST A BULLET - Ms Tegan Harrison
  14 HARD ROMP - Josh Oliver

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-