Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Tuesday 16, January 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
RacebookRacebook   Form GuideForm Guide  
  • XMLXML   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
  • CSVCSV   Please note: As of the 08/05/2017 the content provided in this document will change.
    For a detailed update regarding these changes please click here.
    Sample documents: XML Old | XML New     CSV Old | CSV New
Print Friendly VersionPrint Friendly

 
Rail Position: +1m 1000m-850m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 16-Jan-18 5:53PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Tuesday 16Jan2018 Gunnedah Jockey Club
Rail: +1m 1000m-850m Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 25
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 3
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 23mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 31mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.

Scratchings

Race 1: 7 INVINCIBLE THUNDER (16/1 0707)
  8 LA BOUM (12/1 1035)
Race 3: 2 DUKEBOX GEORGE (16/1 0526)
  11 NOVA PRINCE (15/1 2123)
  13e COCHISE WARRIOR (12/1 1039)
Race 4: 9 STUNNER (16/1 0720)
  13e QUEEN ISLA (16/1 0729)
  14e STARS GALAWE (12/1 1035)
  16e RHODOPIS (Eliminated)
Race 5: 5 VICTORY VIBES (16/1 0719VC)
  7 I AM DYNAMIC (14/1 0907)
  8 LUCKY VISION (15/1 1956)
  9 INFINITE ADVANTAGE (16/1 0527)
  15e SHE’S WILD (16/1 0714)
Race 6: 3 ROYAL VILLA (15/1 1519)
  6 CALIFORNIA RAIDER (14/1 0907)
  7 BULLET POWER (15/1 1834VC)
  8 SAFE HARBOUR (14/1 0907)
Race 7: 3 MR SMART (16/1 0706)
  7 KINGSBRIDGE (16/1 0720)
Race 8: 5 CAN’T SKATE (16/1 0639)
  16e DYNAMITE DAN (15/1 1552)
  17e ROULETTE BELLE (Eliminated)
  18e MANABAR (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 3: 1 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 4: 15e JOSIE MAE - Vad Bolozhinskyi
Race 5: 14e PARADALE - Ms Mikayla Weir (a1.5/51kg),
  16e YOUNG AMERICA - Geoffrey Snowden
Race 6: 15e ONE FINE CAT - Jodi Worley

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-