Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 18, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: +5m 1200m-400m, +1m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Hot
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Thu 18-Jan-18 5:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Thursday 18Jan2018 Albury Racing Club
Rail: +5m 1200m-400m, +1m Remainder Penetrometer:
Weather: Hot Total Scratchings: 18
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment:
Irrigation: 5mm last 24hrs, 35mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 14mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 12 SALINA BAY (17/1 2117)
  14e ZARIZZLE (Eliminated)
  15e BROTHER ADAM (Eliminated)
  16e LONQUEST (Eliminated)
Race 2: 6 THREE STOOGES (16/1 0945)
  16e LEGALLY LOOSE (Eliminated)
  17e KUNG CHI DOMINO (Eliminated)
Race 3: 1 GRANDES (17/1 2116)
  2 MOVING TARGET (16/1 1239)
Race 4: 1 CARWELKIN (17/1 1233)
  3 COMRADE NED (17/1 2343)
  7 UPSIDE ROCK (Late Vets: 0905)
Race 5: 2 DOWN A LONG ROAD (18/1 0712)
  14e HUSSED (Eliminated)
  15e WEE JESS (Eliminated)
  16e LA DALLIANCE (Eliminated)
Race 7: 5 OAMARU (17/1 2039)
  11 DIAMONDS FOR ALICE (16/1 1602)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 9 AQUAMOSA (NZ) - Lester Grace
Race 2: 14 BELLA DELUXE - Ms Kayla Nisbet
Race 4: 10 MOVING TARGET - Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg),
Race 7: 13e MISS SWEDEN - Ms Kayla Nisbet
  14e BAD OBSESSION - Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-